Lingua: Inglese
Editore: China Guides Series Limited, 1980
ISBN 10: 9622170048 ISBN 13: 9789622170049
Da: RiLaoghaire, Knoxville, TN, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. 72 pages; well-illustrated; a few pages have minor underlining and notes; stamp inside front cover; light wear to corners and edges of mostly black softcover; minor rub to cover; a few minor scratches/minor dings to cover; weighs 5 ounces; measures 7.9 by 5.5 by .25 inches; 071123;
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: China Guides Series Limited, 1980
ISBN 10: 9622170048 ISBN 13: 9789622170049
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germania
EUR 3,84
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New World Press, 1984
Da: Blindpig Books, Salt lake city, UT, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Fair. As pictured. Edgeworn with small scar on back cover. Very readable copy.
EUR 3,84
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
EUR 18,81
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241331006 ISBN 13: 9781241331009
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 16,98
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 1240916310 ISBN 13: 9781240916313
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 16,98
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: British Library, Historical Print Editions 1/11/2011, 2011
ISBN 10: 1240916310 ISBN 13: 9781240916313
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Guide for Tourists to Peking and Its Environs. with a Plan, Etc. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: British Library, Historical Print Editions 3/24/2011, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241331006 ISBN 13: 9781241331009
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Guide for Tourists to Peking and Its Environs. with a Plan, Etc. Book.
Editore: Hong Kong: China Guides Series
Da: Auldfarran Books, IOBA, Decatur, GA, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1985 new revised ed. 96pp. illus. paperback 8vo: Fine. A period guide to a now unrecognizable city.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241331006 ISBN 13: 9781241331009
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 17,79
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 1240916310 ISBN 13: 9781240916313
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 17,82
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: China Guide Series, 1985
Da: M Godding Books Ltd, Devizes, WILTS, Regno Unito
EUR 9,22
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Good. . Posted within 1 working day. 1st class tracked post to the UK, Airmail with tracking worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item.
Editore: China Guide Series, 1979
Da: All Asia Books, West Hartford, CT, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Includes maps and pictures.
Da: Mikes Book Market, North Lancaster, ON, Canada
EUR 3,20
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. CRISP WRAPS,CLEAN TEXT,NO CREASES.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Barrons Educational Series Inc, Woodbury, NY, 1977
ISBN 10: 0812008235 ISBN 13: 9780812008234
Da: 100POCKETS, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: New. First Edition, 4th Printing. Text/BRAND NEW w/trace shelfwear to softcover. Collection of 20 favoured recipesfrom the Peking (Beijing) capital region and the provinces of Szechuang, Shantung, and Kwantung. 100 pgs w/color photos. Prepared with consultation with Grace Z. Chu. Sections on Hors d'Oeuvre, main dishes, to desserts, as well as information on condiments and beverages. Fine copy.
Editore: New World Press (1984), Bejing, China, 1984
Cloth w/DJ. Condizione: VG/G. Black & White Photographs (illustratore). 2nd Printing. Bejing, China: New World Press. VG/G. (1984). 2nd Printing. Cloth w/DJ. 8vo., 136 pp., Dj edges rubed, toned .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New World Press, 1981
Da: J. Mercurio Books, Maps, & Prints IOBA, Garrison, NY, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Clean, no writing, no marks.
Lingua: Cinese
Editore: Peking University Press Pub., 2007
ISBN 10: 7301053703 ISBN 13: 9787301053706
Da: David's Books, Ypsilanti, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Vol. 1.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, London, 1966
ISBN 10: 0195815238 ISBN 13: 9780195815238
Da: Autumn Leaves, Allentown, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. First Edition. A clean, tight hardcover copy of the first edition of this wonderfully illustrated book. There are no signs of prior use. The jacket is protected by a high-quality type of onionskin which is probably original but is possilby an add-on.
Editore: New World Press, Beijing, 1981
Da: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
viii, 136p., very good paperback. Black and white photos. On the Beijing Opera actor famous for his performance of female roles.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, Hong Kong, 1966
ISBN 10: 0196380472 ISBN 13: 9780196380476
Da: Eve's Book Garden, Albany, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Attractive & neat, unopened copy. With drawings of costumes and color section of masks. Jacket has a faint ghost price sticker.
EUR 5,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloill. OBrosch. Condizione: Gut. 290 S., m. zahlr. Abb. guter Zustand T-02-14 3826810147 Aufgrund der EPR-Regelung kann zur Zeit in folgende Länder KEIN Versand mehr erfolgen: Bulgarien, Griechenland, Luxemburg, Österreich, Polen, Rumänien, Schweden, Slowakei. Bitte beachten Sie: Auf Grund der vorgegebenen Versandkosten von AbeBooks / ZVAB kann es bei Büchern über 1 kg oder bei mehrbändigen Werken zu höheren Versandkosten kommen. Please note: Due to the shipping costs specified by AbeBooks / ZVAB, there may be higher shipping costs for books over 1 kg or for multi-volume works. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 664.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 24,37
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. First Edition. First edition. Ex owner markings on prelim pages.