Rosenkrans (97 risultati)

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

  • Libri (97)

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Grosset & Dunlap 1986

    0448190796 / 9780448190792

    • Brossura

    Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 6,00

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Unknown. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Grosset & Dunlap 1986

    0448190796 / 9780448190792

    • Brossura

    Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 6,00

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Unknown. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Grosset & Dunlap 1986

    0448190796 / 9780448190792

    • Brossura

    Da: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, U.S.A.Your Online Bookstore

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 6,01

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Grosset & Dunlap 1986

    0448190796 / 9780448190792

    • Brossura

    Da: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 6,01

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Penguin Publishing Group 1986

    0448190796 / 9780448190792

    • Brossura

    Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 7,87

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Grosset & Dunlap 1986

    0448190796 / 9780448190792

    • Brossura

    Da: Goodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia, Richmond, U.S.A.Goodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 4,06

    EUR 4,98 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: acceptable.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Wiley 2025

    139431664X / 9781394316649

    • Rilegato

    Da: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, U.S.A.Blue Vase Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 10,63

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materia

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Wiley 2025

    139431664X / 9781394316649

    • Rilegato

    Da: Real Books R Better, Thompsons Station, U.S.A.Real Books R Better

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 8,42

    EUR 3,46 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    hardcover. Condizione: New. BRAND NEW! Ships within 24 hours.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Boyds Mills Pr, Hilliard, Ohio, U.S.A. 1994

    1563972816 / 9781563972812

    • Rilegato

    Da: Adagio Books, Longmont, U.S.A.Adagio Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Come nuovo

    EUR 8,89

    EUR 3,89 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. First Edition. First printing. Glossy pictorial hardcover. No dust jacket. A collection of children's songs beautifully illustrated and scored for piano with guitar chords and stanzas. 10 1/2 x 9 1/2. Rosenkrans Hoffman (illustratore).

  • Altre immagini

    Editore: Whitman Publishing Co. 1917

    • Rilegato

    Da: Reflection Publications, Madison, U.S.A.Reflection Publications

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Mediocre

    EUR 8,27

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    hardcover. Condizione: Poor. 6 1/4" x 9" hardcover book with paste-on picture, cloth spine, 96 pages. Poor condition: cover nearly detached, owner's signature.

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Whitman Publishing, Racine, WI 1923

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Douglas Park Media, Brunswick, U.S.A.Douglas Park Media

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 12,07

    EUR 5,11 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Soft cover. Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. Whitman Publishing, Racine WI. 1923. Apparent First. Red heavy card stock illustrated wraps over saddle-stapled heavy paper. Identical illustrations to front and back. Contains two stories (The Story of a Runaway Dog and, a shorter story, Polly's Birthday Party). Including frontispiece,

  • Editore: Clemson Agricultural College and South Carolina State Commission of Forestry 1944

    • Brossura

    Da: The Book Cellar, Deerfield Beach, U.S.A.The Book Cellar

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 7,15

    EUR 3,90 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Soft cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Cover wear and a couple small edge tears, chipping on spine edge, small stain on bottom front cover corner, pages clean, binding sound. 1#.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Wiley 2025

    139431664X / 9781394316649

    • Rilegato

    Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Come nuovo

    EUR 18,13

    EUR 2,29 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Wiley 2025

    139431664X / 9781394316649

    • Rilegato

    Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 18,37

    EUR 2,29 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Condizione: New.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Wiley 2025

    139431664X / 9781394316649

    • Rilegato

    Da: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, U.S.A.Lakeside Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 17,17

    EUR 3,46 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 7 disponibili

    Condizione: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Wiley 2025

    139431664X / 9781394316649

    • Rilegato

    Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 21,18

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Wordsong, Honesdale, PA 1992

    1878093525 / 9781878093523

    • Rilegato

    Da: Pegasus Books, Farmington Hills, U.S.A.Pegasus Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 17,20

    EUR 5,64 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Second Printing; Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good+. Color Illustrations; 10.20 X 9 X 0.70 inches; 96 pages; Oblong shaped bookHard cover has glazed boards, yellow spine with maroon lettering. Slight bumping and rubbing. DJ has light rubbing, scuffing. Pages are clean and tight, appears as if

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Wiley 2025

    139431664X / 9781394316649

    • Rilegato

    Da: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 23,23

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 15 disponibili

    Condizione: New.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: John Wiley and Sons Inc, US 2025

