Neil bain (15 risultati)

Lonely Planet National Parks of Europe
Planet, Lonely; Averbuck, Alexis; Bain, Carolyn; Bindloss, Joe; Blasi, Abigail; Christiani, Kerry; Di Duca, Marc; Filou, Emilie; Ham, Anthony; Isalska, Anita; Maric, Vesna; Masters, Tom; O'Carroll, Etain; Presser, Brandon; St Louis, Regis; Waterson, Luke; Wilkinson, Clifton; Wilson, Neil
- Brossura
Da: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, U.S.A.Zoom Books East
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,25
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

Lonely Planet National Parks of Europe
Planet, Lonely; Averbuck, Alexis; Bain, Carolyn; Bindloss, Joe; Blasi, Abigail; Christiani, Kerry; Di Duca, Marc; Filou, Emilie; Ham, Anthony; Isalska, Anita; Maric, Vesna; Masters, Tom; O'Carroll, Etain; Presser, Brandon; St Louis, Regis; Waterson, Luke; Wilkinson, Clifton; Wilson, Neil
- Brossura
Da: Fables Books, Goshen, U.S.A.Fables Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,63
EUR 2,60 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. A former library book with all the expected stamps, stickers and markings. Spine reinforced with clear tape. Some shelf, storage or usage wear present. The binding is tight and all pages are present. Does not appear to have come with a dustjacket originally. The pages appear unmarked. Pictures available upon re…quest. Individually inspected by Shadow. Thanks for supporting an independent bookseller.

- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 18,43
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Robert Jordan; Kevin Bain; Nathan Latil (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: Hawking Books, Edgewood, U.S.A.Hawking Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 21,82
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Has some wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence. Robert Jordan; Kevin Bain; Nathan Latil (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Isetta Owners Club of Great Britain, Wakefield 1994
- Brossura
Da: Joy Norfolk, Deez Books, IPSWICH, Regno UnitoJoy Norfolk, Deez Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 2,98
EUR 19,66 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket (as published). 30pp. A club magazine for people interested in the Isetta bubble car / micro-car. In clean and sound condition, available for prompt dispatch from the UK. 6"x8".

Lonely Planet National Parks of Europe
Planet, Lonely; Averbuck, Alexis; Bain, Carolyn; Bindloss, Joe; Blasi, Abigail; Christiani, Kerry; Di Duca, Marc; Filou, Emilie; Ham, Anthony; Isalska, Anita; Maric, Vesna; Masters, Tom; O'Carroll, Etain; Presser, Brandon; St Louis, Regis; Waterson, Luke; Wilkinson, Clifton; Wilson, Neil
- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 32,09
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Lonely Planet National Parks of Europe
Planet, Lonely; Averbuck, Alexis; Bain, Carolyn; Bindloss, Joe; Blasi, Abigail; Christiani, Kerry; Di Duca, Marc; Filou, Emilie; Ham, Anthony; Isalska, Anita; Maric, Vesna; Masters, Tom; O'Carroll, Etain; Presser, Brandon; St Louis, Regis; Waterson, Luke; Wilkinson, Clifton; Wilson, Neil
- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 23,86
EUR 8,82 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Lonely Planet National Parks of Europe: From Abisko to Wadden Sea | 60 Spectacular Outdoor Spaces | Best Experiences & Trails | Travel Itineraries & Tips | Stunning Photography
Planet, Lonely; Averbuck, Alexis; Bain, Carolyn; Bindloss, Joe; Blasi, Abigail; Christiani, Kerry; Di Duca, Marc; Filou, Emilie; Ham, Anthony; Isalska, Anita; Maric, Vesna; Masters, Tom; O'Carroll, Etain; Presser, Brandon; St Louis, Regis; Waterson, Luke; Wilkinson, Clifton; Wilson, Neil
- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 22,69
EUR 13,86 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

