Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Johns Hopkins University Press, 1981
ISBN 10: 0801826195 ISBN 13: 9780801826191
Condizione: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Johns Hopkins University Pre, 1981
ISBN 10: 0801826195 ISBN 13: 9780801826191
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
EUR 6,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: British Dental Association, London, U.K., 1990
ISBN 10: 0904588300 ISBN 13: 9780904588309
Da: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 2,29
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Acceptable. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Softcover. Ex-library. "Clinical implications of saliva and salivary stimulation for better dental health in the 1990s. Report of a Consensus Workshop held at Ashford Castle, Co. Mayo, Ireland, July 2-5, 1989". Covers are scuffed and a little grubby, with some creasing and several surface scratches. Leading corners and spine ends worn. Two library labels on front cover. Library pocket on inside front cover. Library stamps on inside front and back covers and FEP. Library label on FEP. Pages sunned around edges but clean. Text clear. Illustrated. AF. Ex-Library.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Longman Publishing Group, New York, NY, 2007
ISBN 10: 0205574319 ISBN 13: 9780205574315
Da: Lost Books, AUSTIN, TX, U.S.A.
Trade paperback. 12th ed. Trade paperback (US). Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Fair. Highlighting/underlining. Heavy wrinkling to back 100 pages including back cover. Occasional underlining & highlighting. Some wear to cover.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: BBC Audiobooks, UNITED STATES, 2010
ISBN 10: 1609980123 ISBN 13: 9781609980122
Da: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, U.S.A.
AUDIO CD. Condizione: Good. 6 AUDIO CDS! AUDIO CD performance. Each CD POLISHED prior to shipping for quality sound. You will receive a reliable set. Enjoy this AUDIO CD edition for your home and library.
EUR 18,24
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 18,61
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 20,97
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Da: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 12,51
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 1st edition. VG condition book with dust jacket. DJ is clean with fading. Book has clean and bright contents.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Johns Hopkins University Pre, 1971
ISBN 10: 080181250X ISBN 13: 9780801812507
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Johns Hopkins University Press, 1971
ISBN 10: 080181250X ISBN 13: 9780801812507
Condizione: Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 19,62
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 19,97
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 22,34
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 22,34
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Johns Hopkins University Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0801836751 ISBN 13: 9780801836756
Hardcover. Condizione: New. Gift quality, Fine. 8vo. A superior copy in new condition. Clean, unmarked pages. Good binding and cover. Hardcover and dust jacket. Ships daily.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: College Publications 11/2/2011, 2011
ISBN 10: 1848900287 ISBN 13: 9781848900288
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Hao Wang. Logician and Philosopher. Book.
Da: Lucky's Textbooks, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
EUR 21,34
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 5,77
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
EUR 24,17
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Grant, Former Professor Of English Douglas (illustratore).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Literary Licensing, LLC 10/15/2011, 2011
ISBN 10: 1258151669 ISBN 13: 9781258151669
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Grant, Former Professor Of English Douglas (illustratore). The Tarzan Twins. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Bobbs-Merrill Company, New York, 1936
Da: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
Blue Cloth. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. Numerous Black and White Illustrations (illustratore). First Edition. 364 Clean Pages. First Printing. Inscription On Ffep. Illustrated Endpapers. Dj Is Detached At Gutter Edges But Is Bright And Attractive In Brodart. Dj Tips Chipped And Very Worn At Flap Folds.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Johns Hopkins University Press, 1971
ISBN 10: 080181250X ISBN 13: 9780801812507
Da: Moroccobound Fine Books, IOBA, Lewis Center, OH, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. 415 pp. Hardcover, bound in boards with dust jacket. The jacket rubbed with a few small spots.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Johns Hopkins University Pre, 1981
ISBN 10: 0801826195 ISBN 13: 9780801826191
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good.
EUR 25,14
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 25,14
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: The Magic Wand, 1916
Da: Shore Books, London, Regno Unito
Rivista / Giornale
EUR 4,77
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 20 pages. Illustrated. Owen Clark "The Sun and Moon Trick" / Professor Edgar "An Illusive Pull" / Dr A Lindsay Smith "The 'Piccit' Rice Trick" / Christianer "The Card and Plate" / Frank Staff "The Elusive Orange" / Christianer "Double Reverse" Bruce Hurling "A Candle and Handkerchief Combination" / James Steedman "A Subtle Card Force" (VM7).
EUR 26,47
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Grant, Former Professor Of English Douglas (illustratore). Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: New York: 1954., Charles Scribner's Sons,, 1954
Da: Alec R. Allenson, Inc., Westville, FL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: VG. [8], 261 p.; 22 cm.