Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Illinois Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0252060202 ISBN 13: 9780252060205
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Illinois Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0252060202 ISBN 13: 9780252060205
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Illinois Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0252060202 ISBN 13: 9780252060205
Da: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1988. South America, Native Americans, Art. University of Illinois Press, 64p. good+ to very good paper/exhibition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Arizona Press, Tucson, 1993
ISBN 10: 0816512477 ISBN 13: 9780816512478
Da: Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, U.S.A.
Hb. Condizione: G. Condizione sovraccoperta: G. 377pp. Index. Wear boards, general soiling, DJ: wear and creasing extremities, soiling, creasing flaps.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Arizona Press, Tucson, AZ, 1993
ISBN 10: 0816512477 ISBN 13: 9780816512478
Da: Archer's Used and Rare Books, Kent, OH, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover (Original Cloth). Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st edition. Remainder mark. Dust Jacket is in fine condition without tears or chips or other damage. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Art & Design; ISBN: 0816512477. ISBN/EAN: 9780816512478. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 20322.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Arizona Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0816512477 ISBN 13: 9780816512478
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Arizona Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0816512477 ISBN 13: 9780816512478
Da: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Included. 1993. Anthropological Theory, art. University of Arizona Press. Very good - near fine cloth and dust jacket.377p. 11/25.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Illinois Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0252060202 ISBN 13: 9780252060205
Da: Manchester By The Book, Manchester-By-the-Sea, MA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No markings.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Univ of Arizona Pr, Tucson, Arizona, U.S.A., 1993
ISBN 10: 0816512477 ISBN 13: 9780816512478
Da: Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hb. Condizione: G. Condizione sovraccoperta: VG. 1st. 377pp. Index. Highlighting interior, DJ: creasing, wear.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Illinois Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0252060202 ISBN 13: 9780252060205
Da: CMG Books and Art, Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 10,72
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: As New. A New Unread copy. Rub mark on first page from erasing of price. vii, 64 pages. Numerous color and black & white photographs. Maps. Catalogue of an exhibition at the Krannert Art Museum, University of Illinois at Urban-Champaign. U.S. orders are shipped from N.Y. state.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Illinois Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0252074793 ISBN 13: 9780252074790
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Editore: University of Illinois, 2008
Da: Daniel Liebert, Bookseller, Maplewood, MO, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: As New. 1st Edition. Book is BRAND NEW with no marks and no wear. GIFT QUALITY COPY and lst ed.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Illinois Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0252077970 ISBN 13: 9780252077975
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Illinois Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0252077970 ISBN 13: 9780252077975
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Illinois Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 0252081935 ISBN 13: 9780252081934
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Oversized.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago press, 2016
ISBN 10: 0252081935 ISBN 13: 9780252081934
Da: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
EUR 25,36
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Brand New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Illinois Press, U.S.A., 1976
ISBN 10: 0252005538 ISBN 13: 9780252005534
Da: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. Photographs, Maps (illustratore). 1st Edition. Xviii, 348 Pp. Yellow Cloth (Hardcover). First Printing. Fine In Fine Dj.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Illinois Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0252077970 ISBN 13: 9780252077975
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Illinois Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0252077970 ISBN 13: 9780252077975
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 20,44
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 280.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Illinois Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0252077970 ISBN 13: 9780252077975
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. pp. 280 1st Edition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Illinois Press, US, 2011
ISBN 10: 0252077970 ISBN 13: 9780252077975
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 30,04
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. The wellspring of critical analysis in this book emerges from Ecuador's major Indigenous Uprising of 1990 and its ongoing aftermath in which indigenous and Afro-Ecuadorian action transformed the nation-state and established new dimensions of human relationships. The authors weave anthropological theory with longitudinal Ecuadorian ethnography to produce a unique contribution to Latin American studies.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Illinois Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0252074793 ISBN 13: 9780252074790
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0252077970 ISBN 13: 9780252077975
Da: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
EUR 30,87
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Brand New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Illinois Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0252077970 ISBN 13: 9780252077975
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Illinois Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0252074793 ISBN 13: 9780252074790
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0252074793 ISBN 13: 9780252074790
Da: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
EUR 30,97
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Brand New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Illinois Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 0252081935 ISBN 13: 9780252081934
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Illinois Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0252060202 ISBN 13: 9780252060205
Da: Heights Catalogues, Books, Comics, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Like new. HEPC333031 From Myth to Creation, Art From Amazonian Ecuador, Dorothea S. Whitten & Norman E. Whitten, Jr., University of Illinois, 1st Edition 1978, 11"x8.5", 64 pages, 9 color photos including the cover & b&w.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: MO - University of Illinois Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 0252081935 ISBN 13: 9780252081934
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 30,77
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Illinois Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 0252081935 ISBN 13: 9780252081934
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.