Rosenkrans (97 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,00
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Unknown. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,00
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Unknown. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, U.S.A.Your Online Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,01
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Good.

- Brossura
Da: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,01
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Good.

- Brossura
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,87
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Brossura
Da: Goodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia, Richmond, U.S.A.Goodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 4,06
EUR 4,98 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: acceptable.

- Rilegato
Da: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, U.S.A.Blue Vase Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 10,63
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materia…ls.

- Rilegato
Da: Real Books R Better, Thompsons Station, U.S.A.Real Books R Better
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 8,42
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: New. BRAND NEW! Ships within 24 hours.

- Rilegato
Da: Adagio Books, Longmont, U.S.A.Adagio Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 8,89
EUR 3,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. First Edition. First printing. Glossy pictorial hardcover. No dust jacket. A collection of children's songs beautifully illustrated and scored for piano with guitar chords and stanzas. 10 1/2 x 9 1/2. Rosenkrans Hoffman (illustratore).
Altre immaginiEditore: Whitman Publishing Co. 1917
- Rilegato
Da: Reflection Publications, Madison, U.S.A.Reflection Publications
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Mediocre
EUR 8,27
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardcover. Condizione: Poor. 6 1/4" x 9" hardcover book with paste-on picture, cloth spine, 96 pages. Poor condition: cover nearly detached, owner's signature.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: Whitman Publishing, Racine, WI 1923
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Douglas Park Media, Brunswick, U.S.A.Douglas Park Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 12,07
EUR 5,11 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. Whitman Publishing, Racine WI. 1923. Apparent First. Red heavy card stock illustrated wraps over saddle-stapled heavy paper. Identical illustrations to front and back. Contains two stories (The Story of a Runaway Dog and, a shorter story, Polly's Birthday Party). Including frontispiece,… twelve color illustrations and five B/W or monotone. Four illustrations show signs a childish attempts at enhancement with crayon, perhaps by Helena Browne whose name appears in neat pencil inside front wrap along with the date, Dec 25, 1926. Cute antique children's book with some age wear, binding tight and intact though staples show some rust, pages age toned but firm and free from markings save on the four illustrations mentioned. Illustrators not credited in front matters but some initials and signatures evident on works themselves. E. Rosenkrans, is likely Elizabeth Rosenkrans who illustrated and/or wrote sevelr lines of children's stories for Whitman Publishing. The author, Elmer Sherwood, was an early twentieth-century writer known for producing adventure fiction aimed at young readers, particularly stories inspired by the Boy Scout movement. His works emphasized character-building, outdoor skills, and moral development, reflecting the growing cultural importance of scouting ideals during his time. Through lively storytelling and positive role models, Sherwood contributed to the tradition of wholesome American juvenile literature. Rosenkrans, Elizabeth (and others) (illustratore).
Editore: Clemson Agricultural College and South Carolina State Commission of Forestry 1944
- Brossura
Da: The Book Cellar, Deerfield Beach, U.S.A.The Book Cellar
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,15
EUR 3,90 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Cover wear and a couple small edge tears, chipping on spine edge, small stain on bottom front cover corner, pages clean, binding sound. 1#.

- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 18,13
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 18,37
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
Da: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, U.S.A.Lakeside Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 17,17
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 7 disponibili
Condizione: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books.

- Rilegato
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 21,18
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Rilegato
Da: Pegasus Books, Farmington Hills, U.S.A.Pegasus Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 17,20
EUR 5,64 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Second Printing; Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good+. Color Illustrations; 10.20 X 9 X 0.70 inches; 96 pages; Oblong shaped bookHard cover has glazed boards, yellow spine with maroon lettering. Slight bumping and rubbing. DJ has light rubbing, scuffing. Pages are clean and tight, appears as if…unused. The musical arrangements in the book are by Adam Stemple. Yellow endpapers. 'Most Mother Goose and Nursery Rhymes are singable, so that makes pretty much any compilation of Mother Goose or Nursery Rhyme a Singable Picture Book. ' Contains 45+ rhymes. Compiles by the multi-award winning author, Jane Yolen. Illustrated by Rosenkrans Hoffman (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 23,23
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 23,83
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Hardback. Condizione: New. A hands-on roadmap to implement Artificial Intelligence in your nonprofit organization You've probably done everything in life that you were told to do: get educated, secure a job, work hard and be careful with money. And where did that lead you? Straight to the middle! But weren't you made for more? I…n Nonprofit AI: A Comprehensive Guide to Implementing Artificial Intelligence for Social Good, a team of veteran artificial intelligence (AI) experts from the nonprofit sector delivers an insightful and practical overview of how purpose-driven organizations can use AI to increase their impact and advance their missions. The authors offer an all-encompassing guide to understanding the promise and peril of implementing AI in the nonprofit sector, addressing both the theoretical and hands-on aspects of this necessary transformation. The book provides you with case studies, practical tools, ethical frameworks and templates you can use to address the challenges of AI adoption - including ethical limitations - head-on. It draws on the authors' thirty years of combined experience in the nonprofit industry to help you equip your nonprofit stakeholders with the knowledge and tools they need to successfully navigate the AI revolution. You'll also find: Innovative and proven approaches to responsible and beneficial AI implementation taken by real-world organizations that will inspire and guide you as you move forwardStrategic planning, project management, and data governance templates and resources you can use immediately in your own nonprofitInformation on available AI training programs and resources to build AI fluency and capacity within nonprofit organizations.Best practices for ensuring AI systems are transparent, accountable, and aligned with the mission and values of nonprofit organizations. Perfect for anyone interested in enhancing their nonprofit organization with the thoughtful, responsible, and beneficial integration of AI technologies, Nonprofit AI is a must-read for nonprofit directors, managers, fundraisers, employees, consultants, volunteers, and other stakeholders.

