Mfc Internals: Inside the Microsoft Foundation Class Architecture

Shepherd, George; Wingo, Scott

ISBN 10: 0201407213 ISBN 13: 9780201407211
Editore: Addison-Wesley Professional, 1996
Usato paperback

Da Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A. Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

Venditore AbeBooks dal 18 febbraio 2015

Questo articolo specifico non è più disponibile.

Riguardo questo articolo

Descrizione:

Codice articolo 0201407213-4-34045371

Segnala questo articolo

Riassunto:

"This book is definitely not a rehash of existing documents. It is not a 'how-to' book--it is a 'how does it work' book." --Dean McCrory, MFC Development Lead Finally, a book on MFC that fills the gap between "Using the Wizards" Visual C++ books, product documentation and MFC source code. MFC Internals is a guide to what goes on inside the Microsoft Foundation Classes, giving you unique and in-depth information on undocumented MFC classes, utility functions and data members, useful coding techniques, and critical analysis of the way various MFC classes work and how they all fit together. The first half of the book covers core Windows graphical user interface classses and their supporting classes; the second half covers subjects like OLE that are extensions to the basic Windows support. You'll become an expert at understanding MFC implementation details by: *exploring under the hood of MFC's document/view architecture to learn about view synchronization, printing and even print preview *diving deep into undocumented aspects of MFC serialization and undocumented classes like CPreview, CPreviewDC, CMirrorFile, CDockBar, etc.*finally learning how MFC and OLE work together under the hood, and how OLE controls are implemented *building the skills that help you investigate and understand MFC source code on your own MFC Internals focuses on MFC 4. 0 for Windows 95 and Windows NT. Most key "internal" concepts also apply to previous versions, but where they don't, the authors warn you with a version note. The book's disk contains example code and the MFC FAQ file, and be sure to check out Appendix A, a handy MFC source code field guide. MFC Internals is an essential guide to tapping MFC's rich and robust application framework and applying advanced MFC knowledge in world-class Windows applications. 0201407213B04062001

Informazioni sull?autore:

George Shepherd is an independent software consultant specializing in Microsoft technologies. He delivers seminars for DevelopMentor; is a contributing editor to MSDN magazine; and is co-author of MFC Internals (Addison-Wesley, 1996), Programming Visual C++ (Microsoft Press, 1998), and Inside ATL (Microsoft Press, 1999).

Scot Wingo is president and CEO of ChannelAdvisor, which provides auction and marketplace management software and services to a wide range of companies, including IBM, Best Buy, Dell, Glacier Bay DVD, and 47th Street Photo. ChannelAdvisor processes more than $30 million/month in transactions on eBay and has won two eBay Star developer awards.



Le informazioni nella sezione "Su questo libro" possono far riferimento a edizioni diverse di questo titolo.

Dati bibliografici

Titolo: Mfc Internals: Inside the Microsoft ...
Casa editrice: Addison-Wesley Professional
Data di pubblicazione: 1996
Legatura: paperback
Condizione: Fair

I migliori risultati di ricerca su AbeBooks

Foto dell'editore

Shepherd, George
ISBN 10: 0201407213 ISBN 13: 9780201407211
Antico o usato Brossura

Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.

Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Codice articolo 00101968590

Contatta il venditore

Compra usato

EUR 3,55
Spedizione gratuita
Spedito in U.S.A.

Quantità: 1 disponibili

Aggiungi al carrello

Foto dell'editore

Shepherd, George
ISBN 10: 0201407213 ISBN 13: 9780201407211
Antico o usato Brossura

Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.

Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Codice articolo 00101986564

Contatta il venditore

Compra usato

EUR 3,55
Spedizione gratuita
Spedito in U.S.A.

Quantità: 1 disponibili

Aggiungi al carrello

Foto dell'editore

Shepherd, George; Wingo, Scott
ISBN 10: 0201407213 ISBN 13: 9780201407211
Antico o usato paperback

Da: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.

Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

paperback. Condizione: Fair. Codice articolo 0201407213-4-34045371

Contatta il venditore

Compra usato

EUR 4,13
Spedizione gratuita
Spedito in U.S.A.

Quantità: 1 disponibili

Aggiungi al carrello

Foto dell'editore

-
Editore: -, 1996
ISBN 10: 0201407213 ISBN 13: 9780201407211
Antico o usato Paperback

Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno Unito

Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. MFC Internals: Inside the Microsoft(c) Foundation Class Architecture This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. Codice articolo 7719-9780201407211

Contatta il venditore

Compra usato

EUR 4,20
Spedizione EUR 5,78
Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

Quantità: 2 disponibili

Aggiungi al carrello

Foto dell'editore

-
Editore: - -, 1996
ISBN 10: 0201407213 ISBN 13: 9780201407211
Antico o usato Paperback

Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito

Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. Codice articolo 6545-9780201407211

Contatta il venditore

Compra usato

EUR 4,63
Spedizione EUR 8,08
Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

Quantità: 2 disponibili

Aggiungi al carrello

Immagini fornite dal venditore

Shepherd, George; Wingo, Scott
ISBN 10: 0201407213 ISBN 13: 9780201407211
Antico o usato Brossura

Da: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.

Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service. Codice articolo ZBV.0201407213.VG

Contatta il venditore

Compra usato

EUR 5,49
Spedizione gratuita
Spedito in U.S.A.

Quantità: 2 disponibili

Aggiungi al carrello

Foto dell'editore

George Shepherd; Scott Wingo
ISBN 10: 0201407213 ISBN 13: 9780201407211
Antico o usato Paperback

Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.

Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Codice articolo G0201407213I5N00

Contatta il venditore

Compra usato

EUR 5,97
Spedizione gratuita
Spedito in U.S.A.

Quantità: 1 disponibili

Aggiungi al carrello

Foto dell'editore

Shepherd, George; Wingo, Scott
ISBN 10: 0201407213 ISBN 13: 9780201407211
Antico o usato Brossura

Da: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Regno Unito

Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

Condizione: Very Good. 1758721833. 9/24/2025 1:50:33 PM. Codice articolo U9780201407211

Contatta il venditore

Compra usato

EUR 7,21
Spedizione EUR 6,35
Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

Quantità: 1 disponibili

Aggiungi al carrello

Foto dell'editore

Wingo, Scot, Shepherd, George
ISBN 10: 0201407213 ISBN 13: 9780201407211
Antico o usato Brossura

Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.

Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

Condizione: Very Good. Pap/Dis. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Codice articolo GRP76411800

Contatta il venditore

Compra usato

EUR 7,48
Spedizione gratuita
Spedito in U.S.A.

Quantità: 1 disponibili

Aggiungi al carrello

Foto dell'editore

Wingo, Scot, Shepherd, George
ISBN 10: 0201407213 ISBN 13: 9780201407211
Antico o usato Brossura

Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.

Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

Condizione: Good. Pap/Dis. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Codice articolo 5466381-6

Contatta il venditore

Compra usato

EUR 7,48
Spedizione gratuita
Spedito in U.S.A.

Quantità: 1 disponibili

Aggiungi al carrello

Vedi altre 3 copie di questo libro

Vedi tutti i risultati per questo libro