Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Ricordi sd.,ma anni 2000?, Milano, 2000
ISBN 10: 887592340X ISBN 13: 9788875923402
Da: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, Italia
EUR 2,30
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: BUONO. Milano Ricordi cm.10,5x15, pp.79, brossura con cop.fig. Musica di Giuseppe Verdi.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 15,40
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 15,47
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 18,28
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Editore: G. Ricordi & Co., 1930
Da: Abrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt, Freiberg, Germania
EUR 12,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello8°, Broschur 72 Seiten kaum Gebrauchsspuren an Einband und Block Block sauber und fest Block sauber und fest Deutsch 300g.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 16,27
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: De Nederlandse Opera
ISBN 10: 905082210X ISBN 13: 9789050822107
Da: Barksdale Books, Almere, Paesi Bassi
Prima edizione
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. First Edition. Libretto van de opera van de Italiaanse componist (1813-1901) met vertaling en toelichtingen.; Paperback met fris en schoon binnenwerk. Gave omslag. Lichte gebruiksspoortjes aan omslag.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 19,14
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 31,24
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: Forgotten Books, London, Regno Unito
EUR 15,44
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Print on Demand. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Da: Forgotten Books, London, Regno Unito
EUR 15,80
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Print on Demand. This book delves into the rich tapestry of opera's history, exploring the lives and works of its most celebrated sopranos. The author takes readers on a captivating journey through the golden age of bel canto, examining the vocal techniques and dramatic artistry that defined this era. The book sheds light on the social and cultural context of opera, illuminating the ways in which these divas shaped society and left an enduring legacy in the world of music and performance. Through meticulous research and vivid storytelling, the author offers a comprehensive examination of the soprano's role in opera, making this book an invaluable resource for music enthusiasts, historians, and anyone seeking to deepen their understanding of this captivating art form. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Da: Forgotten Books, London, Regno Unito
EUR 15,80
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Print on Demand. This book is a charming and witty comedy-vaudeville, a popular French theatrical form, which depicts the complications of love and marriage in the second year after the wedding. The author deftly explores the challenges faced by a young couple as they navigate the transition from the honeymoon phase to the realities of everyday life. Through clever wordplay, lively dialogue, and engaging characters, the book delves into themes of fidelity, jealousy, and the delicate balance between personal desires and marital responsibilities. The author uses humor and satire to highlight the absurdities and complexities of human relationships, creating a delightful and thought-provoking read. Overall, this book offers a timeless exploration of the joys and pitfalls of marriage, providing a humorous and insightful perspective on the universal human experience. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Da: Forgotten Books, London, Regno Unito
EUR 15,84
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Print on Demand. This book presents a captivating and comprehensive exploration of the complexities of family dynamics, through the lens of a captivating narrative. The author skillfully examines the transformative power of family relationships, delving into their profound influence on our development, beliefs, and actions, in all their intricacy and poignancy. With rich prose and insightful observations, the book takes readers on a journey through the multifaceted nature of family life, offering a deep understanding of its joys and challenges, as well as its enduring legacy in shaping who we are. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Editore: RICORDI, 1989
ISBN 13: 1503058324047
Da: Librightbooks, Portici, NA, Italia
EUR 7,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellocopertina morbida. Condizione: buone. SCRIBE E. DUVEYRIER C. (illustratore).
EUR 15,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloEdizione del 1949 "i vespri siciliani" di Giuseppe Verdi (1813-1901).L'opera venne rappresentata per la prima volta il 13 giugno 1855 al Teatro Le Peletier di Parigi. Nota manoscritta al frontespizio: Scala Dicembre 51 Direttore De Sabata. In buone condizioni. Copertina editoriale in buone condizioni generali con lievi usure ai margini e dorso. Legatura in buone condizioni. All'interno le pagine si presentano in buone condizioni con rare fioriture. In 8. Dim. 19x14 cm. Pp. 50.Edition of 1949 of this booklet i vespri siciliani by the italian composer Giuseppe Verdi (1813-1901). The work was represented for the first time the 13rd of june 1855 in the Teatro Le Peletier in Parigi. Handwritten note in the title page: Scala Dicembre 51 Direttore De Sabata. In good conditions. Editorial cover in good general conditions lightly worn in the extremities. Binding in good conditions. Inside pages are in good conditions with occasional foxings. In 8. Dim. 19x14 cm. Pp. 50.
EUR 6,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Buono. Brossura illustrata buona copia ben conservata. 15x10,5cm.
Editore: Ricordi, Milano, 1944
Da: The Country Bookshop [Member VABA], Plainfield, VT, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Scribe, H.; Duveyrier, C. (text) (illustratore). Ripristino. Opera Completa per canto e pianoforte. Bumped and worn corners. Browning pages. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Editore: Ricordi, 1864
Da: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, AL, Italia
EUR 8,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: Discrete con difetti, macchie Condizioni dell'interno: Discrete con Difetti, bruniture.
Condizione: New.
Da: Forgotten Books, London, Regno Unito
EUR 15,48
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Print on Demand. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Da: Forgotten Books, London, Regno Unito
EUR 15,51
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Print on Demand. This book is an engaging literary work discussing the hardships faced by a servant tasked with setting up an embassy for his master. Along with worries about seating charts, this servant is dealing with unexpected recommendations for his position, kitchen mishaps, and various characters looking to thwart his efforts. The author explores the themes of duty, love, and ambition in this humorous and insightful tale. The main character's struggles within the broader context of a noble family's preparations for relocation to a foreign land provide thoughtful commentary on the nature of service and the unexpected adventures that can come along the way. A delightful read for fans of historical fiction and stories about the behind-the-scenes work that makes grand events possible. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Da: Libreria Oreste Gozzini snc, Firenze, FI, Italia
EUR 7,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloMilano, Ricordi, 1978, in-16, br. edit., pp. 79, (1). Copertina di Peter Hoffer.
EUR 23,23
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloKartoniert / Broschiert. Condizione: New.
EUR 20,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture souple. Condizione: bon. RO60114677: 1977. In-18. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 79 pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 450-Italien, roumain, rhéto-romain.
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 19,05
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 37,02
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloGebunden. Condizione: New.
EUR 30,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture souple. Condizione: bon. RO60114678: 1974. In-18. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur acceptable. 79 pages. Etiquette de prix sur le premier plat. Nombreuses annotations dans l'ouvrage (avec quelques autographes). . . . Classification Dewey : 450-Italien, roumain, rhéto-romain.
EUR 16,28
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Da: Libreria Oreste Gozzini snc, Firenze, FI, Italia
EUR 16,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloParis, Pollet-Houdaille et Veniger- Barba, 1830, in-24, br. edit., pp. 126, (2). Minime mancanze marginali alla coperta, dorso rinforzato con velina. "Répertoire du Théatre de Madame", 3 ème livraison.
Editore: Ricordi [1865], Milano, 1865
Da: Pietro Panizzi Libraio, Giulianova, TE, Italia
EUR 25,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloIn 12°; bross. edit. (lievi segni d'uso); pp. 47-(1); lievi e sporadiche fioriture in buon esemplare.