First in a brand new action-packed military science fiction series, meet Major Ariane Kedros—daring pilot, decorated soldier, war criminal.
Fifteen years ago, Ariane Kedros piloted a ship on a mission that obliterated an entire solar system. Branded a war criminal, she was given a new identity and a new life in order to protect her from retribution.
But now, twelve of Ariane’s wartime colleagues are dead— assassinated by someone who has uncovered their true identities. And her superiors in the Autonomist army have placed her directly in the assassin’s line of fire on a peacekeeping mission that will decide the fate of all humanity…
Le informazioni nella sezione "Riassunto" possono far riferimento a edizioni diverse di questo titolo.
Laura's civilian jobs have run the gamut from research chemist to software development lead. She holds degrees in chemistry, systems analysis, and spent nine years as a US Air Force officer. She currently lives in Monument, Colorado with her husband, who is her scientific adviser.
Le informazioni nella sezione "Su questo libro" possono far riferimento a edizioni diverse di questo titolo.
Da: Richard's Books, Boise, ID, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Good. 1ST DECEMBER 2008. COVER HAS SOME CREASING AND SURFACE WEAR. 324 PAGE TEXT HAS SOME CORNER WEAR. SCIENCE FICTION. 4.25" X 7". WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS. Codice articolo SKU1065708
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. First Thus. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Codice articolo 9840349-6
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. First Thus. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Codice articolo GRP24783600
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Codice articolo S_465489385
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Da: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Codice articolo S_441533182
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Codice articolo S_427418951
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Codice articolo S_352193537
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Codice articolo S_465998277
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Codice articolo S_251436838
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Codice articolo G0451462459I3N00
Quantità: 1 disponibili