Maps of the Ancient Sea Kings : Evidence of Advanced Civilization in the Ice Age

Hapgood, Charles H.

ISBN 10: 0932813429 ISBN 13: 9780932813428
Editore: Adventures Unlimited Press, 2014
Usato Brossura

Da Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A. Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

Venditore AbeBooks dal 3 agosto 2006

Questo articolo specifico non è più disponibile.

Riguardo questo articolo

Descrizione:

Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Codice articolo 12058920-6

Segnala questo articolo

Riassunto:

Charles Hapgood's classic 1966 book on ancient maps is back in print after 20 years. Hapgood produces concrete evidence of an advanced worldwide civilization existing many thousands of years before ancient Egypt. He has found the evidence in many beautiful maps long known to scholars, the Piri Reis Map that shows Antarctica, the Hadji Ahmed map, the Oronteus Finaeus and other amazing maps. Hapgood concluded that these maps were made from more ancient maps from the various ancient archives around the world, now lost. Hapgood also concluded that the ancient mapmakers were in some ways much more advanced scientifically than Europe in the 16th century, or than the ancient civilizations of Greece, Egypt, and Babylonian. Not only were these unknown people more advanced in mapmaking than any people prior to the 18th century, it appears they mapped all the continents. The Americas were mapped thousands of years before Columbus. Antarctica was mapped when its coasts were free of ice. There is evidence that these people must have lived when the ice age had not yet ended in the Northern Hemisphere and when Alaska was still connected with Siberia by the Pleistocene, ice age "land bridge."

Product Description: Book by Hapgood Charles H

Le informazioni nella sezione "Su questo libro" possono far riferimento a edizioni diverse di questo titolo.

Dati bibliografici

Titolo: Maps of the Ancient Sea Kings : Evidence of ...
Casa editrice: Adventures Unlimited Press
Data di pubblicazione: 2014
Legatura: Brossura
Condizione: Very Good

I migliori risultati di ricerca su AbeBooks

Foto dell'editore

Hapgood, Charles H.
ISBN 10: 0932813429 ISBN 13: 9780932813428
Antico o usato Paperback

Da: Oblivion Books, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.

Valutazione del venditore 4 su 5 stelle 4 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Softcover. Excellent copy. Clean text - NO writing, NO highlighting. A very good+ copy Oversized. Clean text -- NO writing, NO highlighting to text.ÂPLEASE NOTE: Domestic US media (standard) US orders ONLY. NO international orders. Codice articolo mon0000227801

Contatta il venditore

Compra usato

EUR 6,25
Spedizione EUR 4,77
Spedito in U.S.A.

Quantità: 1 disponibili

Aggiungi al carrello

Foto dell'editore

Charles H. Hapgood
ISBN 10: 0932813429 ISBN 13: 9780932813428
Antico o usato Paperback

Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.

Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Codice articolo S_469991504

Contatta il venditore

Compra usato

EUR 8,93
Spedizione EUR 3,25
Spedito in U.S.A.

Quantità: 1 disponibili

Aggiungi al carrello

Foto dell'editore

Hapgood, Charles
ISBN 10: 0932813429 ISBN 13: 9780932813428
Antico o usato Paperback

Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.

Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Codice articolo S_471281166

Contatta il venditore

Compra usato

EUR 8,93
Spedizione EUR 3,25
Spedito in U.S.A.

Quantità: 1 disponibili

Aggiungi al carrello

Foto dell'editore

Hapgood, Charles
ISBN 10: 0932813429 ISBN 13: 9780932813428
Antico o usato Paperback

Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.

Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Revised ed. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting. Codice articolo 0932813429-11-1

Contatta il venditore

Compra usato

EUR 10,40
Spedizione gratuita
Spedito in U.S.A.

Quantità: 1 disponibili

Aggiungi al carrello

Foto dell'editore

Charles H. Hapgood
ISBN 10: 0932813429 ISBN 13: 9780932813428
Antico o usato Brossura

Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.

Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Codice articolo 00103001614

Contatta il venditore

Compra usato

EUR 10,98
Spedizione gratuita
Spedito in U.S.A.

Quantità: 1 disponibili

Aggiungi al carrello

Foto dell'editore

Charles H. Hapgood
ISBN 10: 0932813429 ISBN 13: 9780932813428
Antico o usato Brossura

Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.

Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Codice articolo 00104272782

Contatta il venditore

Compra usato

EUR 10,98
Spedizione gratuita
Spedito in U.S.A.

Quantità: 1 disponibili

Aggiungi al carrello

Foto dell'editore

Charles H. Hapgood
ISBN 10: 0932813429 ISBN 13: 9780932813428
Antico o usato Paperback

Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.

Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Codice articolo S_471758647

Contatta il venditore

Compra usato

EUR 11,15
Spedizione EUR 3,03
Spedito in U.S.A.

Quantità: 1 disponibili

Aggiungi al carrello

Foto dell'editore

Charles H. Hapgood
ISBN 10: 0932813429 ISBN 13: 9780932813428
Antico o usato Paperback

Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.

Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Codice articolo S_471430334

Contatta il venditore

Compra usato

EUR 11,15
Spedizione EUR 3,25
Spedito in U.S.A.

Quantità: 1 disponibili

Aggiungi al carrello

Immagini fornite dal venditore

Hapgood, Charles
ISBN 10: 0932813429 ISBN 13: 9780932813428
Antico o usato Soft cover

Da: Snowden's Books, Santa Fe, NM, U.S.A.

Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Large paperback, 315 pages, index, many b + w maps and historical illustrations. Book is solid and bright with some mild, average reading wear. Light soiling to top outer page edges. Overall, very nice. Codice articolo ABE-1760843750855

Contatta il venditore

Compra usato

EUR 11,57
Spedizione EUR 4,33
Spedito in U.S.A.

Quantità: 1 disponibili

Aggiungi al carrello

Foto dell'editore

Hapgood, Charles H.
ISBN 10: 0932813429 ISBN 13: 9780932813428
Antico o usato Brossura

Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.

Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Codice articolo GRP7693258

Contatta il venditore

Compra usato

EUR 12,40
Spedizione gratuita
Spedito in U.S.A.

Quantità: 1 disponibili

Aggiungi al carrello

Vedi altre 37 copie di questo libro

Vedi tutti i risultati per questo libro