An analysis of the issues of free speech and the right to privacy on the Internet, written by a lawyer frequently involved in such cases, addresses such topics as copyright infringement, hate speech, pornography, and sexual harassment. 25,000 first printing.
Le informazioni nella sezione "Riassunto" possono far riferimento a edizioni diverse di questo titolo.
Book by Godwin Mike
Le informazioni nella sezione "Su questo libro" possono far riferimento a edizioni diverse di questo titolo.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Codice articolo G0812928342I4N01
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Da: Project HOME Books, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. shelf wear, hardcover Used - Good 1998 First Edition All purchases support Project HOME - ending homelessness in Philadelphia. Codice articolo CC03-000103
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Codice articolo K16J-00758
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Fine. 1st. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Codice articolo 53564852-6
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Da: Blue Awning Books, Salt Lake City, UT, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: DJ: Good. 1st ed. 333 pp. 6 3/8 x 9 1/2. Blue boards with qtr blue cloth, stamped in gold on spine. Mostly yellow dj, sun-faded at spine. No markings noted. Codice articolo 79121
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Codice articolo S_466577995
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. 1998. Hardcover. Fine in good dust wrapper. DW showing some light shelf wear, remains a nice copy. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland. Codice articolo KSG0016578
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
Condizione: Very Good. 1998. Hardcover. Fine in good dust wrapper. DW showing some light shelf wear, remains a nice copy. . . . . Codice articolo KSG0016578
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Da: SmarterRat Books, Chagrin Falls, OH, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Very Good ; Very Good Jacket. 1998 Random House - Times Books. SIGNED by author on title page. First Edition, stated. First printing: Random House number line of first printing begins with 2. NOT Remaindered. NOT ex-library. Hardcover has purple paper-covered boards with purple textured paper-covered spine and gold spine lettering. Appears to be unread. Binding tight. Spine ends lightly bumped. Pages clean and unmarked. 333 pages. Dust jacket has very light edge and surface wear, with some wrinkling at the corners and spine ends. Dust jacket is NOT price clipped. Carefully packed, shipped in a box. signed by author. Codice articolo 5123
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Da: Cider Creek Books, Newark, NJ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: New. Hardcover in beautiful dust jacket, clean, excellent new condition, 1st edition, 2nd printing. Promptly shipped in a box.; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 333 pages. Codice articolo 00-0Q12-0FJT
Quantità: 1 disponibili