9780733311079 - don't die with the music in you di bennett, wayne with crawley, steve (21 risultati)

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

  • Libri (21)

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: ABC Books 2002

    0733311075 / 9780733311079

    • Rilegato

    Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Come nuovo

    EUR 7,90

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: ABC Books 2002

    0733311075 / 9780733311079

    • Rilegato

    Da: Book_Mob, Santa Clarita, U.S.A.Book_Mob

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 21,11

    EUR 5,41 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    hardcover. Condizione: Good. Second Printing. Minor wear on edges and corners. Clean pages with no markings. The image in this listing is stock photo for reference. Actual item may differ. Any queries, just ask for photos. Your satisfaction matters!Ships same day in most cases!Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CD

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: ABC Books, Australia 2003

    0733311075 / 9780733311079

    • Rilegato

    Da: Matheson Sports International Limited, Auckland, Nuova ZelandaMatheson Sports International Limited

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 10,37

    EUR 16,48 spedizione 
    Spedito da Nuova Zelanda a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Reprint. Coach, mentor, father, Wayne Bennett is one of the most successful coaches of Rugby league and has had an impact on the lifes of so many successful and impressive people. Brand new Book. Originally Published 2002 this is the reprinted edition 2003.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: ABC Books, Australia 2002

    0733311075 / 9780733311079

    • Rilegato

    Da: Matheson Sports International Limited, Auckland, Nuova ZelandaMatheson Sports International Limited

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 12,96

    EUR 16,48 spedizione 
    Spedito da Nuova Zelanda a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Reprint. Coach, mentor, father, Wayne Bennett is one of the most successful coaches of Rugby league and has had an impact on the lifes of so many successful and impressive people. Brand new Book, originally published 2002 in HB, reprinted 12 times, revised pa

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: ABC Books, Australia 2008

    0733311075 / 9780733311079

    • Rilegato

    Da: Matheson Sports International Limited, Auckland, Nuova ZelandaMatheson Sports International Limited

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 12,96

    EUR 16,48 spedizione 
    Spedito da Nuova Zelanda a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Reprint. Coach, mentor, father, Wayne Bennett is one of the most successful coaches of Rugby league and has had an impact on the lifes of so many successful and impressive people. Brand new Book, originally published 2002 in HB, reprinted 12 times, revised pa

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: ABC Books 2002

    0733311075 / 9780733311079

    • Brossura

    Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 24,07

    EUR 6,48 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 3 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Australian Broadcasting Corporation, Sydney 2002

    0733311075 / 9780733311079

    • Rilegato

    Da: Marlowes Books and Music, Ferny Grove, AustraliaMarlowes Books and Music

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 13,59

    EUR 17,26 spedizione 
    Spedito da Australia a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Reprint. 192 pages. Book and Jacket are both in Very good condition throughout. This Is A Book Full Of Anecdotes, Inspiration And Homespun Philosophies That Reflect Wayne Bennett's Love For His Family, Friends And Footballers, His Great Talent For Teaching A

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Australian Broadcasting Corporation, Sydney 2002

    0733311075 / 9780733311079

    • Rilegato

    Da: Marlowes Books and Music, Ferny Grove, AustraliaMarlowes Books and Music

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 13,59

    EUR 17,26 spedizione 
    Spedito da Australia a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hard Cover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. Reprint. 192 pages. Book and Jacket appear to have hardly been read and are both in Fine condition throughout. This Is A Book Full Of Anecdotes, Inspiration And Homespun Philosophies That Reflect Wayne Bennett's Love For His Family, Friends And Footballers, His Great

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Australian Broadcasting Corporation, Sydney 2002

    0733311075 / 9780733311079

    • Rilegato

    Da: Marlowes Books and Music, Ferny Grove, AustraliaMarlowes Books and Music

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 13,59

    EUR 17,26 spedizione 
    Spedito da Australia a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hard Cover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. Reprint. 192 pages. Book and Jacket appear to have hardly been read and are both in Fine condition throughout. This Is A Book Full Of Anecdotes, Inspiration And Homespun Philosophies That Reflect Wayne Bennett's Love For His Family, Friends And Footballers, His Great

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: ABC Books, Australia 2002

    0733311075 / 9780733311079

    • Rilegato

    Da: Leura Books, Bowral, AustraliaLeura Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 6,29

    EUR 26,02 spedizione 
    Spedito da Australia a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Reprint. Wayne Bennett's Don't Die With The Music In Youis a book full of anecdotes, inspiration and homespun philosophies that reflect Wayne Bennett's love for his family, friends and footballers, his great talent for teaching and his enormous respect for rugby league

