Moon Rising: A Graphic Novel (Wings of Fire Graphic Novel #6) (Wings of Fire Graphix)

Sutherland, Tui T.

ISBN 10: 1338730894 ISBN 13: 9781338730890
Editore: Graphix, 2022
Usato paperback

Da HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A. Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

Venditore AbeBooks dal 15 settembre 2017

Questo articolo specifico non è più disponibile.

Riguardo questo articolo

Descrizione:

Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Codice articolo S_471181405

Segnala questo articolo

Riassunto:

The New York Times bestselling Wings of Fire series soars to new heights in this graphic novel adaptation.

Peace has come to Pyrrhia… for now.

The war between the tribes is finally over, and now the dragonets of the prophecy have a plan for lasting peace: Jade Mountain Academy, a school that will gather dragonets from all the tribes and teach them to live together, perhaps even as friends. Moonwatcher isn’t sure how she feels about school, however. Hidden in the rainforest for most of her life, the young NightWing has an awful secret. She can read minds, and even see the future.

Living in a cave with dozens of other dragons is noisy, exhausting – and dangerous. In just a few days, Moon finds herself overwhelmed by her secret powers and bombarded by strange thoughts, including those of a mysterious dragon who might be a terrible enemy.

And when someone starts attacking dragons within the academy, Moon has a choice to make: Stay hidden and safe? Or risk everything to save her new friends?

  • An epic dragon fantasy series for 9+ readers, perfect for fans of Warrior Cats by Erin Hunter
  • With vibrant and captivating illustrations by Mike Holmes, this is a one-of-a-kind reading experience
  • The Wings of Fire series has been a New York Times bestseller
  • Over 30 Million copies in print!

Reviews for the Wings of Fire series:

"It was a really exciting book to read, and I enjoyed it very much." - William, aged 9 [The Dragonet Prophecy]

"I read this with my 7-year-old and it was just incredible. If you love reading anything about dragons and enjoy reading graphic novels then I highly recommend this book." – Tracey, parent [The Dragonet Prophecy]

"I loved it! I really felt like I was in the book." - Thea, aged 11 [The Hidden Kingdom]

"This was an incredible book, and I would definitely rate this an 11 out of 10!!!" - Thane, aged 10 [The Lost Heir]

"One of the best graphic novels that I've ever read." - Toby [The Dark Secret]

Informazioni sull?autore: Tui T. Sutherland is the author of the New York Times and USA Today bestselling Wings of Fire series, the Menagerie trilogy, and the Pet Trouble series, as well as a contributing author to the bestselling Spirit Animals and Seekers series (as part of the Erin Hunter team). In 2009, she was a two-day champion on Jeopardy! She lives in Massachusetts with her wonderful husband, two awesome sons, and two very patient dogs. To learn more about Tui's books, visit her online at tuibooks.com.
Mike Holmes is the author and illustrator of the book My Own World; has drawn for the series Secret Coders, Adventure Time, and Bravest Warriors; and was a regular contributor to MAD Magazine. He created the comic strip True Story and the art project Mikenesses. He’s from Halifax, Nova Scotia, and now lives in Philadelphia with his wife, Meredith, and son, Oscar, along with Heidi the dog and Louise the cat. Much love to our dear departed Ella.

Le informazioni nella sezione "Su questo libro" possono far riferimento a edizioni diverse di questo titolo.

Dati bibliografici

Titolo: Moon Rising: A Graphic Novel (Wings of Fire ...
Casa editrice: Graphix
Data di pubblicazione: 2022
Legatura: paperback
Illustratore: Holmes, Mike
Condizione: Very Good

I migliori risultati di ricerca su AbeBooks

Foto dell'editore

Sutherland, Tui T.
Editore: Graphix, 2022
ISBN 10: 1338730894 ISBN 13: 9781338730890
Antico o usato paperback

Da: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.

Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

paperback. Condizione: Good. Holmes, Mike (illustratore). Codice articolo mon0000152771

Contatta il venditore

Compra usato

EUR 2,68
Spedizione EUR 3,45
Spedito in U.S.A.

Quantità: 1 disponibili

Aggiungi al carrello

Immagini fornite dal venditore

Sutherland, Tui T.
Editore: Graphix, 2022
ISBN 10: 1338730894 ISBN 13: 9781338730890
Antico o usato Brossura

Da: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, U.S.A.

