Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
paperback. Condizione: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Condizione: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: North Light Books, Cincinnati, Ohio, U.S.A., 2001
ISBN 10: 1581800487 ISBN 13: 9781581800487
Da: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Wraps have only light wear, spine unbent. Pages are clean, text is unmarked. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Softcover. Condizione: Near Fine. 11.0 X 8.6 X 0.5 inches; 127 pages.
paperback. Condizione: New.
Editore: The University of Iowa), (Iowa City, Iowa, 2015
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: Fine. Magazine. Octavo. Perfectbound in wrappers. Fine. Literary anthology with poetry from Sandra Beasley, Molly Minturn, Rachel Milligan, Jeffrey Allen, C.P. Cavafy, Caroline Randall Williams, Johannes Goransson, Michele Glazer, and Alice Notley; and fiction by Deborah Willis, Douglas Trevor, N. Michelle AuBuchon, Janet Kim Ha, and Anna Kovatcheva; essays by Isaac Blum, Shawn Wen, Inara Verzemnieks, Ashley Dawson, and Zaina Arafat. Portfolio on Children's Literature by Philip Nel, Jeanne Birdsall, Shaun Tan, and Kevin Brockmeier. Reviews and Artwork.
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!