    139431664X / 9781394316649

    • Rilegato

    Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 23,83

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 4 disponibili

    Hardback. Condizione: New. A hands-on roadmap to implement Artificial Intelligence in your nonprofit organization You've probably done everything in life that you were told to do: get educated, secure a job, work hard and be careful with money. And where did that lead you? Straight to the middle! But weren't you made for more? I

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: John Wiley and Sons Inc, US 2025

    139431664X / 9781394316649

    • Rilegato

    Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com USA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 24,59

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 13 disponibili

    Hardback. Condizione: New. A hands-on roadmap to implement Artificial Intelligence in your nonprofit organization You've probably done everything in life that you were told to do: get educated, secure a job, work hard and be careful with money. And where did that lead you? Straight to the middle! But weren't you made for more? I

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston 1983

    0395345510 / 9780395345511

    • Rilegato

    Da: Independent Books, Long Beach, U.S.A.Independent Books

    Venditore con 2 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 19,66

    EUR 4,99 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Decorative Cloth. Condizione: Fine (+). Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 5th Printing. 48 numbered pp; HB w/DJ. Pages: clean, bright, tight, rust eps, frontis; no defects. Cover: ivory, brown artwork front, brown titles spine; no shelfwear. DJ: unclipped in Brodart, white, tan/black artwork front/back, black/tan titles front/spin

  • Editore: WHITMAN PUBLISHING CO., RACINE, WI 1910

    • Rilegato

    Da: Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, U.S.A.Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 11,61

    EUR 5,20 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    HARD BACK BROWN. Condizione: READING COPY ONLY. fully illustrated; orange photo illustrated board severely worn; with burnt middle rightend of board; bumped; cracked with tears spine board; browning pages; pages crispy from age; some first few pages separated from binding; frontispiece DATE PUBLISHED: 1910 EDITION: 127.

  • Editore: Virginia Geological Survey, University, VA 1936

    • Brossura

    Da: Heartwood Books, A.B.A.A., Charlottesville, U.S.A.Heartwood Books, A.B.A.A.

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 13,40

    EUR 4,33 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Pamphlet. Scuffed areas on the front cover, otherwise a Very Good internally clean and solid 33 page illustrated pamphlet. #.

  • Altre immagini

    Editore: New York: William Morrow and Company, 1982. 1982

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: BOOKFELLOWS Fine Books, ABAA, Sun City, U.S.A.BOOKFELLOWS Fine Books, ABAA

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 13,40

    EUR 5,20 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing. Contains first printing number code sequence 1 through 10 to the copyright page. Delightful color illustrations by Rosekrans Hoffman on every page. A boy, jealous of the attention his baby sister draws, magically turns h

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Legare Street Press 2022

    1015479200 / 9781015479203

    • Brossura

    Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Come nuovo

    EUR 27,71

    EUR 2,29 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Forgotten Books 2018

    1332191886 / 9781332191888

    • Brossura

    Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 30,79

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 15 disponibili

    PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Legare Street Press 2022

    1015479200 / 9781015479203

    • Brossura

    Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 29,31

    EUR 2,29 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Condizione: New.

  • Editore: WHITMAN PUBL. CO. ND, RACINE, WI

    • Rilegato

    Da: Black Canyon Books, Olathe, U.S.A.Black Canyon Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 16,98

    EUR 4,77 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    hardcover. Condizione: good. 16vo, Boards Are Rubbed And Worn At Edges, Chipped Heavily At Spine; Some Pages Torn At Corners; Pencil Name On Ffep.

  • Editore: Whitman, Racine, Wisconsin 1916

    • Rilegato

    Da: Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, U.S.A.Reader's Corner, Inc.

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 17,87

    EUR 4,77 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Decorative Cloth. Condizione: Good. No DJ. 1916 Edition. This is a good, unmarked, hardcover first edition copy. brown cloth with pasted color cover plate. With 4 color platesand 12 black/white plates in the text. Moderate toning, plain brown spine. E. Hugh Sherwood & Elizabeth Rosenkrans (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Whitman Publishing 1954

    • Rilegato

    Da: Collina Books, PENZANCE, Regno UnitoCollina Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 8,34

    EUR 25,45 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: Almost Very Good. No Jacket. . Very clean & bright internally with no name - covers with rubbing top/tail of spine & corners ( green cloth) printed covers fine - no d/j - Edited by Rosemary Kingston - Guaranteed posting 24hrs from Cornwall St203 Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Fine coloured illustrations