Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Stated first edition, vg/vg, small tear at top of dj. WWII / Novel; 15978.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good +. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good +. Stated First Edition. A very nice copy. Book.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good+. First Edition.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. 000-568: Hardcover with dustjacket. 214 pages. Dj has a few blemishes. Book itself has no defects. All pages clean with no defects. Excellent reading copy. Published 1987 by Random House. First Edition. 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9.
Da: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. The printing number line starts with 2, which is normal for a first printing of that time. Minor edge wear, very slight spine lean.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. Near fine hardcover with near fine unclipped dust jacket. Straight secure spine with tight hinges and clean interior.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good.
hardcover. Condizione: Collectible - Good. First Edition. 1st edition. Some light wear. in a Good jacket.
First Edition. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. ; 0 pages; Description: 214 p. ; 22 cm. Subjects: Ce line, Louis-Ferdinand, 1894-1961 --Fiction -- World War, 1939-1945. 3 Kg.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. TITLE: THE EXILE OF CELINE By TOM CLARK 1986 First Edition AUTHOR: TOM CLARK PUBLISHER - (LOCATION) / COPYRIGHT: RANDOM HOUSE, NY 1986 EDITION: First Edition stated ISBN: 0394553128 CATEGORY: War, First Edition BINDING/COVER: Hardback with dust jacket COLOR: BLACK SIZE: 5 ½ x 8 ½ (approximately) PAGES: 211 pages. CONDITION: The jacket has a small bruise to the front corner edge and the smallest nicks to the top hinge; the original $16.95 price is still on the front flap. The top edge has some shelf like spotting or age foxing present. Book is without marks or writings, pages are clean and book is tight and sturdy. All the pages are present in book. Good+/Good+ dust jacket condition. BACKGROUND/DESCRIPTION: Written with ferocious intensity, this novel is a fictional re-creation of the seven-year exile of perhaps the most controversial figure in all of twentieth-century literature. COMPETITIVE PRICING! Once paid, book(s) will ship immediately to customer (it's on the way), you are welcome to email about shipment date! REFUNDS: All ViewFair books, prints, and manuscript items are 100% refundable up to 14 business days after item is received. InvCodePrc E H V VIEWFAIR BOOKS: 008549. Book.
Hardcover. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. First Edition. 214 pages. Novel based on Louis-Ferdinand Céline, born Dr. Louis Ferdinand Auguste Destouches, physician, author and Nazi sympathizer. First edition (first printing). Near fine in a fine dust jacket. Very slight cock to the spine. A bit musty.
Hardcover. Condizione: Like New. First Edition, First Printing. FINE hardcover book in FINE dust-jacket. PRISTINE. As New. Unread. NOT marked. NOT price-clipped. NOT remainder marked. NOT faded. NOT book club edition. NOT ex-library. All of our books with dust-jackets are shipped in fresh, archival-safe mylar protective sleeves.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Random House (NY), New York, 1987
ISBN 10: 0394553128 ISBN 13: 9780394553122
Da: MostlySignedBooks, Kensington, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Near fine in near fine dust jacket. SIGNED by the author on the title page (signature only). 1st edition, 1st printing, complete number line. Dust jacket is as new except for mild rubbing. Book is almost as new. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 214 p. Audience: General/trade. Clark is an American poet, editor and biographer, and the author of "Jack Kerouac: A Biography" and "Edward Dorn: A World of Difference". Uncommon signed. Where possible, all books come with dust jacket in a clear protective plastic sleeve, sealed in a ziplock bag, wrapped in bubble wrap, shipped in a box. Signed by Author(s).
EUR 12,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFirst Edition. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. ; 0 pages; Description: 214 p. ; 22 cm. Subjects: Ce line, Louis-Ferdinand, 1894-1961 --Fiction -- World War, 1939-1945. 1 Kg.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. First Edition; First Printing. Random House, c 1986, hardback, stated: First Edition, Near Fine (slight foxing to the page block edges) /Fine dust jacket, 214 pages, Signed by Clark on the title page, FICTION [shlf]; G0355 C FIC; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 214 pages; Signed by Author(s).
EUR 17,76
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Random House, New York, 1987, Hardcover, SIGNED FIRST EDITION. Book Condition: slight bumping at top/bottom of boards at spine and bottom of fore edge otherwise very good or better. Dust jacket condition: one or two surface scratches at back and scuffing there also.otherwise very good plus unclipped.signed on title page - no inscriptions. Signed by Author(s).
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Publisher: Random House, NY, 1986. First Edition, First Printing. FINE- hardcover book in FINE dust-jacket. Remainder marked, otherwise, "As New, Unread". Not price-clipped. Not a book club edition. Not an ex-library copy. All of our books with dust-jackets are shipped in fresh, archival-safe mylar protective sleeves.
Editore: Random House, New York, 1986
ISBN 10: 0394553128 ISBN 13: 9780394553122
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. First edition. Foxing on the page edges thus very good in a near fine dust jacket with internal foxing.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. 1st Edition. Smaller, sturdy book, red cloth spine, black boards, tiny bright silver initials to middle front left, bright silver lettering and borders to spine, 214 pages plus a brief biographical note. DJ glossy beneath mylar with a terrifying color-illustration of open railroad car with a colorful Nazi flag in its opening as a man walks by on front, black spine and back, an excerpt on back. DJ and book, both As New.
Hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!