Da
Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle
Venditore AbeBooks dal 6 luglio 2010
Codice articolo 1933116021-3-35139154
Centering his discussion on US practice and institutions, Lowenthal (president and CEO, Intelligence & Security Academy LLC, a national security education, training, and consulting firm) introduces the role of intelligence in national security policy. He begins with a brief history and overview of the US intelligence community. He then offers the
Product Description: Book by Lowenthal Mark M
Titolo: Intelligence: From Secrets to Policy(3rd ...
Casa editrice: Cq Pr
Data di pubblicazione: 2005
Legatura: paperback
Condizione: Good
Edizione: terza edizione
Da: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 3rd Edition. Used - Very Good. Codice articolo 7-G-1-0277
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Da: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Codice articolo S_452144501
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Codice articolo S_454154603
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Codice articolo S_449017798
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Codice articolo S_464307766
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Da: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Codice articolo 1933116021-3-35006352
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Da: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. Codice articolo 1933116021-4-27591138
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. 3. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way. Codice articolo 1933116021-7-1
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Codice articolo 00102659317
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Da: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Codice articolo G1933116021I4N00
Quantità: 1 disponibili