Focuses on the land, animals, plants, and climate of Alaska, presenting it as an example of a place where it is so cold your hair can freeze and break off.
Le informazioni nella sezione "Riassunto" possono far riferimento a edizioni diverse di questo titolo.
Book by Cobb Vicki
Le informazioni nella sezione "Su questo libro" possono far riferimento a edizioni diverse di questo titolo.
Da: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Lavallee, Barbara (illustratore). Codice articolo 0802773400-3-36461409
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Da: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Lavallee, Barbara (illustratore). Codice articolo 0802773400-3-26814717
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Da: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Lavallee, Barbara (illustratore). Codice articolo 0802773400-3-36461409
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Lavallee, Barbara (illustratore). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Codice articolo 00070078470
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Lavallee, Barbara (illustratore). 13th Printing. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting. Codice articolo 0802773400-11-1
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Lavallee, Barbara (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Codice articolo S_464226075
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Lavallee, Barbara (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Codice articolo S_442681235
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Lavallee, Barbara (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Codice articolo S_415487748
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Lavallee, Barbara (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Codice articolo S_460521585
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Lavallee, Barbara (illustratore). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Codice articolo GRP70980296
Quantità: 1 disponibili