Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Yale University Press, 1939
Da: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Hardcover. No DJ. Ex-library with usual markings. Pages clean and unmarked. Covers show minor shelf wear with rubbing. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 24,25
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Institute of Archaeology, The Hebrew University of Jerusalem, 1977
Da: GuthrieBooks, Spring Branch, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Inscribed by one of the authors. Hardcover. Good. Evident wear. Name inside. Corner bump. Nice tight binding.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Patrick Donahoe: Boston, 1857
Da: Avenue Victor Hugo Books, Newmarket, NH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Early printing. Note: sold as a good original reading copy only, NOT a collectible in this condition. Octavo, 8 1/2" tall, viii + 551 pages, gilt spine titles on black cloth. A good, generally clean, early hard cover edition with significant shelf wear, rubbing through at all fore-corner tips, back strip cloth frayed at top and bottom edges light exterior soiling; internal binding generally solid, paper moderately yellowed with foxing throughout.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 30,16
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Institute of Archaeology, The Hebrew University of Jerusalem, 1977
Da: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Size: 8"x11", 269pp., 18 black & white plates. Gift presentation from the author. Text in English. Lightly bumped corners, else very good plus condition with text clean & binding tight without a dust jacket.
Editore: Jerusalem, 1977
Da: Ancient World Books, Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 35,76
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Scholar's name to ffep (William P. Anderson). Upper corners lightly bumped. Minor shelfwear. ; Qedem, 7. 269pp, illustrated. ; QEDEM: Monographs of the Institute of Archaeology 7; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall; 269 pages.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 48,76
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: Hebrew Museum of Jerusalem, 1977
Da: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: GIAQ
Prima edizione
EUR 33,38
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Very Good. Series: Qedem Monographs of the Institute of Archaeology. 269p large format hardback, grey cloth with sunned spine, very good condition, light wear to cover edges and surfaces, binding intact, handwritten title to spine, pages clean and bright, numerous maps and diagrams all clear and sharp, a very good copy Language: English.
EUR 26,90
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. KlappentextrnrnThis scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 76,63
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: The Institute of Archaeology / The Hebrew University, Jerusalem, 1977
Da: The Book Gallery, Jerusalem, Israele
EUR 22,35
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello28x20.5 cm. 269+18 pages. Hardcover. In good condition. The book is in : English.
Editore: The Institute of Archaeology, The Hebrew University of Jerusalem, Jerusalem, 1977
Da: The Book Gallery, Jerusalem, Israele
EUR 31,29
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloContains b&w plates. 28x20 cm. 269 pages. Hardcover. In good condition. The book is in : English.
Editore: The Institute of Archaeology, The Hebrew University of Jerusalem, Jerusalem, 1977
Da: The Book Gallery, Jerusalem, Israele
EUR 31,29
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloContains b&w plates. 28x20 cm. 269 pages. Hardcover. Spine edges slightly bumped. Else in good condition. The book is in : English.
Editore: Jerusalem : Institute of Archaeology, the Hebrew University of Jerusalem, 1977
Da: Joseph Burridge Books, Dagenham, Regno Unito
EUR 71,52
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. 269 pages : illustrations, maps ; 28 cm. This volume summarizes the emergency surveys and excavations conducted in 1970-1976 in the Gebel Maghara section of northern Sinai, an area whose prehistory was previously virtually unknown. Primary attention is devoted to the Upper Paleolithic, Epi-Paleolithic, and Neolithic occurrences and industries. Studies on the environment (past and present), radiocarbon dating, and Middle Bronze Age I finds are also included.
Data di pubblicazione: 2025
Da: True World of Books, Delhi, India
EUR 26,81
Quantità: 18 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1923 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 170 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 170.
Data di pubblicazione: 2024
Da: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
EUR 34,47
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeather Bound. Condizione: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1869. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Pages: : - 166, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 166 166.
Data di pubblicazione: 2025
Da: True World of Books, Delhi, India
EUR 34,85
Quantità: 18 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1833 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 566 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 566 Language: English.
Data di pubblicazione: 2025
Da: True World of Books, Delhi, India
EUR 34,85
Quantità: 18 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1836 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 566 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 566 Language: English.
Data di pubblicazione: 2025
Da: True World of Books, Delhi, India
EUR 34,85
Quantità: 18 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1857 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 567 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 567 Language: English.
Data di pubblicazione: 2024
Da: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
EUR 45,25
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeather Bound. Condizione: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1836. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Pages: - 566, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 566 566.
Data di pubblicazione: 2024
Da: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
EUR 45,25
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeather Bound. Condizione: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1857. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Pages: : - 567, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 567 567.
Data di pubblicazione: 2024
Da: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
EUR 45,25
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeather Bound. Condizione: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1833. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Pages: : - 566, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 566 566.