Thorp howard jack (40 risultati)

Autore

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

  • Libri (40)

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Applewood Books 1989

    1557091226 / 9781557091222

    • Brossura

    Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 9,64

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Applewood Books 1989

    1557091226 / 9781557091222

    • Brossura

    Da: Coas Books, Las Cruces, U.S.A.Coas Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 6,07

    EUR 3,46 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: very_good. Paperback.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: University of Nebraska Press/Bison Books 1977

    0803258755 / 9780803258754

    • Brossura

    Da: BASEMENT BOOKS, Albuquerque, U.S.A.BASEMENT BOOKS

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 4,71

    EUR 6,03 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Trade Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Wraps. First PB Edition, First Printing. First PB Edition, First Printing. Soft cover 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" Tall. About Fine. Gift inscription half title page, else Fine and unmarked. 309pp inc. Appendix, Index; illustrated in b/w photos. Book.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: University Of Nebraska Press 1984

    0803294034 / 9780803294035

    • Brossura

    Da: Lost Time Books, Brattleboro, U.S.A.Lost Time Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 8,89

    EUR 6,06 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    paperback. Condizione: Near Fine.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: University of Nebraska Press 1985

    0803294034 / 9780803294035

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Lost Time Books, Brattleboro, U.S.A.Lost Time Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 8,89

    EUR 6,06 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Slight sunfade to spine, otherwise excellent, unread, like-new condition.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Univ of Nebraska Pr 1977

    0803258755 / 9780803258754

    • Brossura

    Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 16,69

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Univ of Nebraska Pr 1977

    0803258755 / 9780803258754

    • Brossura

    Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 16,69

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Univ of Nebraska Pr 1977

    0803258755 / 9780803258754

    • Brossura

    Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 16,69

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: University of Nebraska Press 1977

    0803258755 / 9780803258754

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Gene The Book Peddler, Winchester, U.S.A.Gene The Book Peddler

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 16,98

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. book is tight with no markings, minor soiling to page edges, some discoloration to wraps.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: University of Nebraska Press, Lincoln 1984

    0803294034 / 9780803294035

    • Brossura

    Da: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, U.S.A.Browse Awhile Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 10,72

    EUR 6,07 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. 2nd Printing.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Bramhall, New York 1966

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Young & Sons Enterprises, Apache, U.S.A.Young & Sons Enterprises

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 13,36

    EUR 4,77 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. First Edition. Contains "Variants, Commentary, Notes and Lexicon" by Austin E. and Alta S. Fife. Nice copy, dj shows shelf wear and handling; has price sticker on lower front.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Clarkson N. Potter, New York 1966

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: David Gaines, Eureka, U.S.A.David Gaines

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 12,51

    EUR 5,81 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Boards (HB) in very good condition. Ex lib. with label to bottom of spine, 2 stamps and card inside cover. Tape residue inside cover. Dust jacket in very good condition, in library plastic cover with slight wear and tape to inner covers. Compilat

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Applewood Books, Chester, Connecticut 1989

    1557091226 / 9781557091222

    • Brossura

    Da: Mountain Books, Kent, U.S.A.Mountain Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 17,86

    EUR 4,67 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Looks unread. We ship fast.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: University of Nebraska Press, Lincoln, NE 1977

    0803258755 / 9780803258754

    • Brossura

    Da: High-Lonesome Books, Silver City, U.S.A.High-Lonesome Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 17,87

    EUR 5,64 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First, thus. 6 x 9, 309 pgs, index, b&w historical photos. A first person real cowboy story of this "sure-enough cowhand and cattleman" from the old days.

  • Editore: Friends of the Bancroft Library, Berkeley 2001

    • Brossura

    Da: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, U.S.A.Willis Monie-Books, ABAA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 8,04

    EUR 6,94 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Softcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Includes the CD.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Clarkson N. Potter, Inc. 1966

    • Rilegato

    Da: Thomas F. Pesce', Anaheim, U.S.A.Thomas F. Pesce'

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 20,09

    EUR 4,56 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. A Facsimile Edition Of The Original 1908 Publication Is Included In This Book. Variants, Commentary, Notes And Lexicon By Austin E. And Alta S. Fife. A Clean And Tight Ex-Library Book. Naunie Gardner Music Editor.

  • Editore: Bramhall House 1966

    • Rilegato

    Da: Ridge Road Sight And Sound, North Arlington, U.S.A.Ridge Road Sight And Sound

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 12,07

    EUR 5,11 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: VG / VG. Hardcover in very good dust jacket with small tear & fold at top center edge rear panel.