- Rilegato
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 24,59
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 13 disponibili
Hardback. Condizione: New. A hands-on roadmap to implement Artificial Intelligence in your nonprofit organization You've probably done everything in life that you were told to do: get educated, secure a job, work hard and be careful with money. And where did that lead you? Straight to the middle! But weren't you made for more? I…n Nonprofit AI: A Comprehensive Guide to Implementing Artificial Intelligence for Social Good, a team of veteran artificial intelligence (AI) experts from the nonprofit sector delivers an insightful and practical overview of how purpose-driven organizations can use AI to increase their impact and advance their missions. The authors offer an all-encompassing guide to understanding the promise and peril of implementing AI in the nonprofit sector, addressing both the theoretical and hands-on aspects of this necessary transformation. The book provides you with case studies, practical tools, ethical frameworks and templates you can use to address the challenges of AI adoption - including ethical limitations - head-on. It draws on the authors' thirty years of combined experience in the nonprofit industry to help you equip your nonprofit stakeholders with the knowledge and tools they need to successfully navigate the AI revolution. You'll also find: Innovative and proven approaches to responsible and beneficial AI implementation taken by real-world organizations that will inspire and guide you as you move forwardStrategic planning, project management, and data governance templates and resources you can use immediately in your own nonprofitInformation on available AI training programs and resources to build AI fluency and capacity within nonprofit organizations.Best practices for ensuring AI systems are transparent, accountable, and aligned with the mission and values of nonprofit organizations. Perfect for anyone interested in enhancing their nonprofit organization with the thoughtful, responsible, and beneficial integration of AI technologies, Nonprofit AI is a must-read for nonprofit directors, managers, fundraisers, employees, consultants, volunteers, and other stakeholders.

- Rilegato
Da: Independent Books, Long Beach, U.S.A.Independent Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 2 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 19,66
EUR 4,99 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Decorative Cloth. Condizione: Fine (+). Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 5th Printing. 48 numbered pp; HB w/DJ. Pages: clean, bright, tight, rust eps, frontis; no defects. Cover: ivory, brown artwork front, brown titles spine; no shelfwear. DJ: unclipped in Brodart, white, tan/black artwork front/back, black/tan titles front/spin…e; minimal edge/shelfwear, spine mildly faded. A folktale from Africa. Rosenkrans Hoffman (illustratore).

Editore: WHITMAN PUBLISHING CO., RACINE, WI 1910
- Rilegato
Da: Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, U.S.A.Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 11,61
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHARD BACK BROWN. Condizione: READING COPY ONLY. fully illustrated; orange photo illustrated board severely worn; with burnt middle rightend of board; bumped; cracked with tears spine board; browning pages; pages crispy from age; some first few pages separated from binding; frontispiece DATE PUBLISHED: 1910 EDITION: 127.
Editore: Virginia Geological Survey, University, VA 1936
- Brossura
Da: Heartwood Books, A.B.A.A., Charlottesville, U.S.A.Heartwood Books, A.B.A.A.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 13,40
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPamphlet. Scuffed areas on the front cover, otherwise a Very Good internally clean and solid 33 page illustrated pamphlet. #.
Altre immaginiEditore: New York: William Morrow and Company, 1982. 1982
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: BOOKFELLOWS Fine Books, ABAA, Sun City, U.S.A.BOOKFELLOWS Fine Books, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 13,40
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing. Contains first printing number code sequence 1 through 10 to the copyright page. Delightful color illustrations by Rosekrans Hoffman on every page. A boy, jealous of the attention his baby sister draws, magically turns h…er into a motley cat--an animal his mother abhors. The brother can't find anyone who wants an ugly cat and comes to terms with his sibling. Fine in navy-blue boards with line drawing of a cat stamped in silver to the front cover and silver titles to the spine; in a near fine price-clipped dust jacket. A presentable and charming children's collectible.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 27,71
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 30,79
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 29,31
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.
Editore: WHITMAN PUBL. CO. ND, RACINE, WI
- Rilegato
Da: Black Canyon Books, Olathe, U.S.A.Black Canyon Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 16,98
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardcover. Condizione: good. 16vo, Boards Are Rubbed And Worn At Edges, Chipped Heavily At Spine; Some Pages Torn At Corners; Pencil Name On Ffep.
Editore: Whitman, Racine, Wisconsin 1916
- Rilegato
Da: Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, U.S.A.Reader's Corner, Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 17,87
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloDecorative Cloth. Condizione: Good. No DJ. 1916 Edition. This is a good, unmarked, hardcover first edition copy. brown cloth with pasted color cover plate. With 4 color platesand 12 black/white plates in the text. Moderate toning, plain brown spine. E. Hugh Sherwood & Elizabeth Rosenkrans (illustratore).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Whitman Publishing 1954
- Rilegato
Da: Collina Books, PENZANCE, Regno UnitoCollina Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 8,34
EUR 25,45 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Almost Very Good. No Jacket. . Very clean & bright internally with no name - covers with rubbing top/tail of spine & corners ( green cloth) printed covers fine - no d/j - Edited by Rosemary Kingston - Guaranteed posting 24hrs from Cornwall St203 Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Fine coloured illustrations…by Elizabeth Rosenkrans (illustratore).