Encanto: A Tale Of Three Sisters

Fajardo, Anika

ISBN 10: 1368092187 ISBN 13: 9781368092180
Editore: Disney Press (edition Media tie-in), 2022
Usato Paperback

Da BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A. Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

Venditore AbeBooks dal 2 febbraio 2016

Questo articolo specifico non è più disponibile.

Riguardo questo articolo

Descrizione:

It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting. Codice articolo 1368092187-11-1

Segnala questo articolo

Riassunto:

Based on Disney's Encanto, this magical middle grade novel is perfect for fans of the film!

Everyone in the Madrigal family is magical, that is, except for Maribel. The youngest of three sisters, Maribel lives in the shadow of Isabel, the golden child, who has flowers grow in her footsteps wherever she walks. She also lives beneath the power of Luisa, the strong one, who can lift mountains, literally, to help people around the town. Her sisters live happy and contented lives in the roles that their magical abilities have created for them, while Maribel is just trying to fit in. Or, do they?

Told from the differing points of view of Mirabel, Luisa, and Isabela, this middle grade novel brings to you the innermost thoughts of the three sisters paired with beautiful artwork at the beginning of each chapter.

Informazioni sull?autore: Anika Fajardo is an award-winning writer, who was born in Colombia and raised in Minnesota. She is the author of Magical Realism for Non-Believers: A Memoir of Finding Family. Her books for young readers include What If a Fish and Meet Me Halfway (forthcoming), as well as Encanto: A Tale of Three Sisters, the middle-grade companion novel to the new Disney film. She lives with her family in Minneapolis.



Paola Escobar is a graphic designer and illustrator from Colombia. As a child she loved drawing the stories told by her grandmother about their family and culture it was her dream to become an illustrator for children's books.
She is the illustrator of the award-winning picture book Planting Stories: The Life of Librarian and Storyteller Pura Belpré as well as many other critically-acclaimed picture books. She has worked with publishers across the world and is proud to have illustrated stories that celebrate cultural diversity and champion unsung heroes.
Paola lives very happily in Bogotá, Colombia, with her husband and their dog, Flora.

Le informazioni nella sezione "Su questo libro" possono far riferimento a edizioni diverse di questo titolo.

Dati bibliografici

Titolo: Encanto: A Tale Of Three Sisters
Casa editrice: Disney Press (edition Media tie-in)
Data di pubblicazione: 2022
Legatura: Paperback
Condizione: Very Good
Edizione: Media tie-in.

I migliori risultati di ricerca su AbeBooks

Immagini fornite dal venditore

Fajardo, Anika
Editore: Disney Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 1368092187 ISBN 13: 9781368092180
Antico o usato Brossura

Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito

Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

Condizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Codice articolo rev8058507476

Contatta il venditore

Compra usato

EUR 1,18
Spedizione EUR 6,72
Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

Quantità: 1 disponibili

Aggiungi al carrello

Foto dell'editore

Fajardo, Anika
Editore: Disney Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 1368092187 ISBN 13: 9781368092180
Antico o usato paperback

Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.

Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Codice articolo S_459762639

Contatta il venditore

Compra usato

EUR 2,31
Spedizione EUR 3,25
Spedito in U.S.A.

Quantità: 1 disponibili

Aggiungi al carrello

Foto dell'editore

Fajardo, Anika
Editore: Disney Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 1368092187 ISBN 13: 9781368092180
Antico o usato paperback

Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.

Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Codice articolo S_451982355

Contatta il venditore

Compra usato

EUR 2,31
Spedizione EUR 3,25
Spedito in U.S.A.

Quantità: 1 disponibili

Aggiungi al carrello

Foto dell'editore

Fajardo, Anika
Editore: Disney Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 1368092187 ISBN 13: 9781368092180
Antico o usato paperback

Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.

Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Codice articolo S_463297297

Contatta il venditore

Compra usato

EUR 2,31
Spedizione EUR 3,03
Spedito in U.S.A.

Quantità: 1 disponibili

Aggiungi al carrello

Foto dell'editore

Fajardo, Anika
Editore: Disney Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 1368092187 ISBN 13: 9781368092180
Antico o usato paperback

Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.

Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Codice articolo S_431759712

Contatta il venditore

Compra usato

EUR 2,68
Spedizione EUR 3,25
Spedito in U.S.A.

Quantità: 1 disponibili

Aggiungi al carrello

Foto dell'editore

Anika Fajardo, Paola Escobar
Editore: Disney Press 02/b /15 F, 2022
ISBN 10: 1368092187 ISBN 13: 9781368092180
Antico o usato Brossura

Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno Unito

Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

Condizione: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. . Codice articolo 7719-9781368092180

Contatta il venditore

Compra usato

EUR 3,25
Spedizione EUR 5,78
Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

Quantità: 2 disponibili

Aggiungi al carrello

Foto dell'editore

Fajardo, Anika
Editore: Random House/Disney, 2022
ISBN 10: 1368092187 ISBN 13: 9781368092180
Antico o usato Paperback

Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito

Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

Paperback. Condizione: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration. Codice articolo GOR013180421

Contatta il venditore

Compra usato

EUR 3,44
Spedizione EUR 6,49
Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

Quantità: 1 disponibili

Aggiungi al carrello

Foto dell'editore

Fajardo, Anika
Editore: Disney Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 1368092187 ISBN 13: 9781368092180
Antico o usato paperback

Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.

Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Codice articolo S_467421783

Contatta il venditore

Compra usato

EUR 3,56
Spedizione EUR 3,25
Spedito in U.S.A.

Quantità: 1 disponibili

Aggiungi al carrello

Foto dell'editore

Fajardo, Anika
Editore: Random House/Disney, 2022
ISBN 10: 1368092187 ISBN 13: 9781368092180
Antico o usato Brossura

Da: medimops, Berlin, Germania

Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

Condizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present. Codice articolo M01368092187-G

Contatta il venditore

Compra usato

EUR 3,84
Spedizione EUR 10,00
Spedito da Germania a U.S.A.

Quantità: 1 disponibili

Aggiungi al carrello

Foto dell'editore

Fajardo, Anika
Editore: Random House/Disney, 2022
ISBN 10: 1368092187 ISBN 13: 9781368092180
Antico o usato Brossura

Da: medimops, Berlin, Germania

Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

Condizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages. Codice articolo M01368092187-V

Contatta il venditore

Compra usato

EUR 3,84
Spedizione EUR 10,00
Spedito da Germania a U.S.A.

Quantità: 1 disponibili

Aggiungi al carrello

Vedi altre 42 copie di questo libro

Vedi tutti i risultati per questo libro