paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Little, Brown, and Company, Boston, 1963
Da: Village Books and Music, Medford, OR, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. Hinds, Robert William (illustratore). Turquoise hardback with black print on front and spine. Minor shelf wear to cover including fading to spine; minor bumping to corners and edges; a few dirty spots. Pages/binding tight; pages unmarked. 92 pages. Third printing. No DJ. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Condizione: Good. Good condition. Mass Market Paperback edition. (History, Settlements, Society) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Candlewick Press (MA) 9/10/2013, 2013
ISBN 10: 0763668079 ISBN 13: 9780763668075
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Hinds, Gareth (illustratore). Romeo & Juliet. Book.
Da: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Paperback. Casebound paperback. Ex-library. Shaken. Boards are worn, rubbed and scuffed. Some bumping to edges and corners. 736 pages. 736 pp.
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. 2. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way. International edition.
Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Hinds, robert William (illustratore). First Printing. V1 - Book has light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise very good. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Hinds, Robert William (illustratore). 2nd printing. Ex-library marks, rebound; some staining and wear; a reading copy still. No jacket. Illustrator: Hinds, Robert William. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Children's; Inventory No: 227511.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Editore: Corinth, 1961, 1961
Da: Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.
From a scholar's library with brief marginalia and some notes of the text. Good reading copy wraps.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 15,40
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hassell Street Press 9/9/2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 1014758688 ISBN 13: 9781014758682
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Computer Program for Ionospheric Mapping by Numerical Methods; NBS Technical Note 181. Book.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 8,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good. Wear to cover and edges, text block clear and binding good. WR.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 17,28
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: Bowling Green University, 1980
Da: The Old Sage Bookshop, Prescott, AZ, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Perfect-bound softcover journal in very good condition: mild scuffing to cover; original price blacked over; straight and tight; interior is excellent. Article topics include: P.T. Barnum; Clair Bretecher; Latin American popular culture; Lagrimas, risas y amor: Mexico's most popular romance comic book; Chanoc: adventure and slapstick on Mexico's Southeast coase; Braziliam Music of the 1960s and 1970s;futebol and Brazilia society through the 1970s; the Caracas carnical; an analysis of Columbia telenovelas; radio and advertising in Columbia; Mafalda: an Argentine comic strip; social commentary in Argentine cartooning; fotonovelas: message creation and reception. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Journal.
Editore: Little, Brown & Co., Boston, 1964
Da: Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, NE, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Cloth. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Robert William Hinds (illustratore). First Edition. Yellow cloth binding. B & w illust. 173 pages. Chapter book. Usual library markings. Pocket on inside of front cover. Spine slightly worn at ends. Slight shelf wear.
Editore: Universal Pictures Home Entertainment 2015-05-19 00:00:00, 2015
Da: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.
dvd. Condizione: Used - Good.
Editore: CORINTH BOOKS, NY, 1961
Da: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Albany, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
PAPERBACK. Condizione: VG. First Edition.
Editore: Peter Smith, 1971
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. No dust jacket. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Editore: Little Brown & Company, Boston, MA, 1963
Da: Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, NE, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Cloth. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Robert William Hinds (illustratore). First Edition. Blue cloth binding. Color and two color illustrations. 92 pages. Int. good. Usual library markings and flaws.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 18,71
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 21,54
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Charles H. Kerr, Chicago, 1902
Da: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Plates (illustratore). 2nd Edition. 433 Pp. Red Cloth, Gilt. Second Edition, 1902. Light Wear, Gilt Brilliant, But Damp Staining To Bottom Of Covers, Endpapers, And Bottom Edges Of A Few Pages At Beginning And A Few At End, Extensive Pencil Underlining.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 23,45
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: D.C. Heath & Company, Publishers, Boston, MA, et al., 1965
Da: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
Decorative Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Robert William Hinds (Drawings) (illustratore). Printed in July 1965. 445 pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Previous owner's name inscribed on first front-end page. Occassional pen markings on text. No dust jacket.
EUR 26,87
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.