Da
Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle
Venditore AbeBooks dal 1 luglio 2024
Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service. Codice articolo ZEV.1612437222.VG
EVERYTHING A BEGINNER CALLIGRAPHER NEEDS TO KNOW TO GET STARTED WITH BEAUTIFUL HANDWRITING.
The art of calligraphy doesn’t teach you how to write words, but instead, how to draw them. With this book’s fun and playful approach, you will not only improve your handwriting skills, you’ll have an absolute blast while doing so! You’ll learn everything from A to Z, including how to make letterforms, mix inks and develop a unique lettering style.
Follow the clear and easy instructions with countless helpful tips. Before you know it, you’ll be creating beautiful projects, such as:
• Wonderful thank-you notes & properly addressed envelopes
• Flourished tags & cards for special occasions
• Unique signatures & autographs
• Personalized gifts & keepsakes
• Fun logos & monograms
Informazioni sull?autore: Virginia Lucas Hart is a calligrapher, illustrator, and designer based in New York City. She earned degrees in English and Studio Art from the University of Virginia and has received formal calligraphy training as a member of the International Association of Master Penmen, Engrossers and Teachers of Handwriting. Virginia teaches modern calligraphy to both adults and children, celebrating the beauty and importance of her students’ individual styles. Virginia’s calligraphy has been featured on NBC’s .The Today Show, in BRIDES and Flutter magazines, and in several online publications. To learn more about Virginia and her work, please visit her website, virginialucashart.com.
Titolo: Fun and Friendly Calligraphy for Kids: A ...
Casa editrice: Vista Partners Inc.
Data di pubblicazione: 2017
Legatura: Brossura
Condizione: very_good
Da: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Codice articolo mon0000537558
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Da: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Codice articolo mon0003494982
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Codice articolo S_448715655
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Codice articolo S_430078312
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Codice articolo S_405948809
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Codice articolo 00097127257
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Codice articolo 38540497-75
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Codice articolo 16145642-6
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Codice articolo G1612437222I4N00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Da: Buchpark, Trebbin, Germania
Condizione: Hervorragend. Zustand: Hervorragend | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | EVERYTHING A BEGINNER CALLIGRAPHER NEEDS TO KNOW TO GET STARTED WITH BEAUTIFUL HANDWRITING. The art of calligraphy doesn't teach you how to write words, but instead, how to draw them. With this book's fun and playful approach, you will not only improve your handwriting skills, you'll have an absolute blast while doing so! You'll learn everything from A to Z, including how to make letterforms, mix inks and develop a unique lettering style. Follow the clear and easy instructions with countless helpful tips. Before you know it, you'll be creating beautiful projects, such as: - Wonderful thank-you notes & properly addressed envelopes- Flourished tags & cards for special occasions- Unique signatures & autographs- Personalized gifts & keepsakes- Fun logos & monograms. Codice articolo 28308060/1
Quantità: 1 disponibili