Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of New Mexico Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 0826307922 ISBN 13: 9780826307927
Da: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of New Mexico Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 0826307922 ISBN 13: 9780826307927
Da: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of New Mexico Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 0826307922 ISBN 13: 9780826307927
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. ***Please Read*** First Edition - Book is new except for a scratch on the front of the Dust Jacket - No marks on text - My shelf location - 56-c-19*.
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 12,16
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Melrose Place, Modesto, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. 1st Edition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of New Mexico Press, New Mexico, 1985
ISBN 10: 0826307922 ISBN 13: 9780826307927
Da: Books to consolidate, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. 1st Edition. Hardcover is in good condition. Jacket is in fair condition. 413 pages. Black and white photos.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of New Mexico Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 0826307922 ISBN 13: 9780826307927
Da: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. Binding and pages are intact. All pages are free from any notations. Light scuffing and bumping visible to boards. This could have light cosmetic flaws, but remains in good condition. Dust jacket condition is Acceptable. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of New Mexico Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 0826307922 ISBN 13: 9780826307927
Da: Unique Books, Lexington, KY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 1st Edition. Rear bottom board has small dent. DJ has edge wear bottom and top w/small closed tear at rear top spine. exshos.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Westholme, 2007
Da: Wordbank Books, Victorville, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. A guide for writers, curators, and general readers.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of New Mexico Press October 1985, 1985
ISBN 10: 0826307922 ISBN 13: 9780826307927
Da: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Oversized Hardback. Condizione: Very Good - Cash. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. Light reader wear and rubbing to the edges, corners, covers, and pages. The book is in great condition! Dust jacket in a mylar cover. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Da: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 2007; gray paper covered boards with gold spine titles; glossy illustrated paper jacket; wear and discoloration around edges; 4to,9 3/4" to 12" tall; interior is clean and unmarked; 236 pages. Additional shipping charges may need to be requested due to size or weight of book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Albuquerque: University of New Mexico Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 0826307922 ISBN 13: 9780826307927
Da: Betterbks/ COSMOPOLITAN BOOK SHOP, Burbank, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. Large quarto. B&W illustrations. Fine in fine DJ. Pages: x, 413.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of New Mexico Press, Albuquerque, NM, 1985
ISBN 10: 0826307922 ISBN 13: 9780826307927
Da: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Red textured paper-covered boards, lettered in gold foil. Former owner's signature/date inked on front flyleaf, otherwise about as issued. Pictorial dust jacket has been laminated for durability, with slight shelf wear. Stated 1st ed. x,413 pp., illus. Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Westholme Publishing, Yardley, 2007
ISBN 10: 1594160449 ISBN 13: 9781594160448
Da: Kenneth Mallory Bookseller ABAA, Decatur, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very good. Hardcover. x, 228pp+index. Very good hardback in a very good dustjacket.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of New Mexico Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 0826307922 ISBN 13: 9780826307927
Da: Book Stall of Rockford, Inc., Rockford, IL, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: MWABA
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Over-sized hardbound (tall quarto). First Edition stated. No wear to the binding. No slope, no twist, no distortion from reading or improper shelving. Pages are tight and clean with no marks. No name of previous owner. No musty odor. No tobacco odor. No water stains. No soiling. The dust jacket shows very minor edge wear, no sun fading. DJ in an archival protector.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of New Mexico Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 0826307922 ISBN 13: 9780826307927
Da: Always Superior Books, Marietta, GA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardback. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. one small closed tear and some edge wear at the dw folds. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of New Mexico Press, Albuquerque, 2005
ISBN 10: 0826335934 ISBN 13: 9780826335937
Da: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. ".describes the gun's impact on the lives of those in the West--men and women, whites and American Indians--using their own words to tell that story wherever possible." 522 pages. This is a large and heavy book, so shipping may be more than our standard rates, please inquire. ; 9 1/4 x 12 1/4 " Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Univ. of New Mexico Press, Albuquerque, 1985
ISBN 10: 0826307922 ISBN 13: 9780826307927
Da: Ross & Haines Old Book Co., Hudson, WI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Cloth. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Short folio volume, x + 413 pp., extensive b/w photos & illus., notes, bib., index. The 2nd vol. of a 2 vol. study of firearms in the 19th Century Am. West. An outstanding work. Military Arms, Civilian Arms, Indian Arms. Two tone cloth bound hard cover book in v.g. cond. w/only very lt. spotting near the top edge (cosmetic only). The d/w is overall v.g. cond. w/3 small tears along the top & bottom edges. Foreign shipping extra due to size & weight.
