Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Little, Brown Books for Young Readers, 1999
ISBN 10: 0786813431 ISBN 13: 9780786813438
Da: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. Vaccaro, Victor (illustratore).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Little, Brown Books for Young Readers, 1999
ISBN 10: 0786813431 ISBN 13: 9780786813438
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Vaccaro, Victor (illustratore). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Little, Brown Books for Young Readers, 1999
ISBN 10: 0786813431 ISBN 13: 9780786813438
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Vaccaro, Victor (illustratore). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Little, Brown Books for Young Readers (edition ), 1999
ISBN 10: 0786813431 ISBN 13: 9780786813438
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. Vaccaro, Victor (illustratore). The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Little, Brown Books for Young Readers, 1999
ISBN 10: 0786813431 ISBN 13: 9780786813438
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Vaccaro, Victor (illustratore). Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Little, Brown Books for Young Readers, 1999
ISBN 10: 0786813431 ISBN 13: 9780786813438
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Vaccaro, Victor (illustratore). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Little, Brown Books for Young Readers, 1999
ISBN 10: 0786813431 ISBN 13: 9780786813438
Da: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Vaccaro, Victor (illustratore). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Little, Brown Books for Young Readers, 1999
ISBN 10: 0786813431 ISBN 13: 9780786813438
Da: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Vaccaro, Victor (illustratore). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Little, Brown Books for Young Readers, 1999
ISBN 10: 0786813431 ISBN 13: 9780786813438
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Vaccaro, Victor (illustratore). Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Little, Brown Books for Young Readers, 1999
ISBN 10: 0786813431 ISBN 13: 9780786813438
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Vaccaro, Victor (illustratore). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Little, Brown Books for Young Readers, 1999
ISBN 10: 0786813431 ISBN 13: 9780786813438
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Vaccaro, Victor (illustratore). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Little, Brown Books for Young Readers, 2000
ISBN 10: 078681344X ISBN 13: 9780786813445
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Acceptable. Vaccaro, Victor (illustratore). Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Little, Brown Books for Young Readers, 2000
ISBN 10: 078681344X ISBN 13: 9780786813445
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Vaccaro, Victor (illustratore). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Little, Brown Books for Young Readers, 2000
ISBN 10: 0786814462 ISBN 13: 9780786814466
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Vaccaro, Victor (illustratore). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2010
ISBN 10: 1440496021 ISBN 13: 9781440496028
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Little, Brown Books for Young Readers, 2000
ISBN 10: 078681344X ISBN 13: 9780786813445
Condizione: Good. Vaccaro, Victor (illustratore). Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Little, Brown Books for Young Readers, 2000
ISBN 10: 078681344X ISBN 13: 9780786813445
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Vaccaro, Victor (illustratore). Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Little, Brown Books for Young Readers, 2000
ISBN 10: 078681344X ISBN 13: 9780786813445
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Vaccaro, Victor (illustratore). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Little, Brown Books for Young Readers, 2000
ISBN 10: 0786825715 ISBN 13: 9780786825714
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Vaccaro, Victor (illustratore). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Little, Brown Books for Young Readers, 2000
ISBN 10: 0786825715 ISBN 13: 9780786825714
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Vaccaro, Victor (illustratore). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Little, Brown Books for Young Readers, 2000
ISBN 10: 0786825871 ISBN 13: 9780786825875
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Vaccaro, Victor (illustratore). 0th Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Little, Brown Books for Young Readers, 2000
ISBN 10: 0786825871 ISBN 13: 9780786825875
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Vaccaro, Victor (illustratore). 0th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 3,33
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 5,45
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Prawnography: A Candid Guide to the Greater Enjoyment of Prawns and Shrimps This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1503266532 ISBN 13: 9781503266537
Da: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Large Print. Corners are slightly bent. Used - Good.
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. PB A great little cookbook focused completely on shrimp.
EUR 10,30
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 10,72
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Ambrus, Victor G. (illustratore). Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Macmillan Collector's Library, 2016
ISBN 10: 1909621498 ISBN 13: 9781909621497
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.