Design guidance for architectural engineers, architects and civil engineers interested in architectural design of fire stations. Here is what is discussed: 1. INTRODUCTION 2. PLANNING AND LAYOUT 2.1 SITE DETERMINANTS 2.2 SPACE PROGRAM 2.3 LOCATION DETERMINANTS 2.4 COST 2.5 LAYOUT AND ADJACENCIES.
Le informazioni nella sezione "Riassunto" possono far riferimento a edizioni diverse di questo titolo.
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Print on Demand. Codice articolo I-9781980379935
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Da: moluna, Greven, Germania
Condizione: New. Codice articolo 906168739
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germania
Taschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Neuware - Design guidance for architectural engineers, architects and civil engineers interested in architectural design of fire stations. Here is what is discussed:1. INTRODUCTION2. PLANNING AND LAYOUT2.1 SITE DETERMINANTS2.2 SPACE PROGRAM2.3 LOCATION DETERMINANTS2.4 COST2.5 LAYOUT AND ADJACENCIES. Codice articolo 9781980379935
Quantità: 2 disponibili