Da
ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle
Venditore AbeBooks dal 2 luglio 2009
May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Codice articolo G1579907377I4N00
A must-have for any young-professional who is creating that fresh contemporary look from scratch - and wants to build that perfect storage unit, this book features 20 modern, attractive and ever-so practical storage units ranging from eye-catching shelving to a wheeled trolley that fits easily under the bed - perfect for people with a lack of space. Each project is started with simple box construction and then created with basic tools and off-the-shelf wood. Beginners will find the footed nesting tables a great place to start and a fashionable, yet functional, accessory to any living room. As they progress, beginners will find a metal rolling trolley for under the bed, a refined wall-mounted medicine cabinet and a striking bookcase with plenty of nooks and crannies. Each attractive project is showcased with full colour photography, together with how-to details.
Product Description: Book by Snell Clarke Mandle Lisa
Titolo: Building Storage with Style: 20 ...
Casa editrice: Union Square & Co.
Data di pubblicazione: 2006
Legatura: Paperback
Condizione: Very Good
Condizione sovraccoperta: No Jacket
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Codice articolo S_461659094
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration. Codice articolo GOR014818917
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. Codice articolo GOR003819299
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Da: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Regno Unito
Condizione: Very Good. Unused book. Minor s helf wear at extremities. Contents as new, unread. Codice articolo 034299-9
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Da: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Regno Unito
Condizione: Very Good. In a very clean condition throughout. Codice articolo 129715-1
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Da: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Regno Unito
Condizione: Fine. Like new condition with minor scratches to the cover. Codice articolo HP-47351
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Codice articolo S_467184337
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno Unito
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Building Storage with Style: 20 Great-looking Projects from Off-the-shelf Lumber This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. Codice articolo 7719-9781579907372
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. Codice articolo 6545-9781579907372
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Codice articolo 2704923-75
Quantità: 1 disponibili