Da
GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, U.S.A.
Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle
Heritage Bookseller
Membro AbeBooks dal 1996
Titolo: COUNTERFLOOD
Casa editrice: pan
Data di pubblicazione: 1980
Legatura: Paperback
Da: Philip Emery, Bridlington, Regno Unito
Hardback in Dust Jacket. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good (closed tear). First Edition. 218 pages. Codice articolo 4478
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Da: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Regno Unito
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. Peter Davies 1st VG/VG. Book. Codice articolo 13053
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Da: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Regno Unito
Condizione: Good. A few dirty marks and minor shelf wear on jacket. Also some light foxing and a few dirty marks on outer edges of pages. Content is fine. Codice articolo 037898-8
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Da: Garys Books-Log Cabin Books, Apache Junction, AZ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. First Edition, First Print. 0688035795 First edition, First printing. NOT REMAINDER marked. NOT ex library. Not Book Club. Packed in a box. Number line starting with a (1). Fine/Fine. Codice articolo 000909
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Da: LOTSABOOKS, HAMILTON, Nuova Zelanda
Hardcover. Condizione: Good Hardback. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good - dj. 218 pages. Codice articolo 000407
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Da: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nuova Zelanda
Super octavo hardcover (VG) in d/w (VG); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs. Codice articolo xxfpj98870
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Da: Manyhills Books, Traralgon, VIC, Australia
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Paperback. 218 pages. *** PUBLISHING DETAILS: Pan Books, UK, 1980. *** CONDITION: This book is in good condition. More specifically: Covers have moderate creasing. Spine is uncreased. . Edges of pages are mildly foxed. Pages are reasonably tanned and mildly foxed. *** Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Thrillers; ISBN: 0330259873. ISBN/EAN: 9780330259873. Inventory No: 20100334. Codice articolo 20100334
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Da: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, Regno Unito
Hardback. Condizione: VG+. 1st Edition. A clean tight copy with minor cover wear. Slightly cocked. Codice articolo t25.991
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Da: Old Favorites Bookshop LTD (since 1954), Stouffville, ON, Canada
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Good. Codice articolo 019185
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Da: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, U.S.A.
Paperback. very good, creases paperback, Codice articolo 351071
Quantità: 1 disponibili