Valutazione del venditore 4 su 5 stelle 4 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

Condizione: good. Holmes, Mike (illustratore). Used book that is clean, average condition without any missing pages. Codice articolo EBBV.1338730894.G

Contatta il venditore

Compra usato

EUR 2,89
Spedizione EUR 3,45
Spedito in U.S.A.

Quantità: 2 disponibili

Aggiungi al carrello

Immagini fornite dal venditore

Sutherland, Tui T.
Editore: Graphix, 2022
ISBN 10: 1338730894 ISBN 13: 9781338730890
Antico o usato Brossura

Da: Goodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia, Richmond, VA, U.S.A.

Valutazione del venditore 4 su 5 stelle 4 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

Condizione: acceptable. Holmes, Mike (illustratore). Codice articolo CCVV.1338730894.A

Contatta il venditore

Compra usato

EUR 3,00
Spedizione EUR 4,96
Spedito in U.S.A.

Quantità: 1 disponibili

Aggiungi al carrello

Immagini fornite dal venditore

Sutherland, Tui T.
Editore: Graphix, 2022
ISBN 10: 1338730894 ISBN 13: 9781338730890
Antico o usato Brossura

Da: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.

Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

Condizione: acceptable. Holmes, Mike (illustratore). Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included. Codice articolo 3IIT7G002EAK_ns

Contatta il venditore

Compra usato

EUR 3,00
Spedizione EUR 3,45
Spedito in U.S.A.

Quantità: 1 disponibili

Aggiungi al carrello

Immagini fornite dal venditore

Sutherland, Tui T.
Editore: Graphix, 2022
ISBN 10: 1338730894 ISBN 13: 9781338730890
Antico o usato Brossura

Da: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.

Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

Condizione: good. Holmes, Mike (illustratore). Signs of wear and consistent use. Codice articolo 3IIT7G0011OJ_ns

Contatta il venditore

Compra usato

EUR 3,00
Spedizione EUR 3,45
Spedito in U.S.A.

Quantità: 1 disponibili

Aggiungi al carrello

Foto dell'editore

Sutherland, Tui T.
Editore: Graphix, 2022
ISBN 10: 1338730894 ISBN 13: 9781338730890
Antico o usato paperback

Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.

Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Holmes, Mike (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Codice articolo S_471419158

Contatta il venditore

Compra usato

EUR 4,62
Spedizione EUR 3,24
Spedito in U.S.A.

Quantità: 1 disponibili

Aggiungi al carrello

Foto dell'editore

Sutherland, Tui T.
Editore: Graphix, 2022
ISBN 10: 1338730894 ISBN 13: 9781338730890
Antico o usato paperback

Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.

Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Holmes, Mike (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Codice articolo S_470197058

Contatta il venditore

Compra usato

EUR 4,62
Spedizione EUR 3,02
Spedito in U.S.A.

Quantità: 1 disponibili

Aggiungi al carrello

Immagini fornite dal venditore

Sutherland, Tui T.
Editore: Graphix, 2022
ISBN 10: 1338730894 ISBN 13: 9781338730890
Antico o usato Brossura

Da: Cycle Books LA, South el monte, CA, U.S.A.

Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

Condizione: very_good. Holmes, Mike (illustratore). Codice articolo AMTV.1338730894.VG

Contatta il venditore

Compra usato

EUR 5,15
Spedizione EUR 2,58
Spedito in U.S.A.

Quantità: 1 disponibili

Aggiungi al carrello

Foto dell'editore

Sutherland, Tui T.
Editore: Graphix, 2023
ISBN 10: 1338730894 ISBN 13: 9781338730890
Antico o usato Brossura

Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.

Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Codice articolo 00104496871

Contatta il venditore

Compra usato

EUR 5,33
Spedizione gratuita
Spedito in U.S.A.

Quantità: 2 disponibili

Aggiungi al carrello

Foto dell'editore

Sutherland, Tui T.
Editore: Graphix, 2022
ISBN 10: 1338730894 ISBN 13: 9781338730890
Antico o usato paperback

Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.

Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Holmes, Mike (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Codice articolo S_475144109

Contatta il venditore

Compra usato

EUR 5,33
Spedizione EUR 3,24
Spedito in U.S.A.

Quantità: 1 disponibili

Aggiungi al carrello

Vedi altre 81 copie di questo libro

Vedi tutti i risultati per questo libro