Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Tate Pub & Enterprises Llc, 2014
ISBN 10: 1632682753 ISBN 13: 9781632682758
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 2,67
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 1780829522. 6/7/2026 10:52:02 AM.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hymns Ancient & Modern Ltd, 2013
ISBN 10: 0334031265 ISBN 13: 9780334031260
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 15,53
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hymns Ancient & Modern Ltd, 2013
ISBN 10: 0334031265 ISBN 13: 9780334031260
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 16,46
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 13,36
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 15,09
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Edition Unstated. Size: Octavo (standard book size). 223 pages. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Edges foxed and browned. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Film, Radio & Television; Biography & Autobiography. ISBN: 0140253289. ISBN/EAN: 9780140253283. Dewey Code: 782.42166092 21. All our pictures shown here are of the actual item, not stock photos. Inventory No: RB13182. For further info on this title, click on the "Contact Seller" button within this listing. We will try to reply within 24 hours. Otherwise you can order right now (inclusive of shipping options) from the "Add to Basket" button to the right.
EUR 26,24
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Kylie: An Unauthorised Biography This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
EUR 26,24
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 22,61
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 128 pages. 9.25x6.12x0.47 inches. In Stock.
EUR 8,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Good. Size: 7"-8" Tall. Pages lightly tanned. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Biography & Autobiography; Music. ISBN: 0140253289. ISBN/EAN: 9780140253283. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 48681.
Editore: InterSaberes, 2012
ISBN 10: 8582124244 ISBN 13: 9788582124246
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germania
EUR 13,61
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Penguin Books, Ringwood, Victoria, 1997
ISBN 10: 0140253289 ISBN 13: 9780140253283
Da: Bookwood, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Prima edizione
EUR 1,89
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPictorial Wraps. Condizione: Near Fine. First Edition. Biography of Kylie Minogue. "An unauthorised biography. From girl-next-door to international icon." Illustrated with b&w and colour photographs. Includes bibliography, discography, plus index. A very nice clean tight solid softcover copy. 223pp. SB-57.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hymns Ancient & Modern Ltd, 2013
ISBN 10: 0334031265 ISBN 13: 9780334031260
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 20,61
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: LIT Verlag, 2005
Da: Structure, Verses, Agency Books, Spray, OR, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
EUR 19,66
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: As New. First Edition. Uber-scarce in the trade, there being no additional copies available on-line at present. A fine-looking exemplar of the International Colloquium Bruges 2003 publication. Blue, white and black printed card-stock wrappers, immaculate (!) interiors, straight outta their packing boxes. From the publisher's blurb, "In Bruges, theologians, historians, canonists and members of several Christian denominations discussed the problems of synodality within various traditions and tried to assess the significance of the synodal experience in various denominations. The interdisciplinary and interconfessional approach helped draw a rich and diversified picture, which makes it possible to look concurrently at the churches' past and present. By paying attention to the central and peripheral aspects, the dimension of theological reflection invariably intersected the dimension of normative production and the historical reconstruction of a few meaningful test cases." Contributions by the two editors and by L. Orsy, M. Wilens, B. Flanagan, A. Birmele, G. Routhier, J Taylor, P. Bernardini M.T. Fattori R.A. Mentzer H. Destivelle G. Schulz C. Podmore, A. ndelicato, M. Faggioli, P. Noel, G. Grootaers, G. Routhier, S. Arulsamy, I. Ndongala, P. De Mey, G. Alberigo, L. Vischer, M. Friedrich, B. Leonard, D. Carter, S. Scatena, R. Puza, E. Parementier and P.V. Aimone. Volume contains scholarly apparatus in the form of, e.g., notes, index, and bibliography. iii [1], 2-720 pp.Member, I.O.B.A., C.B.A., and adherent to the highest ethical standards. Additional postage may be required for oversize or especially heavy volumes, and for sets.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hymns Ancient & Modern Ltd, 2013
