Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
paperback. Condizione: Good. 22418th. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Editore: Baffler Foundation, 2023
Da: Raritan River Books, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good+. Paperback. Binding sound, text clean, some shelfwear to covers. Book.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Arthur M. Sackler Gallery, Smithsonian Institution, Washington D.C, 1987
ISBN 10: 0874742676 ISBN 13: 9780874742671
Da: Lucky Panther Books, Leonia, NJ, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. 209 objects are shown, many in color (unlike electronically reproduced copies, which are black & white only). Includes helpful glossary - some of the terms are illustrated. A tight clean copy that appears unread. Illustrated wraps are very faintly rubbed, otherwise fine without any marks or damage. 336 pages, 11 1/2" x 9" Additional charge for international postage.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Unmarked text. Extensively illustrated. Glossary. Chronology. Bibliography. Maps. Measures 9x11.5 inches.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer-Verlag Berlin and Heidelberg GmbH & Co. K, 1999
ISBN 10: 3540652086 ISBN 13: 9783540652083
Da: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 3,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Edition 1999. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Edition 1999. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Berlin : New York, 1999
ISBN 10: 3540652086 ISBN 13: 9783540652083
Da: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust jacket. Later Edition. ISBN 3540652086. Hardback. Second edition enlarged and revised. No dust jacket; bound in red/gray boards with white/black lettering. TIGHT SOUND READING COPY ONLY DUE TO highlighting, underlining and margin notes throughout; otherwise average wear. No Signature.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Smithsonian Institution, Washington, DC, 1987
ISBN 10: 0874742676 ISBN 13: 9780874742671
Da: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, U.S.A.
Hardbound. Black cloth boards with silver lettering and tipped-on cover design. No dust jacket. 336 pp. with more than 200 BW and color plates and figures. A bit heavy at 5 pounds and may require more postage. This is a hardcover book. Museum catalog; published for the opening of the Arthur M. Sackler Gallery in the Smithsonian Institution. An absolutely beautiful copy full of Asian art from jade to bronze to paintings. VG, cloth shows light wear but it has sharp corners and a clean, tight binding.
Da: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 20,89
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 1995. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 1995. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Editore: Arthur M. Sackler Gallery, Smithsonian Institution, Washington, D.C., 1987
ISBN 10: 0874742676 ISBN 13: 9780874742671
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Softcover. Condizione: Near Fine. First edition. Quarto. 336pp. Page edges lightly foxed, near fine with owner's gift inscription penned on front fly.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. From the foreword . . . industry has three generations of pollution problems. The first-generation pollution problem is from the manufacturing facilities. The second-generation pollution problem is related to the use of the products after leaving the site of manufacturing. the final disposal of the used or unused products represents the third-generation pollution problem for industry. This book presents the new approach that is needed. Proceeds from the sale of this book benefit environmental restoration and education.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0521175151 ISBN 13: 9780521175159
Da: Labyrinth Books, Princeton, NJ, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Condizione: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Condizione: New.
EUR 37,49
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Paperback. Condizione: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Condizione: New. 6th edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Da: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germania
EUR 37,66
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Editore: Catalyst,, Toronto,, 1968
Da: Book Stage, Stratford, ON, Canada
EUR 13,40
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. 43, [1], pp. Illustrations Stapled printed card wraps. Very good clean copy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0521620473 ISBN 13: 9780521620475
Da: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Regno Unito
EUR 41,08
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.