Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lippencott, Williams and Wilkins, 2004
ISBN 10: 0970052111 ISBN 13: 9780970052117
Da: Goodwill of Colorado, COLORADO SPRINGS, CO, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. All pages and cover are intact. Dust jacket included if applicable, though it may be missing on hardcover editions. Spine and cover may show minor signs of wear including scuff marks, curls or bends to corners as well as cosmetic blemishes including stickers. Pages may contain limited notes or highlighting. "From the library of" labels may be present. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set packaging may be missing. Bundled media e.g., CDs, DVDs, access codes may not be included.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lippencott, Williams and Wilkins, 2004
ISBN 10: 0970052111 ISBN 13: 9780970052117
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lippencott, Williams and Wilkins, 2004
ISBN 10: 0970052111 ISBN 13: 9780970052117
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2004
ISBN 10: 0970052111 ISBN 13: 9780970052117
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. 2nd. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lippencott, Williams and Wilkins (edition 2nd), 2004
ISBN 10: 0970052111 ISBN 13: 9780970052117
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 2nd. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lippencott, Williams and Wilkins, 2004
ISBN 10: 0970052111 ISBN 13: 9780970052117
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lippencott, Williams and Wilkins, 2004
ISBN 10: 0970052111 ISBN 13: 9780970052117
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lippencott, Williams and Wilkins, 2004
ISBN 10: 0970052111 ISBN 13: 9780970052117
Da: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lippencott, Williams and Wilkins, 2004
ISBN 10: 0970052111 ISBN 13: 9780970052117
Da: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. BOOK HAS SOME HIGHLIGHTING AND/OR UNDERLINING OF TEXT AND WRITING/NOTATIONS IN THE MARGINS. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lippencott, Williams and Wilkins, 2004
ISBN 10: 0970052111 ISBN 13: 9780970052117
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lippencott, Williams and Wilkins, 2004
ISBN 10: 0970052111 ISBN 13: 9780970052117
Da: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lippencott, Williams and Wilkins, 2004
ISBN 10: 0970052111 ISBN 13: 9780970052117
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lippencott, Williams and Wilkins, 2004
ISBN 10: 0970052111 ISBN 13: 9780970052117
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lippencott, Williams and Wilkins, 2004
ISBN 10: 0970052111 ISBN 13: 9780970052117
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!