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: ABC Books 2002

    0733311075 / 9780733311079

    • Rilegato

    Da: Book Grocer, Tullamarine, AustraliaBook Grocer

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 7,55

    EUR 26,02 spedizione 
    Spedito da Australia a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardback. , . NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand books is not always available. Please contact us if you have a question about this title.Author: Wayne BennettFormat: HardbackNumber of Pages

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: ABC Books 2002

    0733311075 / 9780733311079

    • Rilegato

    Da: Barclay Books, York, AustraliaBarclay Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 6,29

    EUR 28,19 spedizione 
    Spedito da Australia a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    Hardback. One of Rugby League's innovative mentors, his profile on "Australian Story" revealed him as a man of great compassion with powerful family ties. This book presents the autobiography of the premiership-winning coach of the Brisbane Broncos. 2002.  A very good copy in a very good d/w.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: ABC Books, Sydney 2002

    0733311075 / 9780733311079

    • Rilegato

    Da: Global Village Books, Bundall, AustraliaGlobal Village Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 6,54

    EUR 28,19 spedizione 
    Spedito da Australia a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Reprint. 192pp. Broncos coach Bennett writes on his life and philosophy. Size: Small 8vo.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: ABC Books, Australia 2004

    0733311075 / 9780733311079

    • Rilegato

    Da: M. C. Wilson, Perth, AustraliaM. C. Wilson

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 7,55

    EUR 28,62 spedizione 
    Spedito da Australia a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. Reprint. Reprint 2004 near fine hardback, page edges and page margins browned, in a fine dust wrapper. Protected by clear removable archival covering. Owner's inscription. 192 pages.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: ABC Books, Sydney, NSW, Australia 2002

    0733311075 / 9780733311079

    • Rilegato

    Da: Reading Habit, Buttaba, Newcastle, AustraliaReading Habit

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 7,55

    EUR 32,09 spedizione 
    Spedito da Australia a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover with Dust Jacket. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Reprint. Hardcover with black boards and pictorial dust jacket, reprint, 312gms, 192 pages, maroon endpapers. This is a book full of anecdotes, inspiration and homespun philosophies that reflect Wayne Bennett's love for his family, friends and football

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: ABC Books 2002

    0733311075 / 9780733311079

    • Rilegato

    Da: Libros Ambigú, Madrid, SpagnaLibros Ambigú

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 10,50

    EUR 31,00 spedizione 
    Spedito da Spagna a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Normal. Australian Broadcasting Corporattion. Sydney 2003 21 x 14 cm., 191 pag. Tapa dura con sobrecubierta; buen estado de conservacion. LITERATURA INGLESA BIOGRAFIAS-MEMORIAS . Ejemplares disponibles: 1 Normal.

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: ABC Books, Australia 2002

    0733311075 / 9780733311079

    • Rilegato

    Da: Serendipitous Ink, Rosewood, AustraliaSerendipitous Ink

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 14,46

    EUR 37,08 spedizione 
    Spedito da Australia a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 182 pages. 500 grams. Book is in very good unmarked condition. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Size: Octavo (standard book size). 192 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Philosophy; Sports & Pastimes. ISBN: 0733311075. ISBN/EAN: 9780733311079. Pict

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Sydney ABC Books for the Australian Broadcasting Corporation 2002 2002

    0733311075 / 9780733311079

    • Rilegato

    Da: Dial-A-Book, NARRABEEN, AustraliaDial-A-Book

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 7,75

    EUR 45,11 spedizione 
    Spedito da Australia a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. 8vo hardcover 192pp very good. / very good d/w.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: by ABC Books 2002

    0733311075 / 9780733311079

    • Rilegato

    Da: Oak Books, Ouyen, AustraliaOak Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 15,72

    EUR 45,11 spedizione 
    Spedito da Australia a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 3 disponibili

    Book. Condizione: Used. Don't Die with the Music in You. These are USED books. Please only purchase if you are happy with that. Images & Editions We use stock images and database descriptions based on the ISBN. The image shown may NOT be the actual book cover you will receive. Covers, editions, printings, and publishers may diff

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: ABC Books 2002

    0733311075 / 9780733311079

    • Rilegato

    Da: GoldBooks, Denver, U.S.A.GoldBooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 127,93

    EUR 4,77 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: ABC Books 2002

    0733311075 / 9780733311079

    • Rilegato

    Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 130,25

    EUR 6,03 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.