9780733311079 - don't die with the music in you di bennett, wayne with crawley, steve (21 risultati)

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 7,90
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Rilegato
Da: Book_Mob, Santa Clarita, U.S.A.Book_Mob
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 21,11
EUR 5,41 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Second Printing. Minor wear on edges and corners. Clean pages with no markings. The image in this listing is stock photo for reference. Actual item may differ. Any queries, just ask for photos. Your satisfaction matters!Ships same day in most cases!Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CD…s, access codes etc.

- Rilegato
Da: Matheson Sports International Limited, Auckland, Nuova ZelandaMatheson Sports International Limited
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,37
EUR 16,48 spedizioneSpedito da Nuova Zelanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Reprint. Coach, mentor, father, Wayne Bennett is one of the most successful coaches of Rugby league and has had an impact on the lifes of so many successful and impressive people. Brand new Book. Originally Published 2002 this is the reprinted edition 2003.

- Rilegato
Da: Matheson Sports International Limited, Auckland, Nuova ZelandaMatheson Sports International Limited
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 12,96
EUR 16,48 spedizioneSpedito da Nuova Zelanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Reprint. Coach, mentor, father, Wayne Bennett is one of the most successful coaches of Rugby league and has had an impact on the lifes of so many successful and impressive people. Brand new Book, originally published 2002 in HB, reprinted 12 times, revised pa…perback published Oct 2007, reprinted Sept 2008, this copy is a May 2002 first reprint.

- Rilegato
Da: Matheson Sports International Limited, Auckland, Nuova ZelandaMatheson Sports International Limited
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 12,96
EUR 16,48 spedizioneSpedito da Nuova Zelanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Reprint. Coach, mentor, father, Wayne Bennett is one of the most successful coaches of Rugby league and has had an impact on the lifes of so many successful and impressive people. Brand new Book, originally published 2002 in HB, reprinted 12 times, revised pa…perback published Oct 2007,this copy is the reprint in Sept 2008.

- Brossura
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 24,07
EUR 6,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Rilegato
Da: Marlowes Books and Music, Ferny Grove, AustraliaMarlowes Books and Music
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,59
EUR 17,26 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Reprint. 192 pages. Book and Jacket are both in Very good condition throughout. This Is A Book Full Of Anecdotes, Inspiration And Homespun Philosophies That Reflect Wayne Bennett's Love For His Family, Friends And Footballers, His Great Talent For Teaching A…nd His Enormous Respect For Rugby League And The Men Who Play It.

- Rilegato
Da: Marlowes Books and Music, Ferny Grove, AustraliaMarlowes Books and Music
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 13,59
EUR 17,26 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. Reprint. 192 pages. Book and Jacket appear to have hardly been read and are both in Fine condition throughout. This Is A Book Full Of Anecdotes, Inspiration And Homespun Philosophies That Reflect Wayne Bennett's Love For His Family, Friends And Footballers, His Great…Talent For Teaching And His Enormous Respect For Rugby League And The Men Who Play It.

- Rilegato
Da: Marlowes Books and Music, Ferny Grove, AustraliaMarlowes Books and Music
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 13,59
EUR 17,26 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. Reprint. 192 pages. Book and Jacket appear to have hardly been read and are both in Fine condition throughout. This Is A Book Full Of Anecdotes, Inspiration And Homespun Philosophies That Reflect Wayne Bennett's Love For His Family, Friends And Footballers, His Great…Talent For Teaching And His Enormous Respect For Rugby League And The Men Who Play It.

- Rilegato
Da: Leura Books, Bowral, AustraliaLeura Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,29
EUR 26,02 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Reprint. Wayne Bennett's Don't Die With The Music In Youis a book full of anecdotes, inspiration and homespun philosophies that reflect Wayne Bennett's love for his family, friends and footballers, his great talent for teaching and his enormous respect for rugby league… and the men who play it.He writes on everything from mateship to the business and politics of sport, from the importance of loyalty and team spirit to the value of self-confidence and being honest with yourself. From battling through testing times to what it takes to be a winner, and to be a leader. In doing so, he offers positive messages not just for footballers, but for anyone trying to make a mark in sport, in business, in life.Wayne Bennett has had a major impact on the lives of so many successful and impressive people. "You have a choice in life," he says. "You can sit back and criticise or you can try to make a difference." 192 pages. Tanning to pages. Inscription to previous owner on front endpaper. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 kilos. Category: Autobiography; Biography & Autobiography; ISBN: 0733311075. ISBN/EAN: 9780733311079. Inventory No: 271272.

