Da: BookHolders, Towson, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: SOME ] [ Edition: Reprint ] Publisher: Routledge Pub Date: 10/1/1977 Binding: paperback Pages: 417 Reprint edition.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. Minor shelf wear to binding. Light wear and soiling to edges of text block. Pages toning with age, otherwise Text and images unmarked. Dj lightly worn & toned in a mylar cover.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Gale, Making of Modern Law, 2013
ISBN 10: 1287337457 ISBN 13: 9781287337454
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 19,72
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wilkinson Eyre Architects March 2005, 2005
ISBN 10: 0954571215 ISBN 13: 9780954571214
Da: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Used - Good. Front cover has smuge mark on it. Book has minor shelf wear.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Gale, Making of Modern Law, 2013
ISBN 10: 1287337457 ISBN 13: 9781287337454
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 21,46
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 5,96
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 81 pages. Clean hardback with a dust jacket. Osgodby School, (Lincolnshire, near Market Rasen) 1868-1923.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: William Morrow, 2002
Da: Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, FL, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. (1st edition, 1st printing) Large, heavy book, red spine, gray boards, creased at top front tip, 340 pages including glossy photo section. Address label at top of first front end paper. DJ glossy with colorful detailed charge on front and spine, white spine. DJ has tiny tear and light crease at top front tip, light crease along top back edge. Very Good DJ/Very Fine book.
Da: Michener & Rutledge Booksellers, Inc., Baldwin City, KS, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Light wear to covers, otherwise text clean and solid; light wear to dust jacket; NOTE: additional postage may be necessary for international shipping; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 189 pages.
Editore: John Wright Bristol Simpkin Marshall Ltd London, 1950
Da: Bentfinger Book Services, Loughborough, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 13,11
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello8vo(22.8x14) HB 1st Edition viii+239pp+52 b/w plates ilus. Cream cloth with foxglove illus to front & green lettering-v.good+. Unclipped illus DJ with some edge & spine wear (neatly repaired) -stil good. Inscr to ffep & some discolouring of endpapers else internally v.good/near fine. (650g).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Gale, Making of Modern Law, 2013
ISBN 10: 1287337457 ISBN 13: 9781287337454
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 26,95
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Gale, Making of Modern Law, 2013
ISBN 10: 1287337457 ISBN 13: 9781287337454
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 27,38
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: DK Publishing, London, 2009
Da: Bij tij en ontij ..., Kloosterburen, NL, Paesi Bassi
EUR 14,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover, 24 cm, 352 pp. Ills.: color illustrations. Cond.: goed / good. ISBN: 9781405335522.
Editore: Yorkshire Mountaineering Club, Bradford, 1968
Da: Arapiles Mountain Books - Mount of Alex, Castlemaine, VIC, Australia
Prima edizione
EUR 15,74
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft Cover. Condizione: VG+. First Edition. 16mo. original plastic covered paper wraps (a little rubbed & marked, plastic a trifle rippled, prev. owner's details to verso FFE); pp. [vi (last blank)], 170 (last blank), with illustrations. A very good copy. [Neate Q180].
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1966
Da: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Hardcover with dust jacket. Very good. DJ shelfworn 283 pp.
Editore: J.S. Virtue & Co, 1889
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 32,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Poor. Book is bound in blue cover with gold lettering. cover is worn and torn around the edges. backstrip has gold lettering and is worn along the top. Binding is torn. Pages are brown towards edges. Pages are uncut. .This book has hardback covers. Ex-library, With usual stamps and markings, In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:
EUR 77,08
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 88,45
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Condizione: New. New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! 2.15.
EUR 83,69
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 84,90
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Adam & Charles Black, Ldn, 1907
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Norman L Wilkinson (illustratore). 1st Edition. 378 pp.+ 60 Color Painted Plts (With Captioned Tissue Guards), Elaborate Blue Hardback with Ship Design on Cover & Gilt Title, Top Edge Gilt, VG, no DJ, 1st ed (Attractive).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Gale, Making of Modern Law, 2013
ISBN 10: 1287337457 ISBN 13: 9781287337454
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 30,37
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Print on Demand pp. 130.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Gale, Making of Modern Law, 2013
ISBN 10: 1287337457 ISBN 13: 9781287337454
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Print on Demand pp. 130.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Gale, Making of Modern Law, 2013
ISBN 10: 1287337457 ISBN 13: 9781287337454
Da: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germania
EUR 31,43
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 130.