Da
WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle
Venditore AbeBooks dal 16 marzo 2007
The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine. Codice articolo GOR006246828
Jungian analysis is a dynamic and expanding field with a growing following as well as an increasing influence among American psychotherapists. Jungian Analysis, edited by Murray Stein, has become recognized as the definitive handbook of Jungian analytic practice in America. It has been widely used to train Jungian analysis and to introduce other therapists to Jungian techniques. All the contributions are written in a direct and comprehensible style suitable for the general reader who wants to be informed of contemporary Jungian thinking.
This second edition of Jungian Analysis has been completely revised and updated to reflect recent changes in Jungian practice. The book now comprises 18 definitive and up-to-date essays, by 19 eminent Jungian authorities, on specific aspects of Jungian analysis. Each writer is a Jungian analyst currently practicing in the U.S.; each contribution presents the history and state of the art on the chosen topic, with recommended further reading.
Product Description: Book by None
Titolo: Jungian Analysis (Reality of the Psyche ...
Casa editrice: Open Court
Data di pubblicazione: 1999
Legatura: Paperback
Condizione: Good
Edizione: seconda edizione
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Codice articolo S_449544616
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. 2nd ed. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way. Codice articolo 0812692918-7-1
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Codice articolo G0812692918I3N00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Codice articolo G0812692918I5N00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Codice articolo G0812692918I3N00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Codice articolo 13119882-6
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Codice articolo 00103438077
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Da: BOOKHOME SYDNEY, Annandale Sydney, NSW, Australia
2nd ed. Paperback thick octavo, very good condition, top edge lightly foxed, bottom edge lightly rubbed, minor edgewear. 462 pp. The revised and expanded edition of a classic work on Jungian analysis, edited by Murray Stein. A groundbreaking survey of the Jungian approach to therapy in its most important applications. Comprises 18 definitive essays by eminent Jungian authorities on specific aspects of Jungian thought and practice. Each contribution is written in a personal tone and style, and presents the history and state of the art on the chosen topic, with a reference list for further reading. The editor is an American Jungian analyst and divinity graduate who also is a graduate of the C. G. Jung Institute, Zurich. Codice articolo 13450
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Da: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Like New. 2nd EDITION. 2nd Edition, 2nd Printing (1997). Not price-clipped. Published by Open Court Publishing Company, 1995. Octavo. Paperback. Book is like new with light edgewear. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York. Codice articolo 415857
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Codice articolo 308164
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili