Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. First Edition. A Near Fine copy of the First Edition. Blue hand stitched chapbook with white jacket and depiction of geese flying on front cover. 16mo - over 5¾ in. - 6¾ in. // 'Glen Sorestad was the first provincially appointed Poet Laureate in Canada and served as Saskatchewan's first Poet Laureate from 20002004. He is a Life Member of the League of Canadian Poets and a long-time resident of Saskatoon. Halo of Morning is his eighteenth volume of poems.' -- publisher.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: T. Nelson and Sons (Canada), Don Mills, Ont., 1974
ISBN 10: 0176329196 ISBN 13: 9780176329198
Da: 2Vbooks, Derwood, MD, U.S.A.
Trade paperback. 220 p. : ill.; 21 cm. Includes Illustrations. previous owner's name. Clean, tight pages. No bent corners. cover creases old book SC 243 Very good. Signed by previous owner.
Da: BISON BOOKS - ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
Copia autografata
EUR 17,31
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. 8vo. Light general shelfwear; very good-. SIGNED by Glen Sorestad with personalised gift inscription to half-title.
Da: Textbook Pro, North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 14,07
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: As New. 1st Edition. MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. Brand New never used. Possible minor shelf wear only. Ships same or next business day via USPS Media Mail or Canada Post Expedited.
EUR 13,40
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Signed and Inscribed by Author.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Nelson Canada Limited, Toronto, ON, Canada, 1973
ISBN 10: 0176330437 ISBN 13: 9780176330439
Da: Bay Used Books, Sudbury, ON, Canada
EUR 16,02
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Good condition. Moderate wear. Binding fairly tight, pages have some underlining in pen. Pictures available upon request.? AP.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Thomas Nelson & Sons (CA), Limited, 1970
ISBN 10: 0176330402 ISBN 13: 9780176330408
Da: Rivendell Books Ltd., Barrie, ON, Canada
EUR 14,43
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Good. Strawberries and Other Secrets. Scuffing, colour loss, and creasing across covers, slight bumping to corners. Very small tear at head of spine. Stain on bottom edge, blue highlighter mark on top edge.
Editore: Sundog Press, Wood Mountain, Saskatchewan, 1974
Da: Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA, Salt Lake City, UT, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Paperback. First edition, limited. SIGNED. Very thin square octavo [22 cm] Stapled yellow and black illustrated wraps. Very good condition. One in an edition limited to 200 copies. Signed by the poet on the title page.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Thomas Nelson & Sons (Canada) Limited, 1970
Da: George Strange's Bookmart, Brandon, MB, Canada
EUR 8,94
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good. Faded, scuffed, soiled and worn wraps. Bit of creasing to covers. Extremities are rubbed. Binding is solid. Page edges are lightly soiled. Interior is clean. There is some wrinkling of a few pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: o. Ort, Thomas Nelson and Sons (Canada) Limited 1973., 1973
ISBN 10: 0176330437 ISBN 13: 9780176330439
Da: Steamhead Records & Books, Rodgau-Nieder-Roden, Germania
EUR 7,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello21 cm, 210 Seiten, mit vielen ganzseitigen Schwarzweißfotos, kartoniert. Einband und Kanten etwas berieben, Schulstempel auf Vorsatz, großer Aufkleber auf Nachsatz, Sprache: Deutsch.
Editore: Thomas Nelson and Sons (Canada) Limited 0-17-633-043-7, None Listed
ISBN 10: 0176330437 ISBN 13: 9780176330439
Da: Spafford Books (ABAC / ILAB), Regina, SK, Canada
EUR 19,23
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello[0-17-633-043-7] 1973. (Mass market paperback) Very good. 210pp. 8vo. 18 Canadian short stories. Black and white photographs. White card covers, lightly age-toned; front illustrated with drawing of trees. Red title to front, black title to spine. Internally clean, bright, tight; seemingly never read. Hugh Garner. Micheal Bruce. Don Bailey. Alden Nwlan. Sinclair Ross. Colin McDougall. Morley Callaghan. Andreas Schroeder. Dan Ross. Edward McCourt. George Clutesi. Ethel Wilson. W.T. Duncan. Hugh Hood. Farley Mowat. Robert Fontaine. Markoosie. Phyllis Gotlieb.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Thistledown Press, Saskatoon, 2007
ISBN 10: 1895449847 ISBN 13: 9781895449846
Da: J.C. Bell, Lunenburg, NS, Canada
EUR 13,37
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTrade Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. Third Printing. xxxv, 294 pp. [19].
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Limited,Thistledown Press, Saskatoon, 1979
ISBN 10: 0920066259 ISBN 13: 9780920066256
Da: Edmonton Book Store, Edmonton, AB, Canada
EUR 13,41
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dj. 8vo pp.69, SIGNED by the poet. Signed By the Author. book.
Editore: Thomas Nelson and Sons (Canada) Limited, None Listed
Da: Spafford Books (ABAC / ILAB), Regina, SK, Canada
Copia autografata
EUR 25,64
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello[0-17-633-043-] 1973. (Mass market paperback) Very good. 210pp. 8vo. 18 Canadian short stories. Black and white photographs. White card covers, lightly age-toned; front illustrated with drawing of trees. Red title to front, black title to spine. Internally clean, bright, tight. Signed by MacNeill and Sorestad. Hugh Garner. Micheal Bruce. Don Bailey. Alden Nwlan. Sinclair Ross. Colin McDougall. Morley Callaghan. Andreas Schroeder. Dan Ross. Edward McCourt. George Clutesi. Ethel Wilson. W.T. Duncan. Hugh Hood. Farley Mowat. Robert Fontaine. Markoosie. Phyllis Gotlieb.