ISBN 10: 0334031265 ISBN 13: 9780334031260
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 22,29
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Comune de Lerici Assessorato All Cultura, 1991
Da: The Pagan Hare, Tetbury, GLOS, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 7,15
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. Comune de Lerici Assessorato All Cultura, Lerici, 1991. Pamphlet. Text in Italian. Presumably, the pamphlet was published to commemorate the granting of honorary citizenship on 13 09 1991 to Attilio Bertolucci by the Municipality of Lerici's Department of Culture. Back cover partially tanned and lightly foxed. Overall, the pamphlet is in a good condition.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Comune de Lerici Assessorato All Cultura, 1991
Da: The Pagan Hare, Tetbury, GLOS, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 9,53
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Comune de Lerici Assessorato All Cultura, Lerici, 1991. Pamphlet. Text in Italian. Presumably, the pamphlet was published to commemorate the granting of honorary citizenship on 13 09 1991 to Attilio Bertolucci by the Municipality of Lerici's Department of Culture. Overall, the pamphlet is in a very good condition.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 12,71
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
EUR 8,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBrossura. Condizione: molto buono. senza sovraccoperta. prima edizione. Libro in lingua italiana del 2004, copertina brossurata illustrata con alette, pagine interne integre lievemente imbrunite lungo i tagli, lievi segni di usura del tempo come da foto.
EUR 9,92
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPF. Condizione: New.
Da: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, RO, Italia
EUR 11,40
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: NEW.
Da: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, RO, Italia
EUR 14,25
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: NEW.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: East-West Center, Honolulu, 1993, 1993
Da: Peter Moore Bookseller, (Est. 1970. PBFA, BCSA), Cambridge, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
EUR 23,84
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good. pp.vi+264. 28cm. Double column. Tables, figures and graphs in the text. References. Soft covers. A good clean copy.
Da: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Regno Unito
EUR 48,84
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
EUR 18,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: BUONO USATO. Osservatorio INTERLINGUE Volume della collana Osservatorio. Con un'intervista di Giancarlo Priori a Paolo Portoghesi. Brossura in cartoncino, plastificata, illustrata, con lieve usura alle cerniere e con alcune piccole abrasioni. Lieve accenno di fioritura ai tagli; pagine salde, con ampio margine e testi in italiano ed inglese, riccamente illustrate a colori ed in bianco e nero. Numero pagine 587.
Editore: EDIZIONI ASSOCIATE 0
ISBN 10: 0000004286 ISBN 13: 9780000004284
Da: Librightbooks, Portici, NA, Italia
EUR 6,19
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellocopertina morbida. Condizione: buone.
Editore: Universidade São Francisco. UFS, Bragança Paulista, 2003
ISBN 10: 858696543X ISBN 13: 9788586965432
Da: Ventara SA, Montevideo, Uruguay
EUR 32,43
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTapa Blanda. Condizione: New. Faz uma análise das representações de nação argentina construídas em manuais de história nacional voltados para o ensino secundário e publicados entre 1868 e 1912. Por meio deles,buscou-se formar os futuros cidadãos da nação, consolidar oEstado nacional e promover a nacionalidade argentina. 170 Páginas. 220 gr. Libro.
Da: StainesBook, Weybridge, SURRE, Regno Unito
EUR 31,27
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 29,35
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Nuevo. Tras la muerte de Jesús, el episodio fue reelaborado, ampliado y nuevamente enfocado. Surgieron relatos y testimonios, pero se atribuyó un nuevo significado a todo cuanto el Maestro había dicho o hecho: la derrota de su muerte se transformó en victoria, y los seguidores corrigieron todo lo que ellos no comprendían o no aceptaban. El resultado fue que, poco a poco, las nuevas interpretaciones ocultaron y transformaron lo que había sucedido. Los autores de este libro llevan a cabo una investigación seria y de carácter interdisciplinar que nos ayudará a entender qué ocurrió realmente en Jerusalén tras la muerte de Jesús y a reflexionar sobre la determinante influencia que ese hecho ha tenido en nuestra historia y en nuestra cultura.