- Rilegato
Da: Book Grocer, Tullamarine, AustraliaBook Grocer
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 7,55
EUR 26,02 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardback. , . NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand books is not always available. Please contact us if you have a question about this title.Author: Wayne BennettFormat: HardbackNumber of Pages…: 176Wayne Bennett's Don't Die With The Music In Youis a book full of anecdotes, inspiration and homespun philosophies that reflect Wayne Bennett's love for his family, friends and footballers, his great talent for teaching and his enormous respect for rugby league and the men who play it.He writes on everything from mateship to the business and politics of sport, from the importance of loyalty and team spirit to the value of self-confidence and being honest with yourself. From battling through testing times to what it takes to be a winner, and to be a leader. In doing so, he offers positive messages not just for footballers, but for anyone trying to make a mark in sport, in business, in life.Wayne Bennett has had a major impact on the lives of so many successful and impressive people. "You have a choice in life," he says. "You can sit back and criticise or you can try to make a difference.". Hardback.

- Rilegato
Da: Barclay Books, York, AustraliaBarclay Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 6,29
EUR 28,19 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Hardback. One of Rugby League's innovative mentors, his profile on "Australian Story" revealed him as a man of great compassion with powerful family ties. This book presents the autobiography of the premiership-winning coach of the Brisbane Broncos. 2002. A very good copy in a very good d/w.

- Rilegato
Da: Global Village Books, Bundall, AustraliaGlobal Village Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,54
EUR 28,19 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Reprint. 192pp. Broncos coach Bennett writes on his life and philosophy. Size: Small 8vo.

- Rilegato
Da: M. C. Wilson, Perth, AustraliaM. C. Wilson
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 7,55
EUR 28,62 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. Reprint. Reprint 2004 near fine hardback, page edges and page margins browned, in a fine dust wrapper. Protected by clear removable archival covering. Owner's inscription. 192 pages.

- Rilegato
Da: Reading Habit, Buttaba, Newcastle, AustraliaReading Habit
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,55
EUR 32,09 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover with Dust Jacket. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Reprint. Hardcover with black boards and pictorial dust jacket, reprint, 312gms, 192 pages, maroon endpapers. This is a book full of anecdotes, inspiration and homespun philosophies that reflect Wayne Bennett's love for his family, friends and football…ers, his great talent for teaching and his enormous respect for rugby league and the men who play it. Book is in good condition with minor general wear and tear and moderate to heavy page discolouration/spotting throughout. Boards and dust jacket are in good condition with only light shelf wear, otherwise no other pre-loved markings.

- Rilegato
Da: Libros Ambigú, Madrid, SpagnaLibros Ambigú
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 10,50
EUR 31,00 spedizioneSpedito da Spagna a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Normal. Australian Broadcasting Corporattion. Sydney 2003 21 x 14 cm., 191 pag. Tapa dura con sobrecubierta; buen estado de conservacion. LITERATURA INGLESA BIOGRAFIAS-MEMORIAS . Ejemplares disponibles: 1 Normal.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
Da: Serendipitous Ink, Rosewood, AustraliaSerendipitous Ink
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 14,46
EUR 37,08 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 182 pages. 500 grams. Book is in very good unmarked condition. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Size: Octavo (standard book size). 192 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Philosophy; Sports & Pastimes. ISBN: 0733311075. ISBN/EAN: 9780733311079. Pict…ures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 7463.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Sydney ABC Books for the Australian Broadcasting Corporation 2002 2002
- Rilegato
Da: Dial-A-Book, NARRABEEN, AustraliaDial-A-Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,75
EUR 45,11 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. 8vo hardcover 192pp very good. / very good d/w.

- Rilegato
Da: Oak Books, Ouyen, AustraliaOak Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 15,72
EUR 45,11 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Book. Condizione: Used. Don't Die with the Music in You. These are USED books. Please only purchase if you are happy with that. Images & Editions We use stock images and database descriptions based on the ISBN. The image shown may NOT be the actual book cover you will receive. Covers, editions, printings, and publishers may diff…er. If you need a specific cover, edition, or printing, please contact us before purchasing. What ?Used? Means Because these books are pre-owned: Colouring books may be coloured in Textbooks may have answers filled in, highlighting, notes, or underlining Workbooks may have writing inside Access codes, download codes, CDs, DVDs, or online content are usually missing or already used Books that originally came with toys, inserts, maps, cards, or bonus items will usually NOT include them Pages may be folded, marked, or show normal signs of use If you are buying a book for anything other than reading (e.g. colouring, study use, collecting, gifts, specific covers, bonus items, or digital access), used books may not be suitable. Condition All books are listed as Used ? Good Books are clean and readable but not new Some books may have: Writing, highlighting, or markings Folded pages or minor wear A small warehouse or inventory sticker on the spine Original retailer stickers (we do not remove them) Our Process We purchase books by the pallet and scan thousands at a time. For this reason, we cannot photograph or individually inspect every book. Acknowledgement By purchasing, you acknowledge that: You understand the book is used You accept the condition and limitations described above Stock images and descriptions may not exactly match the item received Thank you for supporting Oak Books and helping give books a second life.

- Rilegato
Da: GoldBooks, Denver, U.S.A.GoldBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 127,93
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

- Rilegato
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 130,25
EUR 6,03 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.