hardcover. Condizione: Fair.
Da: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Da: 3Brothers Bookstore, Egg harbor township, NJ, U.S.A.
Condizione: like_new. Book is in like new condition with only potential shelf wear. No marking or highlighting.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Peak Writing Llc (edition ), 2005
ISBN 10: 0976796112 ISBN 13: 9780976796114
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: Like New. This book has been examined carefully and the cover and pages are in very good condition. It is clean and tight inside. Fast Shipping - Safe and Secure Mailer - Our goal is to deliver a better item than what you are hoping for! If not we will make it right!
Da: Webster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc., State College, PA, U.S.A.
Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Signed. Inscribed by the author.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Savannah, GA: The Olive Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0976796112 ISBN 13: 9780976796114
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine/Near Fine. Savannah, GA: The Olive Press. Fine/Near Fine. 2006. Hardcover. A 9/11 widow's continuing journey. Edition not stated. Book in excellent clean tight condition. Dustjacket is in excellent condition also except for a half inch closed tear at the top edge of the front cover. A nice solid copy. .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Peak Writing Llc, Savannah, GA, 2006
ISBN 10: 0976796112 ISBN 13: 9780976796114
Da: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, U.S.A.
Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Author's inscription on the half title page. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 191 pages; Signed by Author.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Olive Press (NJ), Savannah, GA, 2006
ISBN 10: 0976796112 ISBN 13: 9780976796114
Da: NWJbooks, Lancaster, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. Author inscribed on the half-title page. White covers in a pictorial dust jacket. 8vo, 191 pages. The edges of two pages had been folded-over.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Olive Press, Savannah, Ga, 2005
ISBN 10: 0976796112 ISBN 13: 9780976796114
Da: NWJbooks, Lancaster, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. Author inscribed on the half-title page. Black lettering on white covers in a pictorial dust jacket. 8vo, 186pp.
hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!