The Movie Making Book: Skills and Projects to Learn and Share

Farrell, Dan; Bamford, Donna

ISBN 10: 161373915X ISBN 13: 9781613739150
Editore: Chicago Review Press, 2017
Usato Paperback

Da ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A. Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

Venditore AbeBooks dal 2 luglio 2009

Questo articolo specifico non è più disponibile.

Riguardo questo articolo

Descrizione:

May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Codice articolo G161373915XI4N00

Segnala questo articolo

Riassunto:

Do you want to take your smartphone videos up a notch? Learn how to make “artsy-looking” films on your cool new tablet? Or take a stab at more in-depth movie making with the family video recorder? If so, The Movie Making Book is for you! This clear, easy-to-follow guide includes fun games and mini-projects that teach all the techniques you need to get started in movies. Learn and practice basic shots such as establishing shots and close-ups; creative shots such as high and low angles; panning and tracking; special effects tricks; storytelling skills; the basic techniques of editing; and much more. Then move on to 14 more advanced projects—including making your own talk show, superhero movie, video greeting card, and spy movie—to put the skills you learned to the test.

You don’t need fancy equipment or training to become a filmmaker. Just grab your phone, tablet, or video recorder and a friend of two; open this book; and get started making and safely sharing your movies today!

Informazioni sull?autore:

Dan Farrell and Donna Bamford are the codirectors of Sparks, a film school for young people based in London. Together they have more than ten years’ experience in leading children’s film workshops and oversee Sparks’ courses and education projects. Since 2010, they have helped over 3,000 young filmmakers to produce their own movies.

Le informazioni nella sezione "Su questo libro" possono far riferimento a edizioni diverse di questo titolo.

Dati bibliografici

Titolo: The Movie Making Book: Skills and Projects ...
Casa editrice: Chicago Review Press
Data di pubblicazione: 2017
Legatura: Paperback
Condizione: Very Good
Condizione sovraccoperta: No Jacket

I migliori risultati di ricerca su AbeBooks

Foto dell'editore

Farrell, Dan,Bamford, Donna
Editore: Chicago Review Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 161373915X ISBN 13: 9781613739150
Antico o usato paperback

Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.

Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Codice articolo S_434016273

Contatta il venditore

Compra usato

EUR 3,58
Spedizione EUR 3,25
Spedito in U.S.A.

Quantità: 1 disponibili

Aggiungi al carrello

Foto dell'editore

Farrell, Dan,Bamford, Donna
Editore: Chicago Review Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 161373915X ISBN 13: 9781613739150
Antico o usato paperback

Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.

Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Codice articolo S_440252970

Contatta il venditore

Compra usato

EUR 3,58
Spedizione EUR 3,25
Spedito in U.S.A.

Quantità: 1 disponibili

Aggiungi al carrello

Foto dell'editore

Farrell, Dan,Bamford, Donna
Editore: Chicago Review Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 161373915X ISBN 13: 9781613739150
Antico o usato paperback

Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.

Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Codice articolo S_437759239

Contatta il venditore

Compra usato

EUR 3,58
Spedizione EUR 3,03
Spedito in U.S.A.

Quantità: 1 disponibili

Aggiungi al carrello

Foto dell'editore

Farrell, Dan
Editore: Chicago Review Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 161373915X ISBN 13: 9781613739150
Antico o usato Brossura

Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.

Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Codice articolo 00102840398

Contatta il venditore

Compra usato

EUR 4,54
Spedizione gratuita
Spedito in U.S.A.

Quantità: 4 disponibili

Aggiungi al carrello

Foto dell'editore

Farrell, Dan
Editore: Chicago Review Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 161373915X ISBN 13: 9781613739150
Antico o usato Brossura

Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.

Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Codice articolo 00103385174

Contatta il venditore

Compra usato

EUR 4,54
Spedizione gratuita
Spedito in U.S.A.

Quantità: 1 disponibili

Aggiungi al carrello

Immagini fornite dal venditore

Farrell, Dan; Bamford, Donna
Editore: Chicago Review Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 161373915X ISBN 13: 9781613739150
Antico o usato Brossura

Da: Books for Life, LAUREL, MD, U.S.A.

Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition. Clean with little to no signs of wear or markings highlights. Codice articolo LFM.8TOZ

Contatta il venditore

Compra usato

EUR 4,55
Spedizione gratuita
Spedito in U.S.A.

Quantità: 1 disponibili

Aggiungi al carrello

Immagini fornite dal venditore

Farrell, Dan; Bamford, Donna
Editore: Chicago Review Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 161373915X ISBN 13: 9781613739150
Antico o usato Brossura

Da: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.

Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

Condizione: acceptable. Fast Free Shipping â" A well-loved copy with text fully readable and cover pages intact. May display wear such as writing, highlighting, bends, folds or library marks. Still a complete and usable book. Codice articolo GWV.161373915X.A

Contatta il venditore

Compra usato

EUR 5,02
Spedizione gratuita
Spedito in U.S.A.

Quantità: 1 disponibili

Aggiungi al carrello

Foto dell'editore

Bamford, Donna, Farrell, Dan
ISBN 10: 161373915X ISBN 13: 9781613739150
Antico o usato Brossura

Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.

Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Codice articolo 18168270-6

Contatta il venditore

Compra usato

EUR 5,78
Spedizione gratuita
Spedito in U.S.A.

Quantità: 1 disponibili

Aggiungi al carrello

Foto dell'editore

Bamford, Donna, Farrell, Dan
ISBN 10: 161373915X ISBN 13: 9781613739150
Antico o usato Brossura

Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.

Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Codice articolo 16187544-6

Contatta il venditore

Compra usato

EUR 5,78
Spedizione gratuita
Spedito in U.S.A.

Quantità: 1 disponibili

Aggiungi al carrello

Foto dell'editore

Bamford, Donna, Farrell, Dan
ISBN 10: 161373915X ISBN 13: 9781613739150
Antico o usato Brossura

Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.

Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Codice articolo 18197163-6

Contatta il venditore

Compra usato

EUR 5,78
Spedizione gratuita
Spedito in U.S.A.

Quantità: 1 disponibili

Aggiungi al carrello

Vedi altre 24 copie di questo libro

Vedi tutti i risultati per questo libro