Black Belt Karate
Le informazioni nella sezione "Riassunto" possono far riferimento a edizioni diverse di questo titolo.
Da: BOOK2BUY, Lynbrook, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 1st Edition First Printing. Hardcover - clean, no marks, clean inside, clean dj - from a private collection - Stated First Ed / First printing. Codice articolo 38326.230813
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Da: Inside the Covers, Frost, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good-. First Edition. First edition. Hard cover published by Charles E. Tuttle in 1974. Prior owner wrote his name and date on half title page. Book is in very good condition. Dust jacket has slight scuffing and edge wear, some wrinkling at top of spine, and has the bottom corner of the front inner flap cut off. DJ is in very good minus condition. Small 4to, 379 pages, 2.6 lb. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 379 pages. Codice articolo OVR15074
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Da: monobooks, Waterford, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition stated 1974, first printing. Published by Tuttle Publishing, printed in Japan. Hardcover in full cloth with DJ. Condition very good, square and clean book, wear at corners and spine edges, corners not bumped, no markings of any kind, no names, no underlinings no highlights no bent page corners, not a reminder. DJ very good, edgewear, tears and chips at edges and corners, water trace at the foot of the spine and lower rear panel, price clipped. 4to, 380 pages, illustrated throughout with photographs, glossary, index. Heavy book will require additional postage for international prders. Codice articolo 013272
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Da: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. First Edition. Dust jacket in good condition. First edition, first printing. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Solid binding; Pages free of markings; Jacket housed in protective mylar; Secure packaging for safe delivery. Codice articolo 736089908
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Da: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 1st Edition. Hardback book in near fine condition,dust jacket is good to very good minus condition. Small wet stain on bottom of jacket only, visible from inside of jacket. First printing 1974. Signed along with personalized inscribed by the author on half title page. Inscribed by Author(s). Codice articolo 30293
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Da: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed. Codice articolo 67S42_75_0804800650
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! Codice articolo Q-0804800650
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Da: Parrot Books, Hemel Hempstead, HERT, Regno Unito
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. First edition. Complete with slipcase. Codice articolo mon0000070575
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Da: Antiquariat Armebooks, Frankfurt am Main, Germania
hardcover. Condizione: Wie neu. 380 Seiten; Charles E. Tuttle - 1st. 1974 : Jordan Roth - gb + Su. Gr. - im Schuber - , 9-51-4-L3 1Q-XFT9-H627 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 2. Codice articolo 393225
Quantità: 1 disponibili