Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Haworth Information Press, Binghamton, NY, 2006
ISBN 10: 0789030888 ISBN 13: 9780789030887
Da: Research Ink, Takoma Park, MD, U.S.A.
Hardback. Condizione: As new. xvi + 161 pp. book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Haworth Information Press, New York., 2006
ISBN 10: 0789030888 ISBN 13: 9780789030887
Da: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, MD, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 8vo, hardcover. No dj. Vg+ condition. Slight rubbing to covers; contents clean, unread. 161 p. Co-published simultaneously as The Reference Librarian, Number 93, 2006.
EUR 7,26
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. pp.viii, 317 pages, a very good hardback, publisher's original olive cloth binding with black lettering to the spine. Minimal evidence that it is from a uk university, although there is a tonal change on the lower part of the spine where the sticker has been removed.
Editore: Avi, Westport, CN, 1965
Da: Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, NC, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Cloth. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. First. Blue cloth, gold lettering, no DJ. Previous owner's name stamp and initials, o/w clean nice copy. 827 pages.
Editore: 20th Century Fox, 1954
Da: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
No Binding. Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. A VG or better original release 11 x 14 lobby card. Poster.
Editore: 20th Century Fox, 1954
Da: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
No Binding. Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. A good or better lot of six 11 x 14 lobby cards. Size: 11" X 14". Poster.
Editore: 20th Century Fox, 1954
Da: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
No Binding. Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. A good or better lot of six 11 x 14 lobby cards. Size: 11" X 14". Poster.
Editore: 20th Century Fox, 1954
Da: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
No Binding. Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. A good or better lot of seven 11 x 14 lobby cards. Size: 11" X 14". Poster.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New York, Reinhold., 1950
Da: Bucks County Bookshop IOBA, Doylestown, PA, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Skim milk, whey, buttermilk: detailed information about uses, processes. -- Hardcover. Condition: very good (ownership stamps; spine tips bumped; no jacket).
Lingua: Inglese
Data di pubblicazione: 2024
Da: Manitou Books, Manitou Springs, CO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Inscribed by son of author (Byron D. Webb III) on front flyleaf. Otherwise inside is clean and unmarked. Beginning of crack in binding (see photo 5). Dust jacket has tears and fraying at corners. Dust jacket has tears at top at spine. Dust jacket has rubbing. See photos.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. 2nd Edition. Cover has corner wear and a 1 inch tear at the head of the spine. Previous owner's name on the front end paper. E9.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Westport Conn., AVI Pub. Co
Da: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Germania
EUR 7,40
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. 2d ed. ix, 428 S. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. GUTER Zustand, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature. GOOD condition, some traces of use. R15014 870550853 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1100.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The AVI Publishing Company, 1974
ISBN 10: 0870551434 ISBN 13: 9780870551437
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Avi Publishing, Westport, Connecticut, U.S.A., 1974
ISBN 10: 0870551434 ISBN 13: 9780870551437
Da: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Regno Unito
EUR 37,35
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Hardcover in good condition. No jacket. Second edition. A few marks and scores on boards and page block. Spine body, ends and leading corners are worn and bumped. Name penned on FEP. Contents are clean and clear. AM. Used.
Condizione: New.
Editore: Reinhold Publishing Corporation, 1950
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno Unito
EUR 33,77
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 1950. No Edition Remarks. 317 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over brown cloth boards with lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Clean pages and illustrations with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and pastedowns. Minor tape marks to free endpapers. Pen inscription to front pastedown. Bookseller sticker stuck to front pastedown. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge-wear with slight rubbing to surfaces and bumping to corners. Lettering is bright and clear. Unclipped jacket. Panels and spine have light edgewear with tears and creases. Visible wear marks to spine and panels.
Da: Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag, Amsterdam, Paesi Bassi
Prima edizione
EUR 28,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Westport, Conn. : Avi Pub. Co., 1970, 2d ed. Orig. cloth binding. Ix, 428 p : illus., plans ; 24 cm. 1950 ed. written by E. O. Whittier and B. H. Webb. Condition : very good copy. ISBN 9780870550850. Keywords : ,
Editore: Las Vegas, 1974
Da: Bristlecone Books RMABA, Ridgway, CO, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: RMABA
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Good large stapled wraps with illustrated cover. Rear cover detached. Mark free alphabetical index of all things watergate 28pp plus bibliography Americana.
EUR 45,54
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 47,39
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 54,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 1st edition. 161 pages. 8.25x6.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Da: Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag, Amsterdam, Paesi Bassi
EUR 44,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Westport : AVI Publishing Company, 1974. Orig. cloth binding. ix, 929 pp. (AVI books on food science). 24 cm. All about milk, lactose and other dairy products. Clean fine copy. No markings. Condition : very good copy. ISBN 9780870551437. Keywords : , chemistry.
Da: moluna, Greven, Germania
EUR 36,84
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloGebunden. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Data di pubblicazione: 1856
Da: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, Regno Unito
EUR 29,78
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloNo Binding. Condizione: Very Good. Byron Webb (illustratore). Mounted (matted) and ready to frame. An original antique engraving, printed in 1856; a print showing Mr Smith, the huntsman, with three couple and a half of his choicest Brocklesby Hunt hounds - Abelard, Fairplay, Bangor, Noble, Sportsman, Rockwood and Pleader, together with a short report on the Earl of Yarborough's hounds.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: New.
EUR 107,34
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 119,50
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 28,97
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.