Editore: University Press of Colordo
Da: Books & More, Darryld & Trixie Kautzmann, Lake Havasu City, AZ, U.S.A.
1997 Large White VG/VG,
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of Colorado, 1998
ISBN 10: 0870814664 ISBN 13: 9780870814662
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. dj: fine. book: as new. oversized quarto hbak, heavy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of New Mexico Press, U.S.A., 1985
ISBN 10: 0826307922 ISBN 13: 9780826307927
Da: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. First American Edition. Very good condition. Clean text, few breaks in the spine. The d.j has edge wear and chipping. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall.
Da: vladimir belskiy, Alexandria, VA, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of New Mexico Press, Albuquerque, New Mexico, 2005
ISBN 10: 0826335934 ISBN 13: 9780826335937
Da: James Lasseter, Jr, Brooksville, FL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. First Edition, !st Printing. A monumental oversized work of 522 pages, including an index and a bibliography. Many black & white illustrations. Interior of book is clean and binding is tight. Volume itself has black covers with white lettering on the spine and a white imprint of two pistols on the front cover. Dust jacket is not price-clipped. A very nice copy, available for immediate shipment.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Albuquerque, New Mexico, U.S.A.: Univ of New Mexico Pr, 1985
ISBN 10: 0826307922 ISBN 13: 9780826307927
Da: Riverby Books, Fredericksburg, VA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Hardcover with dust jacket, 413 pages. Very good condition, no damage to pages or cover. Dust jacket is slightly worn, some small tears. Binding is square and tight.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 1st Edition. 1st ed/1st prntg. Hardcover book in dust jkt. Book is literally like new, tight binding, no marks, no folds, no tears. DJ is not price-clipped, front panel has no tears or folds, w/ wear at the top tip; rear panel has three 1/4" tears resulting in one fold and one chip, spine has wear at the top. 413 pgs w/index and tons of B&W photos.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of Colorado, 1998
ISBN 10: 0870814664 ISBN 13: 9780870814662
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Westholme Publishing, Yardley, Penn, 2007
ISBN 10: 1594160449 ISBN 13: 9781594160448
Da: Antiquarius Booksellers, Falkland, BC, Canada
EUR 24,97
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCloth. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. First Edition, First Printing. The firearm provided food for the cooking pot and protection against animal and human marauders. It was carried by soldiers of many armies who fought over the New World. This book describes firearms development and use in America from colonization in the 1500s to the end of the 1800s in the hands of the military, American Indians, and civilians. x, 236pp, [1], profusely photo illustrated. An 'as new copy - bright, fresh, totally unmarked, with a tight, square binding, sound, hinges , no wear to the boards, and, a similar, unclipped dustjacket. Unpacked weight, 874g . NB - Postal Rates shown by ABE are frequently incorrect and are vague estimates NOT guaranteed rates. WE use Canada Post, the United States Postal Service and Asendia and try to offer very competitive postal charges - based on actual costs, no overcharging. Images are available. Shipped well packed. USA postage is usually $6.50. Canadian postage varies considerably depending on weight and destination. Postage to anywhere within Canada, can now be approx US$16.00 for weights up to 5kg total - boxed, insured, trackable and faster than regular parcels. Less will be charged if rates indicate. NOW available - new, considerably lower Trans-Canada rates for many markets, and, new, considerably lower rates for Overseas destinations Size: Quarto. Book.