ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG. ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG A RETROSPECTIVE (PORT ARTHUR, 22 OTTOBRE 1925 -CAPTIVA ISLAND, 12 MAGGIO 2008) GUGGENHEIM MUSEUM, NEW YORK 1997. CATALOGO DELLA MOSTRA TENUTASI A NEW YORK, SOLOMON R. GUGGENHEIM MUSEUM, 19 SETTEMBRE 1997 - 7 GENNAIO 1998 . TESTO IN INGLESE. IN BROSSURA EDITORIALE ILLUSTRATA. CM 25 X 30. PP. 632. 480 TAVOLE A COLORI. IN OTTIME CONDIZIONIRIF. LIBR. ARTE 900 “ . Molto buono (Very Good)
Le informazioni nella sezione "Riassunto" possono far riferimento a edizioni diverse di questo titolo.
Da: Acadia Art & Rare Books. Est. 1931, Toronto, ON, Canada
Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. Profusely Illustrated (illustratore). 1st Edition. Exhibition catalogue with 490 colour & 245 b&w illustrations. Clean, unmarked. 4to. Codice articolo 30618
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Da: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Acceptable. Profusely Illustrated (illustratore). May have underlining, highlighting, margin notes, remainder marks, inscriptions, book plates, tears, significant wear, and/or a missing dust jacket, box, or discs. Damaged item. Codice articolo 1423837
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Da: Yes Books, Portland, ME, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Profusely Illustrated (illustratore). Back cover, corners and edges moderate wear. Name of previous owner in ink on FFEP and in pencil on half title-page. Otherwise this copy is clean and unmarked in very good condition. 629 pages. Codice articolo 014936
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Da: PSBooks, Palm Springs, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. Profusely Illustrated (illustratore). Catalog of the exhibition at the Guggenheim Museum Sept. 19, 1997 to January 7, 1998. This copy is in unused condition, clean and tight. Profusely illustrated with 490 full color and 245 b/w illustrations. Codice articolo 004721
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Da: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, U.S.A.
Oversized Paperback. Condizione: Good - Cash. Profusely Illustrated (illustratore). General use wear, surface and edges rubbed. Corners bumped and show wear. Light creasing to the corners. Pages show reader wear. The binding is tilted and creased. Secure pages, solid binding. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book. Codice articolo 990373
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Da: Browsing Is Arousing, Middlebury, VT, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Profusely Illustrated (illustratore). Softcover, 629 pages. B&w and color images throughout. Slight shelf wear to covers. Otherwise, tight clean copy. Record # 855829. Codice articolo 855829
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Da: Librairie du Levant, Bayonne, Francia
Couverture souple. Condizione: Très bon. Profusely Illustrated (illustratore). Livre broché, 629 pages, illustré en couleur, présente un très bon état, légère tâche rouge visible sur la tranche, légers frottements et pliures sinon comme neuf. Éditions Solomon R Guggenheim Museum. Codice articolo art1721m
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Da: SINERA LLIBRES, ARENYS DE MAR, B, Spagna
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condizione: Muy Bien. Condizione sovraccoperta: Muy Bien. Profusely Illustrated (illustratore). 1? Edición. Condición: Muy bien, sin marcas por uso. Robert Rauschenberg: A Retrospective es una muestra que recorre cinco décadas de la innovadora obra del artista. La exposición destaca sus famosos *Combines*, donde fusiona pintura y objetos cotidianos. También incluye fotografía, performance y colaboraciones experimentales. Refleja su papel clave en el arte contemporáneo y la ruptura de límites entre disciplinas. Codice articolo 000971
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Da: Yes Books, Portland, ME, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Profusely Illustrated (illustratore). Address sticker from previous owner on FFEP. Corner of front cover panel creased. Otherwise, a lightly worn unmarked clean copy. 629 pages. Codice articolo 005966
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Da: Evanston Editions, Evanston, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. Profusely Illustrated (illustratore). 1st Edition. Excellent copy of first edition, first printing. Very fine condition. Includes hundreds of illustrations. Pages are clean and crisp. DJ is fine with minor wear. Very heavy book will cost more for priority shipping. Codice articolo HP10007
Quantità: 1 disponibili