Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pelican Publishing Company, 1995
ISBN 10: 1565540484 ISBN 13: 9781565540484
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
mass_market. Condizione: Good. UsedGood; Used - Good: All pages and cover are intact. Item may have cosmetic defects (marks, wears, cuts, bends, crushes) on the cover, spine, pages or dust cover. Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May be a former library book. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may be missing bundled media, access codes, and/or accessories.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1519208901 ISBN 13: 9781519208903
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Book Supply Company, Chicago, 1909
Da: JARE Inc. dba Miles Books, Highland, IN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. First edition thus. From the private library of W. Clement Stone.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1541048741 ISBN 13: 9781541048744
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 10,49
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1541048741 ISBN 13: 9781541048744
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 11,04
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1523717580 ISBN 13: 9781523717583
Da: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Book Supply
Da: MPBookstore, New Ulm, MN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. There is some wear to the cover. The book has wear on the corners. There may be some marks in or on the book. Books are stored on a bookshelf in A/C. They are in a dark room and are well maintained. If you have any questions or concerns about this book please contact me. The Calling Of Dan Matthews by Harold Bell Wright 1909 Hardcover Book Supply. There is some wear to the cover. The book has wear on the corners. There may be some marks in or on the book. Books are stored on a bookshelf in A/C. They are in a dark room and are well maintained. If you have any questions or concerns about this book please contact me. Listing and template services provided by inkFrog. Modified Item: No. Topic: Literature. Binding: Hardcover. Author: Harold Bell Wright. Subject: Literature & Fiction. Language: English. Publisher: Book Supply.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: New.
EUR 14,97
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. The Calling of Dan Matthews by Harold Bell Wright, Fiction, Classics, Literary. Book.
Editore: A. L. Burt, New York, 1909
Da: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Keller, Arthur (illustratore). Discarded library book. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Editore: A. L. Burt company, 1909
Da: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Piece(s) of the spine missing. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Significant damage due to wetness. Boards are moderate to severely edgeworn. Binding is very loose. Some pages are falling out. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Book Supply Company, United States, 1909
Da: Rodney"s Books, Asheville, NC, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Arthur J. Keller (illustratore). Good Condition; Edge wear; Bumped Corners; Previous Owner Name; Slight foxing; Slight Exposed Back Hinge; Overall Good Condition; See Photos.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New York: A.L.Burt Co. 1909, New York, 1909
Da: Offshore Antiques and Books, Harrison Township, MI, U.S.A.
Hard Bound. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Arthur I. Keller (illustratore). Hard Bound. No Jacket. Fiction. 4t. "The Calling of Dan Matthews" by Harold Bell Wright. ill. by Arthur I. Keller. 1909 - Looks like 1st. Edition. Condition: Very Good++/NJ. Hardbound in Green cloth with embossed white and green letters and details. Some wear of white letters to spine, very slight edgewear. Some soil to front end papers. TPI and list of Ill. Pub. ads to back. Nice copy.
Condizione: New.
Paperback. Condizione: As New. ***please read*** no marks on text - My shelf location - so-2-26*.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: A. L. Burt, 1909
Da: Wordbank Books, Victorville, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition.
Condizione: Like New. Like New. Clean, Tight and Neat. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Editore: A.L. Burt, 1909
Da: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Some handwriting in front of book Significant damage due to wetness. Boards are moderate to severely edgeworn. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Editore: Book Supply Company, 1909
Da: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. The Calling of Dan Matthews. Harold Bell Wright. Published by The Book Supply Company. 1909. 364p.hardcover no dust jacket, boards bumped/scuffed/crushed corners/minor staining, binding tight, text clean/unmarked, NOT xlib, gift inscription front cover, solid copy6.00.
EUR 16,52
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. illustrations by Arthur Keller (illustratore). Text is tight and clean with owner's name; green boards show some edge wear and corner bumps; white lettering on front board and spine is strong and bright.
Editore: Book Supply Co Pub, Chicago, IL, 1909
Da: Pepper's Old Books, Hanson, KY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Arthur I Keller (illustratore). FG 312 (2) & FG 383 (2) & FG 677 & FG 764 & FG 802 & FG 234**.
Editore: A.L. Burt, NY, 1909
Da: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condizione: good. Arthur I Keller (illustratore). 364pp + 4 glossy b/w illustrated plates & ads; previous owner name in pencil on front ep; scattered foxing; 7.5" tall; wear to edges of green cover with b/w lettering on front; spine faded. Hardcover.
Editore: A.L. Burt Co. Publishers, New York, 1909
Da: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Cover has rubbed edges. Stickers in front. Book out of print. Pages clean with no markings. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.