EUR 8,88
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Food in England This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: MacDonald & Company (Publishers), Limited, 1979
ISBN 10: 0356006069 ISBN 13: 9780356006062
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 9,53
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 8,73
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
EUR 11,91
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
EUR 11,91
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
EUR 7,32
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. A good condition vintage book. Fifth impression. No dust jacket. Some sunfading to the spine ends. The main body of text is clean and decently kept with a good binding.
EUR 23,83
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. fifth printing, ex library with the usual marks, original cloth hardcover, illustrated, 676 pages, very good in protected very good price clipped dustwrapper. We are a real bookshop with real books situated in and shipping from the United Kingdom. Shelf B288.
EUR 20,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fair. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. Fair copy in fair dustjacket - pages fine but inside of boards and first and last blank inside pages damp-stained. xii, 676pp, illustrated.
EUR 42,89
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Inscribed on rear of front cover. Dust jacket has a few repairs to reverse using Japanese tissue (not sticky tape).
6th Edition. Very good cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-torn and dust-dulled dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Dust-wrapper taped. Price-clipped. Remains well-preserved overall. Physical description; 676 p., 8 unnumbered leaves of plates : ill. ; 25 cm. Subjects; Cooking, English. Food England History. Food habits England History. Kitchens England History. 3 Kg.
EUR 45,27
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. h/b 676 pages, condition isvery good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Macdonald General Books, London,, 1979
ISBN 10: 0356006069 ISBN 13: 9780356006062
Da: Nicola Wagner, Aptos, CA, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. 8vo. pp 676. Reprint of the 1954 edition. Very good in very good dust wrapper. Reprint.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Macdonald and Jane's 1975, London and Sydney, 1975
ISBN 10: 0356006069 ISBN 13: 9780356006062
Da: Foster Books - Stephen Foster - ABA, ILAB, & PBFA, London, Regno Unito
EUR 59,56
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Reprint. xii, 13-676 pp. Publisher's hardback in pictorial dust jacket. Jacket has wear to spine ends and edges, with a little curling. Pages slightly yellowed but internally clean. Illustrations. 0356006069 8vo.
EUR 60,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello6th Edition. Very good cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-torn and dust-dulled dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Dust-wrapper taped. Price-clipped. Remains well-preserved overall. Physical description; 676 p., 8 unnumbered leaves of plates : ill. ; 25 cm. Subjects; Cooking, English. Food England History. Food habits England History. Kitchens England History. 1 Kg.
EUR 59,56
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Acceptable. Fifth Impression. Corners a little bumped. Slight fading to head and tail of spine. Large stain to front D/J with smaller stains to rear. Rubbing to edges of D/J with some chipping, several closed tears and slight loss. Spotting to page edges. Book good, D/J fair.
EUR 83,39
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloREPRINT. VERY GOOD COPY IN ORANGE BOARDS - 676 PAGES. SCARCE. BLACK AND WHITE ILLUSTRATIONS.