Attenzione! Il libro non e in lingua Italiana, ma in lingua Inglese.
Le informazioni nella sezione "Riassunto" possono far riferimento a edizioni diverse di questo titolo.
Chuck Forsman is a professor of fine arts and painting at the University of Colorado, Boulder.
Le informazioni nella sezione "Su questo libro" possono far riferimento a edizioni diverse di questo titolo.
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Codice articolo S_465914661
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc. Codice articolo 00098247347
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Codice articolo 48973214-6
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Codice articolo 55921933-6
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Da: Adagio Books, Longmont, CO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. An unused book with a missing dust jacket and minor shelf wear. Fully illustrated with 35mm black-and-white photographs of Western landscape as seen from behind the wheel of a car. Size: 10 x 8. Codice articolo 9856-57
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Da: Great Matter Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Good condition hardcover book, Good condition dust jacket. Shelf wear to covers and spine. Light bumping to cover corners and spine ends. Covers bowed. Pages toned. End papers smudged and worn, no tears. Dust jacket unclipped. Jacket has shelf wear, toning, smudging, and bumping. Few tears to edges, none more than 1/4 inch. Dust jacket protected by Mylar. All books are individually inspected and described. Never X-Library unless specifically stated as such. Codice articolo 2601-2895
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. 2004. hardcover. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland. Codice articolo KGS0002007
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
Condizione: New. 2004. hardcover. . . . . . Codice articolo KGS0002007
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Da: modern-ISM, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Glossy Photographic Boards. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. First Edition. A crisp Fine copy in a Fine mylat-protected dust jacket. 104 pp., plates. Codice articolo 013626
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Da: monobooks, Waterford, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: New. 1st Edition. First edition 2003, first printing, numbers line starts with 1. Published by Center for American Places, Santa Fe, NM. Hardcover in pictorial boards with matching DJ. Condition new, square, tight and crisp book, no edgewear, sharp corners, no markings of any kind, no names, no underlinings, no highlights, no bent pages. Not a reminder. DJ new, bright and shiny, no tears, no chips, no edgewear, not clipped.Oblong 4to, XV + 104 pages, illustrated throughout with full page b/w photographs. Heavy book will require additional postage for international orders. Codice articolo 009244
Quantità: 1 disponibili