Robert dauner (8 risultati)

Editore: Albuquerque Journal / Albuquerque Museum, Albuquerque, NM 1981
- Brossura
Da: BASEMENT BOOKS, Albuquerque, U.S.A.BASEMENT BOOKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 11,09
EUR 6,03 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: About Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Wraps. First PB Edition. First PB Edition, 1st Printing. Softcover oblong 4to in photo wraps. About Fine w/curled corners, else Fine and unmarked. 271pp inc. Bibliography; well-illustrated in vintage photos. Uncommon, even in PB. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Albuquerque Journal, Albuquerque 1981
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Jeff Stark, Barstow, U.S.A.Jeff Stark
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 22,34
EUR 5,64 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very good or better with a gift inscription in a lightly used but about very good jacket. Large fold-outs and great historic photos through-out.
Editore: Albuquerque Journal, Albuquerque, NM 1981
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: BASEMENT BOOKS, Albuquerque, U.S.A.BASEMENT BOOKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 12,46
EUR 6,03 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCloth. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. First Edition, 2nd printing.Hard cover oblong 4to in orange cloth.; Near Fine w/ spotted front cloth, light shelfwear, else Fine and unmarked book in Very Good torn and chipped DJ. 271pp; heavily illustrated in antique photos. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: City of Albuquerque/Albuquerque Museum, Albuquerque, N.M. 1980
- Brossura
Da: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, truth or consequences, U.S.A.Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 26,80
EUR 4,34 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaper Back. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st. 123pp.; SC brwn.w/photocover; slight rub w/fold; clean,tight pgs. "The author and researchers do hope that this booklet will provide both residents and visitors to Albuquerque with a concise and accurate guidebook to the history and existing architecture of Old Town." illus. Dau…ner, Robert K. (illustratore).
Altre immaginiEditore: Albuquerque Journal, Albuquerque 1981
- Rilegato
Da: Aspen Book Co., Denver, U.S.A.Aspen Book Co.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 27,69
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. Second Printing. The book is in good condition with a solid hardcover binding. There is no visible dust jacket. The cover shows minor signs of wear, with a small stain on the upper front. The spine is intact and legible, with no significant damage noted. Internally, the pages are clean and well-prese…rved, free from inscriptions or library markings. unknown (no dust jacket visible).
Altre immaginiEditore: Albuquerque Journal/Albuquerque Museum
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, U.S.A.ThriftBooksVintage
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 33,95
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. First Edition. Dust jacket in good condition. First edition. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Editore: Albuquerque Journal / Albuquerque Museum 1981
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Anthology Booksellers, Portland, U.S.A.Anthology Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 1 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 81,57
EUR 3,90 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCloth. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. First edition. Oblong 8vo, 271 pp., b/w photographs throughout including several fold-outs. SIGNED BY BOTH AUTHORS. A few specks to page edges only. Jacket sunned, lightly dustsoiled and edgeworn with small tear at head of spine.
- Rilegato
Da: GoldBooks, Denver, U.S.A.GoldBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 222,90
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.