Da
ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle
Venditore AbeBooks dal 24 marzo 2009
May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Codice articolo G0442240058I4N00
Book by Butti Ken Perlin John
Titolo: A Golden Thread: 2500 Years of Solar ...
Casa editrice: Cheshire Books
Data di pubblicazione: 1980
Legatura: Hardcover
Illustratore: Profusely Illustrated
Condizione: Very Good
Condizione sovraccoperta: No Jacket
Da: Aaron Books, Whittaker, MI, U.S.A.
A Pictoral Soft Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Profusely Illustrated (illustratore). Retired Professor Collection. Codice articolo 381480
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Da: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Profusely Illustrated (illustratore). Early use of the sun -- Solar architecture in ancient Greece -- Roman solar architecture -- Burning mirrors -- Heat for horticulture -- Solar hot boxes -- Power from the sun -- The first solar motors -- Two Amerian pioneers [John Ericsson, Aubrey Eneas] -- Low temperature solar motors -- The first practical solar engine -- Solar water heating -- Early solar water heaters -- Hot water -- day and night -- A flourishing solar industry -- Solar house heating -- Solar communities of Europe -- Solar heating in early America -- An American revival -- Solar collectors for house heating -- The modern era -- Postwar energy perspectives -- Worldwide solar water heating -- Full circle. Foxing is present on one or more pages. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book. Codice articolo 123658743
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Profusely Illustrated (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Codice articolo S_460691206
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Profusely Illustrated (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Codice articolo S_439806756
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Profusely Illustrated (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Codice articolo S_433329821
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Profusely Illustrated (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Codice articolo S_447239486
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Da: Firefly Bookstore, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Used Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Profusely Illustrated (illustratore). DJ has some notable tears, edge and corner wear, but still intact. Dust Jacket is wrapped in mylar Brodart covering, which is removable. Front and back covers have wear to edges and bumped corners. Spine intact, some wear. Binding is intact. Pages are generally clean with edge or corner wear. Firefly sells new and used books through our store front. We try to add a detailed description to as many titles as possible. If you have questions regarding this title, please contact us. Photos available on request. Codice articolo 450984
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Profusely Illustrated (illustratore). Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers. Codice articolo 00104901496
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Da: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. Profusely Illustrated (illustratore). Codice articolo 0442240058-4-21826927
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Da: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Profusely Illustrated (illustratore). Codice articolo 0442240058-3-20333372
Quantità: 1 disponibili