  • Editore: Bramhall House.;.CLARKSON N. POTTER INC, New York 1966

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, U.S.A.WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 14,30

    EUR 3,25 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    HARDCOVER. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Ed.. VERY GOOD CONDITION IN VERY GOOD UNCLIPT(AJH nopr ice) DUST JACKET.dj has long ago taped tear, minor few edge wears.ow CLEAN, SOLID, BRIGHT. ; BLACK TITLES ON TAN CLOTH HARDCOVERS.Red titles on black dust jacket showing 4" CIRCLE COVER ART. ; Sheet M

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: The Caxton Printers Ltd, Caldwell, Idaho 1945

    • Rilegato

    Da: Wabash Museum Books, Mount Carmel, U.S.A.Wabash Museum Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 23,23

    EUR 4,34 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. 309 pages; 10 chapters with 2 appendices (Notes on the Text and Rangeland Words and Phrases) and Index in rear of book. Introduction in front of boook. Pages tight; slightly yellowed; page edges somewhat darkened and foxed; usual ex-library markings; moderate page wear; Light blue hard cov

  • Editore: Caxton Printers January 1945 1945

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: The Book Garden, Bountiful, U.S.A.The Book Garden

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 11,61

    EUR 6,29 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fair - Cash. No Jacket. First Edition. Library stamps on pastedowns and ffep. . *** Grayish blue covers with dark blue lettering to the cover and spine. Yellowing around the edges of the cover, the discoloration is heaviest on the spine. The cover has been laminated. Some of the lamination has been torn of

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Clarkson N. Potter, New York, NY 1966

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: 100POCKETS, Berkeley, U.S.A.100POCKETS

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 28,36

    EUR 6,51 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. First Edition, First Thus. Text/BRAND NEW w/staining to upper text edge corner. Beige boards/NF w/light scrapes to backstrap. DJ/None. Compilation of 23 cowboy songs collected by N. Howard "Jack" Thorp (1867 - 1940) and first published In 1908 (and a latter expanded 1921 edition), wit

  • Editore: Clarkson N. Potter, Inc./Publisher, New York 1966

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Monroe Street Books, Middlebury, U.S.A.Monroe Street Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 20,55

    EUR 4,34 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. 346 pages. A stain on front dust jacket cover. Dust jacket chipping and edge wear. Some scratching and rubbing on rear dust jacket cover. Dust jacket price clipped. A few faint spots along top and fore edge. Unmarked, tight copy. Record # 856221.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: University of Nebraska Press 1985

    080324410X / 9780803244108

    • Rilegato

    Da: Isaiah Thomas Books & Prints, Inc., Cotuit, U.S.A.Isaiah Thomas Books & Prints, Inc.

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 35,74

    EUR 4,29 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Boston, 1921. 2nd ed. Orange paper covered boards with black lettering, green cloth spine. Spine paper label worn, stained. Covers worn, lightly stained, tips worn to fraying.; 184 pages.

  • Editore: Caxton Printer's Ltd.: 1945

    • Rilegato

    Da: PASCALE'S BOOKS, NORTH READING, U.S.A.PASCALE'S BOOKS

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 22,34

    EUR 4,77 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket Present. The 1945 edition, 309 pages, illustrated in b&w, with two Appendices, one on: Notes on the Text, the other: Rangeland Words and Phrases. "For much of the greater part of Thorp's life- for fifty years or more- he rode the range, lived the life, m

  • Editore: Clarkson N. Potter 1966

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Austin Book Shop LLC, Richmond Hill, U.S.A.Austin Book Shop LLC

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 22,34

    EUR 5,64 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hard Cover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Chipped. First Edition Thus. 346pp "Variants, commentary, notes and lexicon by Austin E. and Alta S. Fife." MusicEditor:Nadine Gardner. Front cover damaged near foredge; small strip of d/j affixed to top of rear cover. Contents very good.

  • Editore: New York 1966 1966

    • Rilegato

    Da: T A Swinford, Bookseller, sun city west, U.S.A.T A Swinford, Bookseller

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 22,34

    EUR 5,64 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 1st of this Ed., 346 pp., index, dj., vg+. The first printed collection of cowboy songs collected at the turn of the century.

  • Editore: Clarkson N. Potter, Inc. 1966

    • Rilegato

    Da: Seagull Books, Hove, Regno UnitoSeagull Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 17,87

    EUR 13,30 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: New. Has some light general reading/shelfwear, with some tanning/speckling to top page edges - otherwise, this is a clean, tight copy. Dispatch within 24hrs from the UK. Book.

  • Editore: Clarkson N. Potter, Inc., New York 1966

    • Rilegato

    Da: The Country Bookshop [Member VABA], Plainfield, U.S.A.The Country Bookshop [Member VABA]

    Venditore con 2 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 31,27

    EUR 3,46 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Cloth. Condizione: Good. No Dust Jacket. Slight soil and spotting. Enbossed "Library of Arthur F. Schrader AFS" on front end paper. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

  • Altre immagini

    Editore: The Caxton Printers, Ltd., Caldwell, Idaho 1945

    • Rilegato

    Da: BROWNVILLE EDUCATION CENTER FOR THE ARTS, BROWNVILLE, U.S.A.BROWNVILLE EDUCATION CENTER FOR THE ARTS

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 35,74

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Story of the Southwestern Cowboy, in collaboration with Neil M. Clark Illustrations Introduction by Neil M. Clark.

  • Editore: Bramhall

    • Rilegato

    Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 44,33

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.