Robert falkner (164 risultati)

Bitter Freedom: William Stone's Record of Service in the Freedmen's Bureau
Johnson, Suzanne Stone; Johnson, Robert Allison; Williams, Lou Falkner
- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 5,90
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,28
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 10,42
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 10,51
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno UnitoBetter World Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,86
EUR 5,78 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Brossura
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 12,14
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

William Faulkner: American Writer
Faulkner, William Pseud.) Falkner, Wiliam Cuthbert) Karl, Frederick Robert
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, U.S.A.Dorley House Books, Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 8,00
EUR 7,50 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st. First Edition, First Printing; 1131 clean, unmarked pages/index. B/w (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, U.S.A.WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,40
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. New Illustrated Edition". VERY GOOD CONDITION, clean, solid, bright.appears to be new ; white & orange titles on green paper covers showing shipwreck & 2 crew members in heavy surf. ***NOT A COMMON EDITION.*** back cover has sticker from "SALEM HOUSE; MERIMACK PUBS"; 256pg pages; English Adventure Story.Cl…assic Enthralling tale of smugglers, hidden treasure, curse of Black Mohunes.time 1750s." a diamond which has the power to bestow a curse on all who own it, setting off a series of events which change his life forever. Illustrated by TILLEARD, ROBERT IILLUSTRATIONS FULL PAGE (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,69
EUR 6,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

Faulkner: A Comprehensive Guide to the Brodsky Collection, Vol II: The Letters( Center for the Study of Southern Culture Series)
Faulkner, William Pseud.) Falkner, Wiliam Cuthbert) Brodsky, Louis Daniel.& Hamblin, Robert W. Eds
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, U.S.A.Dorley House Books, Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 10,72
EUR 7,50 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st. 1st thus edition; 334 clean, unmarked pages/index. B/W Illus (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: Foggypaws, Sonoma, U.S.A.Foggypaws
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,94
EUR 6,93 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 2nd edition paperback in very good condition. All inside pages are in great shape. Minor shelf wear to the cover.

The Private World of William Faulkner: The Man, the Legend, the Writer
Faulkner, William Pseud.) Falkner, Wiliam Cuthbert) Coughlan, Robert
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harper & Brothers, NY 1954
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, U.S.A.Dorley House Books, Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,40
EUR 7,50 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st. First Edition, First Printing; 151 clean, unmarked pages; dj w/lite wear, sticker marks, clipped price, in mylar; owner's name. B/w (illustratore).

Editore: Wrox Press Limited 2001
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,03
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. 2nd Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press 2021
Serie: Cambridge Studies in International Relations, Libro 89 di 96. Libro 89 di 96 - Cambridge Studies in International Relations
- Rilegato
Da: Book Alley, Pasadena, U.S.A.Book Alley
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 19,21
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Appears to be unread--a nice copy.
Editore: COLEY TAYLOR.
- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 16,04
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: COLEY TAYLOR.
- Rilegato
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 16,05
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. Dust jacket price clipped. In protective mylar cover. (Memphis, Tennessee, Fiction) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

- Rilegato
Da: Green Ink Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, Regno UnitoGreen Ink Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,91
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Minor shelfwear - previous owners name in ink on front free endpaper - bumpe to top of spine - edges of text block a little toned - Book ow solid, clean and bright 598 pages.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Bayerische Landeszentrale f. polit. Bildung, München 1996
- Brossura
Da: Antiquariat BM, Flensburg, GermaniaAntiquariat BM
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,50
EUR 9,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello-- Broschiert --. Condizione: -- Gut --. -- 152 S. -- Grundinformation Politik, 5 -- Bibliotheks-Exemplar mit dem entsprechendem Rücken-Aufkleber und Stempel auf dem Vorsatz, ansonsten einwandfrei. Geschichte.

Country Lawyer and Other Stories for the Screen
Faulkner, William Pseud.) Falkner, Wiliam Cuthbert) Brodsky, Louis Daniel & Hamblin, Robert W. (Editors)
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, U.S.A.Dorley House Books, Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 22,34
EUR 7,50 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. sj in mylar; purple c w/purple boards, gilt titles; 101 clean, unmarked pages. contains "The Country Lawyer", "The Damned Don't Cry" & "The Life and Death of a Bomber". A collection of three early screenplays by William Faulkner, commissioned by…Warner Bros., that adapt his Southern themes for Hollywood, exploring generation gaps, wartime patriotism, and classic love stories, offering insight into his adaptation of his Yoknapatawpha world to film, with "Country Lawyer" being a significant story with a Romeo and Juliet feel, notes Publishers.

Faulkner: A Comprehensive Guide to the Brodsky Collection: Volume IV, Battle Cry, A Screenplay (Center for the Study of Southern Culture Series)
Faulkner, William Pseud.) Falkner, Wiliam Cuthbert) Brodsky, Louis Daniel.& Hamblin, Robert W. Eds
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, U.S.A.Dorley House Books, Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 22,34
EUR 7,50 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st. First Edition, Thus; 409 pages; clean, unmarked.pictorial end papers. B/W Illus (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 26,79
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

The Linking Ring February 1976 (Tom Ogden on cover)olume 56 - Number 2
Howard Bamman (Editor) / John Carroll Mounier / Peter Warlock / Nevil Maskelyne by S H Sharpe / Okito by Robert E Olson / Mike Schirmer / Irv Weiner by Bob Falkner / Tom Ogden "Hocus Pocus Parade"
Editore: The International Brotherhood of Magicians 1976
- Brossura
- Periodico
Da: Shore Books, London, Regno UnitoShore Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,15
EUR 12,72 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 156 pages. Illustrated. John Carroll Mounier / Peter Warlock / Nevil Maskelyne by S H Sharpe / Okito by Robert E Olson / Mike Schirmer / Irv Weiner by Bob Falkner / Tom Ogden "Hocus Pocus Parade". (VM7).

- Brossura
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 30,98
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good. noticeable wear and creasing.

- Brossura
Da: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, Regno UnitoPhatpocket Limited
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 23,35
EUR 12,31 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Editore: COLEY TAYLOR.
- Prima edizione
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 17,70
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. First edition copy. . Book Good. No dust jacket. Writing inside. (Steamboats, Tennessee, Mystery, Fiction).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press 2022
Serie: Cambridge Studies in International Relations, Libro 89 di 96. Libro 89 di 96 - Cambridge Studies in International Relations
- Brossura
Da: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 39,31
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.
Modern Japanese Ceramics in American Collections
Baekeland, Frederick & Moes, Robert w/Falkner; Kazunobu; Shono-Sladek; Knäpper
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Japan Society, Inc., New York 1993
- Brossura
Da: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, truth or consequences, U.S.A.Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 40,20
EUR 4,34 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaper Back. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st. 206pp.incl.index; SC blk.w/white spine-color photocover(vase); slight rub; bookplate; clean,tight pgs. Catalog published in conjunction w/exhibition "Modern Japanese Ceramics in American Collections" Dec.1993-Aug.1994. b/w & color photos throughout. isbn 0913304387.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 46,65
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

The Handbook of Global Climate and Environment Policy Format: Paperback
Robert Falkner (London School of Economics and Political Science, UK)
- Brossura
Da: INDOO, Avenel, U.S.A.INDOO
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 49,02
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. Brand New.

- Brossura
Da: Sell Books, Elland, Regno UnitoSell Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 35,36
EUR 14,05 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Acceptable. Please see the condition note after this for details, if this is missing please consider Acceptable to mean poor quality that could include major staining, water damage, writing, missing dustjacket, etc etc. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN…so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.