- Rilegato
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 38,57
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardback. Condizione: New. A celebration of and practical guide to Europe's areas of incredible natural beauty. Step into a world boasting hilltop coastal villages, frozen Arctic landscapes and sweeping mountain ranges - and discover the 60 most breathtaking national parks, as well as itineraries for experiencing their top sight…s and activities. The beautiful hardback includes: Suggested itineraries for long and short visits The essential activities for every season Awe-inspiring landscape photography How to get to each park and where to stay Illustrations of local wildlife to look out for Europe's national parks are incredibly diverse - and that's what makes them so special. They protect areas of coast, high-altitude peaks in the Pyrenees and Alps, and even parts of the frozen Arctic, and include wildlife from Carpathian squirrels and fin whales, to peregrine falcons and polar bears. Setting out to choose Europe's top 60 national parks was no easy task, so we called on our expert writers and well-travelled editors. We asked them to tell us which parks provide the best experiences and why. The final selections were those that offered something truly unique, often an enthralling mixture of stunning natural beauty, incredible wildlife, fulfilling activities, local culture and, occasionally, a compelling history too. We hope the following pages inspire you to explore more of Europe's wild and wonderful spaces. Includes 60 national parks: Abisko Abruzzo Aiguestortes i Estany de Sant Maurici Arcipelago di La Maddalena Atlantic Islands of Galicia National Park Dolomiti Bellunesi Berchtesgaden Black Forest Brecon Beacons Cairngorms Carpathian Cinque Terre Connemara Curonian Spit Dartmoor Donana Durmitor Ecrins Etna Gauja Golfo di Orosei e del Gennargentu Hardangervidda Hohe Tauern Hortobagy Jostedalsbreen Jotunheimen Killarney Kornati Lahemaa Lake District Lake Skadar Lemmenjoki Loch Lomond and The Trossachs National Marine Park of Alonnisos Northern Sporades Nordvest-Spitsbergen Ordesa Oulanka Paklenica National Park Peak District Pembrokeshire Coast Peneda-Geres Picos de Europa Pirin Plitvice Port-Cros Pyrenees Retezat Sarek Saxon Switzerland Sierra Nevada Slovensky Raj Sna¦fellsjokull National Park Snowdonia Swiss National Park Tatras Triglav Valbona Valley Vatnajokull Vikos-Aoos National Park Wadden SeaAbout Lonely Planet: Since 1973, Lonely Planet has become the world's leading travel media company with guidebooks to every destination, an award-winning website, mobile and digital travel products, and a dedicated traveller community. Lonely Planet covers must-see spots but also enables curious travellers to get off beaten paths to understand more of the culture of the places in which they find themselves. The world awaits.

- Brossura
Da: moluna, Greven, Germaniamoluna
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 27,52
EUR 48,99 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. A celebration of, and practical guide to Europe s areas of incredible natural beauty. Step into a world boasting hilltop coastal villages, frozen Arctic landscapes and sweeping mountain ranges - and discover the 60 most breathtaking national parks, as well .

- Rilegato
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 69,11
EUR 17,35 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 120 pages. 12.50x9.20x0.70 inches. In Stock. Robert Jordan; Kevin Bain; Nathan Latil (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 87,05
EUR 6,03 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

- Rilegato
Da: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 35,13
EUR 75,18 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardback. Condizione: New. A celebration of and practical guide to Europe's areas of incredible natural beauty. Step into a world boasting hilltop coastal villages, frozen Arctic landscapes and sweeping mountain ranges - and discover the 60 most breathtaking national parks, as well as itineraries for experiencing their top sight…s and activities. The beautiful hardback includes: Suggested itineraries for long and short visits The essential activities for every season Awe-inspiring landscape photography How to get to each park and where to stay Illustrations of local wildlife to look out for Europe's national parks are incredibly diverse - and that's what makes them so special. They protect areas of coast, high-altitude peaks in the Pyrenees and Alps, and even parts of the frozen Arctic, and include wildlife from Carpathian squirrels and fin whales, to peregrine falcons and polar bears. Setting out to choose Europe's top 60 national parks was no easy task, so we called on our expert writers and well-travelled editors. We asked them to tell us which parks provide the best experiences and why. The final selections were those that offered something truly unique, often an enthralling mixture of stunning natural beauty, incredible wildlife, fulfilling activities, local culture and, occasionally, a compelling history too. We hope the following pages inspire you to explore more of Europe's wild and wonderful spaces. Includes 60 national parks: Abisko Abruzzo Aiguestortes i Estany de Sant Maurici Arcipelago di La Maddalena Atlantic Islands of Galicia National Park Dolomiti Bellunesi Berchtesgaden Black Forest Brecon Beacons Cairngorms Carpathian Cinque Terre Connemara Curonian Spit Dartmoor Donana Durmitor Ecrins Etna Gauja Golfo di Orosei e del Gennargentu Hardangervidda Hohe Tauern Hortobagy Jostedalsbreen Jotunheimen Killarney Kornati Lahemaa Lake District Lake Skadar Lemmenjoki Loch Lomond and The Trossachs National Marine Park of Alonnisos Northern Sporades Nordvest-Spitsbergen Ordesa Oulanka Paklenica National Park Peak District Pembrokeshire Coast Peneda-Geres Picos de Europa Pirin Plitvice Port-Cros Pyrenees Retezat Sarek Saxon Switzerland Sierra Nevada Slovensky Raj Sna¦fellsjokull National Park Snowdonia Swiss National Park Tatras Triglav Valbona Valley Vatnajokull Vikos-Aoos National Park Wadden SeaAbout Lonely Planet: Since 1973, Lonely Planet has become the world's leading travel media company with guidebooks to every destination, an award-winning website, mobile and digital travel products, and a dedicated traveller community. Lonely Planet covers must-see spots but also enables curious travellers to get off beaten paths to understand more of the culture of the places in which they find themselves. The world awaits.

- Rilegato
Da: GoldBooks, Denver, U.S.A.GoldBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 116,30
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed. Robert Jordan; Kevin Bain; Nathan Latil (illustratore).

- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: True World of Books, Delhi, IndiaTrue World of Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 43,77
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: 18 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1879 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd repr…int. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 907 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 907 Language: English.