Da
Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle
Venditore AbeBooks dal 22 febbraio 2001
May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages. Codice articolo 1483402
The surprising history of old age in modern America, showing how we created unprecedented security for some and painful uncertainty for others
Informazioni sull?autore: James Chappel is the Gilhuly Family Associate Professor of History at Duke University and a senior fellow at the Duke Aging Center. The author of Catholic Modern, his writing has appeared in the New York Times, the Nation, and the New Republic. He lives in Durham, North Carolina.
Titolo: Golden Years: How Americans Invented and ...
Casa editrice: Basic Books
Data di pubblicazione: 2024
Legatura: hardcover
Condizione: Very Good
Da: Bookoutlet1, Easley, SC, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Great shape! Has a publisher remainder mark. hardcover Used - Very Good 2024. Codice articolo YV-000141
Quantità: 13 disponibili
Da: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Hardcover Book. Includes dustjacket. Codice articolo LACV.1541619528.G
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Da: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing. Codice articolo BSM.16HVH
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Codice articolo S_453868870
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Codice articolo S_449393436
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Da: BookOutlet, Jefferson City, TN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: New. Hardcover. Publisher overstock, may contain remainder mark on edge. Codice articolo 9781541619524B
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Codice articolo 00103608332
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Codice articolo 00103458427
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Codice articolo G1541619528I4N01
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Codice articolo G1541619528I2N00
Quantità: 1 disponibili