Da: 3Brothers Bookstore, Egg harbor township, NJ, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Slampyak, Ted (illustratore). Cover may have light wear, pages in very good condition and binding is sturdy; may have other light shelf wear or creases. May have notes or highlighting.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Slampyak, Ted (illustratore). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Slampyak, Ted (illustratore). Signs of wear and consistent use.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Slampyak, Ted (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Slampyak, Ted (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Slampyak, Ted (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Slampyak, Ted (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 3,84
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Da: BookOutlet, Jefferson City, TN, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: New. Slampyak, Ted (illustratore). Paperback. Publisher overstock, may contain remainder mark on edge.
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Slampyak, Ted (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: Poor. Bill King (illustratore). Book is Poor condition. Good for reading, not pretty to look at! The pages and cover are soiled and/or yellowed, worn throughout.
Condizione: Good. Bill King (illustratore). [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: first ] Publisher: Simon & Schuster Pub Date: 4/24/1979 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 192 first edition.
EUR 3,84
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Georgia Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0820331694 ISBN 13: 9780820331690
Da: Mahler Books, PFLUGERVILLE, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. This book is in good condition; no remainder marks. The book has some shelfwear. Some sparse underlined passages: most pages are clean. ; 155.575 X 20.32 X 234.95 millimeters; 312 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press, 1987
ISBN 10: 0226310914 ISBN 13: 9780226310916
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press, Chicago, IL, 1987
ISBN 10: 0226310914 ISBN 13: 9780226310916
Da: Book Booth, Berea, OH, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Condizione: Good. Text clean & bright; binding tight; minor wear to covers. 242 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press, 1987
ISBN 10: 0226310914 ISBN 13: 9780226310916
Da: FITZ BOOKS AND WAFFLES, Buffalo, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. No marks, creases or blemishes. Minimal shelfwear.
Condizione: Very Good.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 14,76
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Slampyak, Ted (illustratore).
Da: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.
EUR 13,56
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Slampyak, Ted (illustratore). Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: E.P. Dutton & Co., New York, 1946
Da: David R. Smith - Bookseller, Ashby, MA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. 8vo, illustrated, 127 pgs., stated 1st edition, bound in green cloth, black lettering and design, some edge wear along spine top section, light staining, otherwise good. No d.j.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 16,37
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Slampyak, Ted (illustratore). Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hake's Americana & Collectible, 1986
ISBN 10: 0918708109 ISBN 13: 9780918708106
Copia autografata
Condizione: Good. Signed Copy . Signed/Inscribed by Hake opposite title page. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 19,67
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Slampyak, Ted (illustratore).
Paperback. Condizione: New.
Editore: E. P. Dutton and Company, New York, 1958
Da: Popeks Used and Rare Books, IOBA, Oneonta, NY, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
Hard Cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. King, Ted (illustratore). First Edition. This is a collection of comics all featuring Ted King's beloved character Hazel. Book is in good condition with wear and soil. 1st edition. 10.5 x 8.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wallace-Homestead Book Company, Radnor, PA, 1991
ISBN 10: 0870696041 ISBN 13: 9780870696046
Da: Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps, Chanute, KS, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Copyright is 1991. 324 pages. Slight signs of handling, though overall a tight, very clean, and intact copy.
Editore: TZ Publications, New York, 1983
Da: Daniel Montemarano, Newfield, NJ, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Soft Cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Near Fine. Includes Cronenberg's interview on filming Stephen King's 'Dead Zone'. Works by Ramsey Campbell, Thomas Disch, Fredric Brown etc. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Periodical.
EUR 5,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Aceptable. : Sumérgete en el escalofriante mundo de 'Horror 2', una antología que reúne los mejores relatos de la prestigiosa revista 'Twilight Zone'. Esta colección, editada por Ediciones Universal, presenta una selección de historias macabras, sobrenaturales y fantásticas de autores de renombre como Stephen King, Peter Straub y Ramsey Campbell, junto con nuevos talentos. Los relatos exploran temas oscuros y perturbadores, garantizando una experiencia de lectura inolvidable para los amantes del género de terror. EAN: 9788427017832 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Otros Título: Horror 2: Los Mejores Relatos De 'Twilight Zone' Autor: Stephen King Editorial: Martinez Roca Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 304 Formato: tapa blanda.
Editore: ppb1st, 1970
Da: forest primeval, Cherry tree, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
gd. gd.