Death of a Blue Blood (Paperback or Softback)

Fletcher, Jessica

ISBN 10: 0451468260 ISBN 13: 9780451468260
Editore: Berkley Books 9/1/2015, 2015
Nuovi Paperback or Softback

Da BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A. Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

Venditore AbeBooks dal 23 gennaio 2002

Questo articolo specifico non è più disponibile.

Riguardo questo articolo

Descrizione:

Death of a Blue Blood. Codice articolo BBS-9780451468260

Segnala questo articolo

Riassunto:

In the latest mystery in the USA Today bestselling series, Jessica Fletcher rings in the New Year with British aristocracy, but someone’s about to end the life of the party.…

A VERY PROPER MURDER


Jessica Fletcher and her friend Scotland Yard detective inspector George Sutherland are invited to attend a New Year’s Eve Ball at Castorbrook Castle, thanks to her British publisher. Shortly after arriving in the idyllic English countryside, Jessica discovers the body of a lady’s maid in the garden.

While their host, Lord Norrance, his family, and party guests squabble over the tragic death in perfectly mannered, thoroughly British style, family relations are strained as old wounds are reopened and cutting remarks are freely handed out.

As midnight beckons at the ball, the merriment crashes to a halt when Norrance falls ill and dies, apparently poisoned—and the number of suspects with a grudge against the lord of the manor sprouts like English ivy. Now it’s up to Jessica and George to find the killer—or killers—before another corpse welcomes in the New Year....
 

Informazioni sull?autore: Jessica Fletcher is a bestselling mystery writer who has a knack for stumbling upon real-life mysteries in her various travels.

Donald Bain, her longtime collaborator, is the writer of more than one hundred other books, many of them bestsellers.

Le informazioni nella sezione "Su questo libro" possono far riferimento a edizioni diverse di questo titolo.

Dati bibliografici

Titolo: Death of a Blue Blood (Paperback or Softback)
Casa editrice: Berkley Books 9/1/2015
Data di pubblicazione: 2015
Legatura: Paperback or Softback
Condizione: New
Tipologia articolo: Book

I migliori risultati di ricerca su AbeBooks

Immagini fornite dal venditore

Fletcher, Jessica; Bain, Donald
Editore: Berkley, 2015
ISBN 10: 0451468260 ISBN 13: 9780451468260
Antico o usato Brossura

Da: Off The Shelf, Antonia, MO, U.S.A.

Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

Condizione: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials. Codice articolo 4WILKM00NVHJ

Contatta il venditore

Compra usato

EUR 1,23
Spedizione EUR 4,33
Spedito in U.S.A.

Quantità: 1 disponibili

Aggiungi al carrello

Foto dell'editore

Bain, Donald,Fletcher, Jessica
Editore: Berkley, 2015
ISBN 10: 0451468260 ISBN 13: 9780451468260
Antico o usato Mass Market Paperback

Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.

Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Codice articolo S_446076292

Contatta il venditore

Compra usato

EUR 2,31
Spedizione EUR 3,25
Spedito in U.S.A.

Quantità: 1 disponibili

Aggiungi al carrello

Foto dell'editore

Bain, Donald,Fletcher, Jessica
Editore: Berkley, 2015
ISBN 10: 0451468260 ISBN 13: 9780451468260
Antico o usato Mass Market Paperback

Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.

Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Codice articolo S_472333623

Contatta il venditore

Compra usato

EUR 3,56
Spedizione EUR 3,25
Spedito in U.S.A.

Quantità: 1 disponibili

Aggiungi al carrello

Immagini fornite dal venditore

Fletcher, Jessica; Bain, Donald
Editore: Berkley, 2015
ISBN 10: 0451468260 ISBN 13: 9780451468260
Antico o usato Brossura

Da: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.

Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

Condizione: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service. Codice articolo ZEV.0451468260.G

Contatta il venditore

Compra usato

EUR 3,94
Spedizione gratuita
Spedito in U.S.A.

Quantità: 1 disponibili

Aggiungi al carrello

Foto dell'editore

Fletcher, Jessica; Bain, Donald
ISBN 10: 0451468260 ISBN 13: 9780451468260
Antico o usato Mass Market Paperback

Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.

Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Media Tie In. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting. Codice articolo 0451468260-11-1

Contatta il venditore

Compra usato

EUR 4,34
Spedizione gratuita
Spedito in U.S.A.

Quantità: 2 disponibili

Aggiungi al carrello

Foto dell'editore

Fletcher, Jessica
Editore: NAL, 2015
ISBN 10: 0451468260 ISBN 13: 9780451468260
Antico o usato Brossura

Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.

Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Codice articolo 00101532394

Contatta il venditore

Compra usato

EUR 4,60
Spedizione gratuita
Spedito in U.S.A.

Quantità: 3 disponibili

Aggiungi al carrello

Immagini fornite dal venditore

Fletcher, Jessica; Bain, Donald
Editore: Berkley, 2015
ISBN 10: 0451468260 ISBN 13: 9780451468260
Antico o usato Brossura

Da: 3Brothers Bookstore, Egg harbor township, NJ, U.S.A.

Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

Condizione: very_good. Cover may have light wear, pages in very good condition and binding is sturdy; may have other light shelf wear or creases. May have notes or highlighting. Codice articolo EVV.0451468260.VG

Contatta il venditore

Compra usato

EUR 4,90
Spedizione gratuita
Spedito in U.S.A.

Quantità: 1 disponibili

Aggiungi al carrello

Immagini fornite dal venditore

Fletcher, Jessica; Bain, Donald
Editore: Berkley, 2015
ISBN 10: 0451468260 ISBN 13: 9780451468260
Antico o usato Brossura

Da: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.

Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service. Codice articolo ZEV.0451468260.VG

Contatta il venditore

Compra usato

EUR 4,95
Spedizione gratuita
Spedito in U.S.A.

Quantità: 1 disponibili

Aggiungi al carrello

Foto dell'editore

Fletcher, Jessica, Bain, Donald
Editore: Berkley, 2015
ISBN 10: 0451468260 ISBN 13: 9780451468260
Nuovo Brossura

Da: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.

Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

Condizione: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books! Codice articolo OTF-S-9780451468260

Contatta il venditore

Compra nuovo

EUR 4,96
Spedizione EUR 3,46
Spedito in U.S.A.

Quantità: 1 disponibili

Aggiungi al carrello

Immagini fornite dal venditore

Fletcher, Jessica; Bain, Donald
Editore: Berkley, 2015
ISBN 10: 0451468260 ISBN 13: 9780451468260
Antico o usato Brossura

Da: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.

Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

Condizione: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy. Codice articolo GWV.0451468260.VG

Contatta il venditore

Compra usato

EUR 5,02
Spedizione gratuita
Spedito in U.S.A.

Quantità: 2 disponibili

Aggiungi al carrello

Vedi altre 44 copie di questo libro

Vedi tutti i risultati per questo libro