Da
WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle
Venditore AbeBooks dal 14 novembre 2005
Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Codice articolo wbs5921128933
Essays discuss disarmament, the European peace movement, authoritarian governments, the media, national defense, and U.S.-Soviet relations.
Titolo: Heavy Dancers
Casa editrice: The Merlin Press Ltd
Data di pubblicazione: 1991
Legatura: Brossura
Condizione: Good
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
Condizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Codice articolo rev5833603012
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Da: Westwood Books, Cramlington, Regno Unito
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. N/A (illustratore). 1985. Merlin, London, 1985. Pictorial soft cover. Book Condition : Very good, clean unmarked text. Appears little read. Book will be sent by UK postal service. Inventory #BY015043. N/A. Codice articolo 015043
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Da: Godley Books, Hyde, Regno Unito
Soft Cover. Condizione: Very Good (+). No marks or inscriptions. Tiny crease to upper rear corner, none to front or to spine. A very clean very tight copy with bright unmarked boards and slight foxing to top of page edges. 340pp. Includes the issues facing peace movements, the approaching authoritarian state and the manipulation of the public mind by the media. We do not use stock photos, the picture displayed is of the actual book for sale. Every one of our books is in stock in the UK ready for immediate delivery. Size: 8.5 x 5.25 inches. Codice articolo 013529
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Da: Yare Books, Great Yarmouth, Regno Unito
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Codice articolo 012929
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. Codice articolo 6545-9780850363296
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno Unito
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Heavy Dancers This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. Codice articolo 7719-9780850363296
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Da: Alexander's Books, Royal Leamington Spa, Regno Unito
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good+. 1st Edition. First edition first printing as larger paperback 340 pages very Good + condition No inscriptions. Codice articolo 093932
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Da: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, Regno Unito
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. FAST Despatch by First Class Royal Mail. Codice articolo mon0000049006
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. 0th Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Codice articolo GRP8940041
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. 0th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Codice articolo 39673069-6
Quantità: 1 disponibili