Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Mandala Book Point, Kathmandu, 1992
Da: Yak and Yeti Books, Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. 166p, ills.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: White Falcon Publishing Solutions LLP, 2021
ISBN 10: 1636402895 ISBN 13: 9781636402895
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 10,58
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: White Falcon Publishing Solutions LLP, 2021
ISBN 10: 1636402895 ISBN 13: 9781636402895
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: White Falcon Publishing Solutions LLP, 2022
ISBN 10: 1636404391 ISBN 13: 9781636404394
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 12,41
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Little, Brown and Company, 2023
Da: BookManBookWoman Books, Nashville, TN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. FIRST EDITION. Near fine small hardcover book & very good Dust Jacket. Bright clean tight square.Foldout maps in rear are in near fine condition. Purchased from the Vanderbilt Chancellor Alexander Heard estate sale and names handwritten on FFEP "J. and A. Heard Khatmandu Nepal 14 February 1970".Shelf 1068. We ship within one business day of receiving your order. Boards and spine are straight // Binding is tight.//Pages are clean, legible, and bright //No writing in the book margins or blank spaces // No highlighting// No foxing// Not remainder marked // Not price clipped// Not Ex Library// Not a Book Club.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: White Falcon Publishing Solutions LLP, 2021
ISBN 10: 1636402895 ISBN 13: 9781636402895
Da: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germania
EUR 10,84
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: White Falcon Publishing Solutions LLP, 2022
ISBN 10: 1636404391 ISBN 13: 9781636404394
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Editore: ]D. B, Shrestha., C. B. Singh and B. M. Pradhan, 1972, 1972
Da: Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First edition Very good illustrated wraps with clean bright text throughout. Illustrated with photographs and fold-out maps. The author has hand-corrected selected sections of the text.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: White Falcon Publishing Solutions LLP, 2022
ISBN 10: 1636404391 ISBN 13: 9781636404394
Da: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germania
EUR 12,46
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: the authors, 1973
Da: Yak and Yeti Books, Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 54p, ills.
Editore: Amar Press, Kathmandu, Nepal, 1973
Da: Bob's Book Journey, Austin, TX, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Pocket-size softcover 131 pp., fold-out guide maps of Kathmandu, Patan, Bhaktapur and trekkjng. Privately printed, 1,000 copies. Moderate wear and soliling on covers, previous seller's price in Nepalese rupees on title page, clean text, tight binding.
Editore: H.M.G. Press
Prima edizione
Condizione: Good. First edition copy. . Acceptable dust jacket. Hardcover edition. Stamped on inside. Owner's name on inside. (Kathmandu, Nepal, Guidebooks, Travel).
Editore: H.M.G. Press, Kathmandu, 1969
Da: Archer's Used and Rare Books, Kent, OH, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 1st edition. Ltd to 1000 copies. Fold-out maps. about 5x7", Very Good, Dust Jacket chipped, torn, good. Dust jacket in mylar guard. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Asia; Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 12350.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 16,90
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Shrestha, Mr Mukesh (illustratore). In.
Editore: Published By the Authors, Nepal, 1975
Da: John Thompson, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
EUR 10,72
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Revised Edition. 90 pages. Solid with light wear on the covers and the interior is unmarked. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Editore: H.M.G. Press, 1969
Da: Abyssbooks, Crestone, CO, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. A clean copy of the stated "First Edition" in good jacket chipped at extremities and with toning to spine. Scarce!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Mandla Book point, 1992
Da: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sudafrica
EUR 8,04
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Revised and Updated . Revised and Updated edition, 1992. Publication of 166 pages. Frontispiece. The wraps are a little shelf rubbed. Internally the pages are clean and complete. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Published by the Authors, Nepal, 1970
Da: Somerset Books, Glastonbury, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 11,91
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Fair / -- . First edition (1000 copies) B/w illustrations. Booklet with pictorial covers. Binding is firm and tight. Tanning to page edges and covers. No inscriptions. Not ex-library.
EUR 32,01
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: White Falcon Publishing Solutions LLP, 2022
ISBN 10: 1636405584 ISBN 13: 9781636405582
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 26,63
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Condizione: Good. Good condition. (nepal, ethnology) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: White Falcon Publishing Solutions LLP, 2022
ISBN 10: 1636405584 ISBN 13: 9781636405582
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
EUR 36,31
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: White Falcon Publishing Solutions LLP, 2022
ISBN 10: 1636405584 ISBN 13: 9781636405582
Da: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germania
EUR 27,97
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: Aleph Book Company, New Delhi, 2012
ISBN 10: 8192328007 ISBN 13: 9788192328003
Da: Dan Pope Books, West Hartford, CT, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. Aleph Book Company, New Delhi, 2012. First edition. First printing. A fine copy in a fine jacket. A clean copy in an unclipped jacket. Comes with archival-quality jacket protector. Contributions from Barkha Dutt; Chetan Raj Shrestha; Cyrus Mistry; Devdutt Pattanaik; Ira Trivedi; Jerry Pinto; Khushwant Singh; M. Krishnan; Malini Parthasarathy; Manjushree Thapa; Maria Aurora Couto; Musharraf Ali Farooqi; Nilanjana S. Roy; Nirmala Lakshman; Omair Ahmad; Pamela Timms; Pavan K. Varma; Peter Smetacek; Ruskin Bond; Shankkar Aiyar; Timeri N. Murari; Wendy Doniger. F600A.
Editore: Mandala Book Point, 1992
Da: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, Regno Unito
EUR 6,26
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Very Good. A clean, tight copy. Includes black and white photos. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.
Condizione: Fair. Acceptable condition. Good dust jacket. Book 1. (Asian History, Nepal) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Editore: H.M.G. Press
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Unknown. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Kathmandu Nepal, AMAR PRESS, Ason,, 1975
Da: Antiquariat am Ungererbad-Wilfrid Robin, München, Germania
EUR 20,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Gut. Bll. + Frontispizfoto (Königspaar) + 90 S. inkl. Anhang u. mit etwas s/w. Fotos + 2 gefalt.-Karten (Nepal u. Minderheiten). Papier sauber, nur Altersbedingt minimal nachgebräunt. Schnitt leicht nachergraut, minimal bestossen. Indisches Papier. * BIBLIOTHECA HIMALAYICA Series III Volume 13 Edited by H. k. Kulöy - es geht mehr um die Architektur z.b. mit Umrisse der Klöstern Westhimalaya + vorn auf d. Vorsatz Stempel e. Buchhandlung in New Delhi.nicht häufig ! Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 170 Kl.-4°, OIll.-Broschur oder Heft (Rücken leicht beschädigt). Gut erhalten aber insges. Erstauflage der erweiterte Ausgabe / Revised and enlarged Edition 1000 Copies.
1992, Asia, Mandala Book Point, 166 p., good paper.