The Journey Home: A Biblical Guide to Using the Enneagram to Deepen Your Faith and Relationships

Boggs, Meredith

ISBN 10: 1400233933 ISBN 13: 9781400233939
Editore: Thomas Nelson, 2023
Usato paperback

Da HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A. Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

Venditore AbeBooks dal 15 settembre 2017

Questo articolo specifico non è più disponibile.

Riguardo questo articolo

Descrizione:

Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Codice articolo S_418737128

Segnala questo articolo

Riassunto:

Have you felt distance growing between you and God and found yourself wondering, Why does God feel so far away? Why do I feel so disconnected from him? Maybe you have been aching inside, longing for deeper relationships with the people in your life and hoping to understand them better. Certified Enneagram teacher Meredith Boggs will be your guide as she gives you biblical wisdom and practical tips to strengthen your relationships with God, others, and yourself.

Maybe you've heard of the Enneagram but aren't sure what it's all about. Is it even okay for Christians to use it? Is it something that can be used for spiritual growth, not just personal growth? Perhaps you know your Enneagram type but have no idea how to apply what you've learned as a way to enhance your spiritual life. Or are you someone who has become disenchanted with your beliefs or lonely in your church community and are yearning for closer spiritual connections?

In The Journey Home Meredith Boggs provides a biblical road map to using the Enneagram, a well-known and prominent tool for self-growth, to revitalize your faith and guide you back home to God. Drawing on her years of experience as an Enneagram teacher, she weaves together personal stories, scripture, and practical application tips that show you how to

  • Better understand the ways the Enneagram can be a useful tool as you grow in your faith
  • Identify your Enneagram type's strengths and leverage them to kickstart and maintain your spiritual growth
  • Recognize your type's specific sin tendencies so you can break free from them
  • Cultivate closer relationships with others by understanding their spiritual challenges and strengths
  • Practice spiritual disciplines unique to your type and integrate them into your life

If you feel lost or disconnected in your spiritual life or simply want to strengthen your relationship with God and others, this book will help you chart a course to a place of deeper connection and fulfillment.

Praise for The Journey Home:

"The Enneagram has long been an insightful and simultaneously a deeply convicting tool for me--both as a therapist and as a believer. In working with the Enneagram, we need guides who can lead us with direct, illuminating truth and expansive amounts of grace. I'm grateful Meredith is now bringing that truth and grace to all of us through the pages of this book."

--Sissy Goff, MED, LPC-MHSP, CCATP, Director of Child and Adolescent Counseling at Daystar Counseling and bestselling author of Raising Worry-Free Girls

Informazioni sull?autore:

Meredith Boggs is the writer and host of The Other Half blog and podcast. She’s known for sharing transparently and authentically about the half of life that doesn’t make the social media highlight reel, addressing personal and spiritual growth, the Enneagram, and marriage. Her work has been featured in Lifeway, Relevant, Grit & Virtue, Her View From Home, Rising Tide Society,YouVersion, and the COMPEL training blog. Meredith is also a critical care transport nurse and a sexual assault forensic nurse examiner who is married to her high school sweetheart, Justin. They live in Nashville, Tennessee, with their sweet and wild boy, Jack.

Le informazioni nella sezione "Su questo libro" possono far riferimento a edizioni diverse di questo titolo.

Dati bibliografici

Titolo: The Journey Home: A Biblical Guide to Using ...
Casa editrice: Thomas Nelson
Data di pubblicazione: 2023
Legatura: paperback
Condizione: Very Good

I migliori risultati di ricerca su AbeBooks

Foto dell'editore

Boggs, Meredith
Editore: Thomas Nelson, 2023
ISBN 10: 1400233933 ISBN 13: 9781400233939
Nuovo paperback

Da: Books-FYI, Inc., Cadiz, KY, U.S.A.

Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

paperback. Condizione: New. Codice articolo mon0000012014

Contatta il venditore

Compra nuovo

EUR 1,78
Spedizione EUR 3,46
Spedito in U.S.A.

Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

Aggiungi al carrello

Immagini fornite dal venditore

Boggs, Meredith
Editore: Thomas Nelson, 2023
ISBN 10: 1400233933 ISBN 13: 9781400233939
Antico o usato paperback

Da: ChristianBookbag / Beans Books, Inc., Westlake, OH, U.S.A.

Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Scratch and dent. Cover may have wear, dings, tears, other damage, or be missing dust jacket. Buy multiples from our store to save on shipping. Codice articolo 2309060336

Contatta il venditore

Compra usato

EUR 3,77
Spedizione EUR 3,42
Spedito in U.S.A.

Quantità: 1 disponibili

Aggiungi al carrello

Immagini fornite dal venditore

Boggs, Meredith
Editore: Thomas Nelson, 2023
ISBN 10: 1400233933 ISBN 13: 9781400233939
Antico o usato paperback

Da: ChristianBookbag / Beans Books, Inc., Westlake, OH, U.S.A.

Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

paperback. Condizione: As New. New and unread. Buy multiples from our store to save on shipping. Codice articolo 2308010185

Contatta il venditore

Compra usato

EUR 3,93
Spedizione EUR 3,42
Spedito in U.S.A.

Quantità: 6 disponibili

Aggiungi al carrello

Immagini fornite dal venditore

Boggs, Meredith
Editore: Thomas Nelson, 2023
ISBN 10: 1400233933 ISBN 13: 9781400233939
Nuovo paperback

Da: ChristianBookbag / Beans Books, Inc., Westlake, OH, U.S.A.

Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

paperback. Condizione: New. New and unread. Buy multiples from our store to save on shipping. Codice articolo 2307230432

Contatta il venditore

Compra nuovo

EUR 3,93
Spedizione EUR 3,42
Spedito in U.S.A.

Quantità: 11 disponibili

Aggiungi al carrello

Foto dell'editore

Boggs, Meredith
Editore: Thomas Nelson, 2023
ISBN 10: 1400233933 ISBN 13: 9781400233939
Antico o usato Brossura

Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.

Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Codice articolo 00080144572

Contatta il venditore

Compra usato

EUR 3,94
Spedizione gratuita
Spedito in U.S.A.

Quantità: 2 disponibili

Aggiungi al carrello

Foto dell'editore

Boggs, Meredith
Editore: Thomas Nelson, 2023
ISBN 10: 1400233933 ISBN 13: 9781400233939
Antico o usato Brossura

Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.

Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Codice articolo 00070989849

Contatta il venditore

Compra usato

EUR 3,94
Spedizione gratuita
Spedito in U.S.A.

Quantità: 1 disponibili

Aggiungi al carrello

Immagini fornite dal venditore

Boggs, Meredith
Editore: Thomas Nelson, 2023
ISBN 10: 1400233933 ISBN 13: 9781400233939
Antico o usato Brossura

Da: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.

Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

Condizione: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service. Codice articolo ZEV.1400233933.G

Contatta il venditore

Compra usato

EUR 3,94
Spedizione gratuita
Spedito in U.S.A.

Quantità: 1 disponibili

Aggiungi al carrello

Immagini fornite dal venditore

Boggs, Meredith
Editore: Thomas Nelson, 2023
ISBN 10: 1400233933 ISBN 13: 9781400233939
Antico o usato Brossura

Da: Reliant Bookstore, El Dorado, KS, U.S.A.

Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

Condizione: good. This book is in good condition with very minimal damage. Pages may have minimal notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer. Codice articolo RDV.1400233933.G

Contatta il venditore

Compra usato

EUR 4,38
Spedizione gratuita
Spedito in U.S.A.

Quantità: 1 disponibili

Aggiungi al carrello

Foto dell'editore

Boggs, Meredith
Editore: Thomas Nelson, 2023
ISBN 10: 1400233933 ISBN 13: 9781400233939
Antico o usato paperback

Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.

Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Codice articolo S_459236704

Contatta il venditore

Compra usato

EUR 4,46
Spedizione EUR 3,25
Spedito in U.S.A.

Quantità: 1 disponibili

Aggiungi al carrello

Foto dell'editore

Boggs, Meredith
Editore: Thomas Nelson, 2023
ISBN 10: 1400233933 ISBN 13: 9781400233939
Antico o usato paperback

Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.

Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Codice articolo S_460133539

Contatta il venditore

Compra usato

EUR 4,46
Spedizione EUR 3,03
Spedito in U.S.A.

Quantità: 1 disponibili

Aggiungi al carrello

Vedi altre 32 copie di questo libro

Vedi tutti i risultati per questo libro