Immagine non disponibile

The Efficient Use of Steam. (Written for the Fuel Efficiency Committee of the Ministry of Fuel and Power)

LYLE, Oliver

Editore: His Majesty's Stationery Office HMSO, London, 1960
Usato Hardcover

Da G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Regno Unito Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

Heritage Bookseller
Membro AbeBooks dal 1996

Questa copia non è più disponibile. Ecco le corrispondenze migliori per The Efficient Use of Steam. (Written for the Fuel Efficiency Committee of the Ministry of Fuel and Power) di LYLE, Oliver.

Riguardo questo articolo

Descrizione:

pp.iv, 912 pages, a very good plus hardback in a very good dust-jacket (one closed repair). Codice articolo 25528

Segnala questo articolo

Dati bibliografici

Titolo: The Efficient Use of Steam. (Written for the...
Casa editrice: His Majesty's Stationery Office HMSO, London
Data di pubblicazione: 1960
Legatura: Hardcover
Condizione: Very Good
Condizione sovraccoperta: Dust Jacket Included

I migliori risultati di ricerca su AbeBooks

Immagini fornite dal venditore

Lyle, Oliver
Antico o usato Rilegato

Da: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Regno Unito

Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 912pp. Brown cloth-covered boards; blind-embossed design on front, gilt titles on spine. 4to. Slightly sun-faded spine, rubbed rear corners and spine ends, front corners bumped. Top text block edge tanned, remaining edges tanning; text block dropped, volume a little loose. Endpapers just starting to tan. Otherwise, internally neat, clean and bright. Dust jacket tanning, has minor loss, 3cm closed tear at spine, shelf wear, chipping to edges, mirrors book damage, not price clipped. Codice articolo 029997

Contatta il venditore

Compra usato

EUR 17,87
Spedizione EUR 12,72
Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

Quantità: 1 disponibili

Aggiungi al carrello

Immagini fornite dal venditore

Oliver Lyle
Antico o usato Rilegato

Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno Unito

Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

Condizione: Good. 1947. No Edition Stated. 912 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth with gilt lettering to spine. Black and white frontispiece. Illustrated throughout with black and white diagrams and tables. Mathematical formulae accompanies text. Binding remains firm. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Moderate tanning and foxing to pastedowns and endpapers, with stamp to front endpaper. Illustrations remain bright and clear. Boards have moderate edge wear with rubbing to surfaces. Moderate crushing to spine ends. Moderate tanning and foxing to textblock. Codice articolo 1748854164IEV

Contatta il venditore

Compra usato

EUR 21,02
Spedizione EUR 5,57
Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

Quantità: 1 disponibili

Aggiungi al carrello

Immagini fornite dal venditore

Lyle, Oliver.
Antico o usato Rilegato

Da: Inanna Rare Books Ltd., Skibbereen, CORK, Irlanda

Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

Large Octavo (16 cm x 24 cm). 912 pages. Original Hardcover in protective Mylar. Excellent condition with some minor signs of wear only. The Power Properties of Steam / What Steam is - Its Heating Properties / The Ice-Water-Steam Substance / Heat Storage / Peak Loads / Combined Power and Heating etc. Sprache: english. Codice articolo 29801AB

Contatta il venditore

Compra usato

EUR 128,00
Spedizione EUR 28,00
Spedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.

Quantità: 1 disponibili

Aggiungi al carrello